Morance albert (35 risultati)

Editore: Paris A Morance 1930
- Brossura
Da: Quagga Books ABA ; ILAB, Cape Town, , SudafricaQuagga Books ABA ; ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,07
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair to poor. Text: French. Modern 20th Century architecture. Contains 19 loose plates with details on verso. Lacks image 71 and 72. Foxed. Condition: Fair to poor. Binding: Softcover. In two pieces. 13cm closed tear. Edges worn. Sunning to covers.
Editore: Paris: Albert Morance 1925
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,67
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. pp. 33-48 (text), 24 b&w plates of sculpture; fine in a good printed paper portfolio. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient'…s country.
Lingua: Francese
- Rilegato
Da: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, B, SpagnaEl Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,50
EUR 33,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Otros Colaboradores: Petites Monographies, notices historiques et guides du visiteur. . 32 p.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: EDITIONS ALBERT MORANCE, * * * * * 1922
- Rilegato
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 57,88
EUR 13,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Folders: Very Good/ Dossiers très bons $98.676 DOCUMENTS D'ART, MUSEE DU LOUVRE: L'ORIENT MUSULMAN. 2 Volumes As Follows, VOL. I: ARMES, SCULPTURE, BOIS, IVOIRES, BRONZES et CUIVRES, TAPIS, TISSUS, MINIATURES; VOL. II: CRISTAUX de ROCHE, VERRES emailles et CERAMIQUES. TWO VOLUMES; French Edition…; Édition en français * MIGEON, GASTON EDITIONS ALBERT MORANCE 1922 Grey Cloth Spine With Title In Gold Letters, Hard Cover Folders: Very Good/Good/, Pages That Were Lightly Read And Are Clean, Browning From Aging And Some Foxing, Plates Are Loose, No Spine, Title Pages Are Still Attached At The Top To The ½ Title Page. Shelf, Corner And Edge Ware. A True Treasure From The Past. These BooKs Are Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = WORLD WIDE Shipping AVAILABLE = Dossiers : Dossiers très bons : Très bon $58.76 DOCUMENTS D' ; ART, MUSEE DU LOUVRE : L' ; L'ORIENT MUSULMAN. 2 volumes comme suit, vol. I : ARMES, SCULPTURE, BOIS, IVOIRES, BRONZES et CUIVRES, TAPIS, TISSUS, MINIATURES ; VOL. II : CRISTAUX de ROCHE, emailles de VERRES et CERAMIQUES. DEUX VOLUMES ; Édition en français MIGEON, GASTON ÉDITIONS ALBERT MORANCE 1922 Épine grise de tissu avec le titre dans des lettres d'or, dossiers durs de couverture : Très bon/bon, les pages qui ont été légèrement lus et sont propres, brunissant du vieillissement et d'un peu de maculer, les plats sont lâches, aucune épine, pages titre sont toujours attachés au dessus à la page titre de ½. Articles d'étagère, de coin et de bord. Un trésor vrai du passé. Ces livres sont difficiles de trouver, seront empaquetés et embarqués soigneusement, pour éviter des dommages d'expédition et feront eux, une excellente addition à votre propre collection de bibliothèque personnelle, ou comme cadeau. EDITIONS ALBERT MORANCE. 1922 Folders: Very Good/ Dossiers très bons (illustratore).

Da: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpagnaLibreria 7 Soles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 31,90 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1900 ?, Paris, Ouvrage Etabli par les soinds des Editions Albert Morace, a Paris, - 24 paginas, 4 laminas, 18x14, cubietrta en rustica impresa ados tintas, 100 gramos, buen estado.

