Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford : Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195545184 ISBN 13: 9780195545180
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Second Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages; Physical description. : 256 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Summary: This anthology includes pieces in prose and verse by such writers and players as John Arlott, Trevor Bailey, Richie Benaud, Neville Cardus, W. G. Grace, John Masefield, Michael Parkinson, and many more. Subject: Cricket - Australia - History. Cricket - History - Australia. Australia - Cricket - 1804-1984. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Melbourne, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195545184 ISBN 13: 9780195545180
Da: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 4,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. . (illustratore). Reprint. Foreword by Bob Hawke.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 5,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSecond Edition. Green cloth with white titles on spine; pages neat; ownership label on front free end paper. Glossy dust jacket, rather faded on spine. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Melbourne, 1984
ISBN 10: 0195545184 ISBN 13: 9780195545180
Da: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 5,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. . (illustratore). First Edition. Foreword by Bob Hawke.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford : Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195545184 ISBN 13: 9780195545180
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Reprint. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 256 pages: ill; 22cm. Notes: Includes index. Subjects: Cricket History Australia. Cricket Australia History. Australia Cricket 1804-1984. Genre: Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: OUP Australia and New Zealand, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195545184 ISBN 13: 9780195545180
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford : Oxford University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0195545184 ISBN 13: 9780195545180
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages; Physical description: 256p. : ill. ; 22cm. Summary: This anthology includes pieces in prose and verse by such writers and players as John Arlott, Trevor Bailey, Richie Benaud, Neville Cardus, W. G. Grace, John Masefield, Michael Parkinson, and many more. Subjects: Cricket - Australia - History. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford : Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195545184 ISBN 13: 9780195545180
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSecond Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages; Physical description. : 256