Editore: Éditions Albert Morancé
- Rilegato
Da: Librairie chemin des arts, PARIS, , FranciaLibrairie chemin des arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 38,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Portfolio restauré .
Altre immaginiLingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, Morancé, 1927-1939. 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Treptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha, Berlin, GermaniaTreptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2700,00
EUR 47,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. 4°. Lose in OHlwd-Mappen mit farb. Deckeltitel und Bindebändern (Gelenke teils mit kl. Einr.). Erste Ausgabe der umfangreichen Sammlung zur modernen Architektur. - Sehr seltene, komplette Folge von allen 12 Bänden. Die Abbidungen mit hochwertigen Schwarzweiß-Fotografien, Plänen, Schnitten und gelegentlich kolori…erte Tafeln in Pochoir-Technik. Mit Arbeiten von Le Corbusier, P. Jeanneret, M. Elsaesser, A. & C. Perret, Mallet-Stevens, H.van der Velde, Ch. Siclis, E. Freyssinet, A. Sartoris, R.J.Neutra, M.Roux-Spitz, P.L.Nervi u.v.a. First edition of the comprehensive collection on modern architecture. Volumes I-XII (complete series). With 1200 plates. Paris, Morancé, 1927-1939. 4°. Loose in OHlwd folders with colored cover titles and binding ribbons (joints partly with minor wear). - Very rare, complete set of all 12 volumes. The illustrations feature high-quality black-and-white photographs, plans, sections, and occasionally colored plates using the pochoir technique. With works by Le Corbusier, P. Jeanneret, M. Elsaesser, A. & C. Perret, Mallet-Stevens, H. van der Velde, Ch. Siclis, E. Freyssinet, A. Sartoris, R. J. Neutra, M. Roux-Spitz, P. L. Nervi, and many others. Vorbau . Bei Bestellungen auf Rechnung bleibt Vorkasse vorbehalten. Bestellungen erfolgen ohne Gewähr und gelten erst nach Bestätigung der Verfügbarkeit. Payment in advance is reserved for orders on account. Orders are made without guarantee and are only valid after availability has been confirmed. The shipping costs to non-EU countries may vary depending on the weight. We also offer cheaper shipping options for books up to 1000g. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Editore: Albert Morance, Paris 1928
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Regno UnitoBurwood Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,48
EUR 26,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. In French. Twenty loosely inserted plates of notable works of art; one in colour. Includes articles: R.-TH. Bosshard; Loutchansky; Jean Serriere. Folder dimensions 290mm x 235mm. Very good.
Editore: Paris. [ca. 1935.], Éditions Albert Morancé 1935
- Brossura
Da: Rotes Antiquariat, Berlin, , GermaniaRotes Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 100,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
42 Bll. 4°, Orig.-Broschur m. Spiralbindung. Extrait de L Encyclopédie de l architecture. - Zeigt Bauten u.a. von Stamo Papadaki, A. & G. Perret, Boltenstern (Austria), Ginsberg, Fred Kech (Chicago, USA), Richard Neutra. - Rücken gebräunt, guter Zustand. 800 gr.
Altre immaginiEditore: COAA, Zaragoza 2001
- Rilegato
Da: Llibreria Fènix, Badalona, B, SpagnaLlibreria Fènix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 125,00
EUR 36,85 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cartoné. L'ARCHITECTURE VIVANTE. MORANCÉ, Albert. COAA 2001. Estuche que incluye un cuaderno de Estudios en grapa de 47 pág., la edición facsímil del número 9 de la revista y un DVD con la colección entera de 42 las 42 revistas. 23,5 x 29 cm. En perfecto estado.
Editore: Paris : Éditions Albert Morancé 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 188,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Very good portfolio copy in the original colour-printed boards. Covers slightly dust-dulled; panel edges somewhat rubbed, with minor scuffs to rear panel. Pastedowns slightly dust-dulled. Pages clean and gently tanned as with age. A well-preserved copy overall. Date is suggested. Physical description; 1 portfolio…(8 pages, 23 leaves of plates) : chiefly illustrations (some color) ; 28 cm. Notes; "Extrait de 'l'art d 'aujourd' hui'"--coloph. Text in French. Subjects; Bonnard, Pierre (1867-1947). Nabis (Group of artists). 3 Kg.
Altre immaginiEditore: Editions Albert Morance N.d. [1929-1932?], Paris 1929
- Brossura
Da: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Regno UnitoFoster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 178,96
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Good. Unpaginated. Original printed wrappers. Repair to spine. Tear to front cover. With 39 full-page photographic plates, most with architectural drawings on the verso. Plates complete. OCLC shows 12 copies only. Uncommon. 4to.
Editore: Paris : Éditions Albert Morancé 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 195,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Very good portfolio copy in the original colour-printed boards. Covers slightly dust-dulled; panel edges somewhat rubbed, with minor scuffs to rear panel. Pastedowns slightly dust-dulled. Pages clean and gently tanned as with age. A well-preserved copy overall. Date is suggested. Physical description; 1 portfolio…(8 pages, 23 leaves of plates) : chiefly illustrations (some color) ; 28 cm. Notes; "Extrait de 'l'art d 'aujourd' hui'"--coloph. Text in French. Subjects; Bonnard, Pierre (1867-1947). Nabis (Group of artists). 1 Kg.
Altre immaginiEditore: Paris,: Éditions Albert Morancé, 1929 1929
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Svizzera°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 195,32
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 40 B/w Plates (recto images verso plans). SMALL HOUSES VILLAS BUNGALOWS - First Series in FRance, Holland and Belgium by the architects: Ch. Siclis - J. & J. Soupre - Lambert, C. Saaké & P. Bailly - R. Fischer - G. Appia - J. Taillens - A. Lurçat - Abraham & Sinoir - Molinié &… Nicod - J.-C. Moreau - P. Patour - M. Speyer - Ad. Thiers - M. Lucet - A. Perret - Jan B. Lauwers. First edition. Original Spiral binding, covers present but dettached. In general very good condition.
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 55,00
EUR 28,27 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paris, n.d. 3 pp. 55 plts. Re-bound in cloth, dam. Ex-library copy.
Altre immaginiCENTRES DE LOISIRS - STADES - PISCINES - PREMIÈRE SÉRIE - 41 PLANCHES
Morancé, Albert - Nervi, Luigi - Bonnier, L. - Lambert, Saacké & Bailly - Berger, René - Molinié, Nicod, Sarfous - Barsacq - Schweizer, C.E. - Lingeri, Pietro - Parkinson, John & Donald B.
Editore: PARIS: Éditions Albert Morancé, 1927 1927
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Svizzera°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 502,25
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - un-numbered - From the series "Encyclopedie de l'Architecture" this volume presents stadiums (O.E. Schweizer - Pier Luigi Nervi) and swimming pools, Nautic clubs(Charles Letrosne - René Berger - Barsacq - Pietro Lingeri) with fine b/w Photo-reproductions and plans from the fir…st half of the 20th century. Text in french language. Original Spiral binding, is protected in plastic wrap. In Fine condition.
Altre immaginiGRANDES CONSTRUCTIONS Béton Armé - Acier - Verre Présentées par Jean Badovici, Architecte
Badovici. Jean - Morancé, Albert - Gropius, W. - Perret, A. & G.
Editore: Paris: Editions Albert Morancé, 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Svizzera°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 647,34
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 39pp - 54 B/w Plates (in 53)in photo-gravures. Buildings descriptions by A. & G. Perret, Peter Behrens, Tony Garnier, Frank Lloyd Wright, et al. Text in French language. Original Portfolio. Very good condition.

Editore: Albert Morance 1930
Da: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranciaLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 50,00
EUR 37,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Albert Morancé, vers 1930. In-4 carré en feuillets sous chemise nouée par lacets de 100 planches, certaines avec plan au verso. Manque les planches 9, 22, 71, 76, 77, 78, 79 et 80 . Rousseurs en bord.

- Brossura
Da: Desván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL, MADRID, M, SpagnaDesván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 49,00
EUR 50,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
TAPA BLANDA. CASTELLANO COLEGIO OFICIAL DE ARQUITECTOS DE ARAGON NO INCLUYE EL DVD-MARCAS DE USO EN EL ESTUCHE-RESTO BUEN ESTADO.
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 99,00
EUR 28,27 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paris, 1956. 95 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. - Edges sl. rubbed.
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 99,00
EUR 28,27 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paris, n.d. 2 pp. 33 b./w. plts. Re-bound in cloth.
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 99,00
EUR 28,27 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paris, Albert Morancé, n.d. 3 pp. 56 plts. Ring-binding. Softcover, a bit worn. (Encyclopédie de lárchitecture).
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 110,00
EUR 28,27 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[Paris], Éditions Albert Morancé, [ca. 1935]. [1] page text (index of the plates) & 32 monochrome plts with captions on verso. Ringbinder with stiff paper wrappers.
Altre immaginiLe Livre et l'Estampe. Journal mensuel d'Information des Bibliophiles et Amateurs de Gravures.
Gusman, Pierre (Directeur) / Morance, Albert (Administrateur).
Editore: Éditions Albert Morancé, Paris 1923
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi BassiEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 110,00
EUR 33,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
19.5 x 14.5 cm, paperbacks (saddle-stitched fascicles), 10 issues, 1923 complete (No. 1, January 1923 - No. 10, Décembre [No 8 = Août-Septembre-Octobre], untrimmed edges, partly still unopened. Text in French, slightly aged toned, very good condition, see picture. Periodical bulletin in French dedicated to the art of the book an…d engraving/printmaking. 622g.
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3135,00
EUR 28,27 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paris, Éditions Albert Morance, [1927 - 1939]. 12 vols. Small number of umpaginated text pages & 1200 plts with ills (a few double-page, a few hand-coloured [pochoire]). Original uniform brown cloth-backed board portfolio's, cloth ties. 4to. - All covers worn / sl. worn along the extrimities; spine of vol. 3 is missing; spine di…ffer slightly in colour (beige / dark brown); some spine parly loose; annot. in col. pencil on title-page of vol. 12.Rare complete set of 12 volumes. Each volume includes an index and 100 plates. The original portfolios included with this set are the variant with a composition of brown squares on the front cover with the title printed in red ink over it. - The plates show the architectural work of Le Corbusier, P. Jeanneret - M. Elsaesser, A. & C. Perret, Mallet-Stevens, H.van der Velde, Ch. Siclis, E. Freyssinet, A. Sartoris, R.J.Neutra, M.Roux-Spitz, P.L.Nervi, and many others.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 99,00
EUR 28,27 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paris, Albert Morancé, n.d. 2 pp. 40 b./w. plts. Ringbinding. (Extrait de l'encyclopédie de l'architecture).
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 110,00
EUR 28,27 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paris, n.d. 6 pp. 100 b./w. plts. Portfolio.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 110,00
EUR 28,27 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paris, Albert Morancé, n.d. 2 pp. 40 plts. Ringbinding. (Extrait de l'encyclopédie de l'architecture).
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 110,00
EUR 28,27 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paris, n.d. 6 pp. 100 b./w. plts. Portfolio.
Da: Librería Litoral, Barcelona, B, SpagnaLibrería Litoral
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 55,00
EUR 87,10 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Buen estado. Castellano Pág: 39 CARTULINAS+1 22X17 40 ILUSTRACIONES B/N Y COLOR. Artes Ceramicas E-15-5-Izq RUSTICA ORIGINAL CON CROMO EN PORTADA A TODO COLOR.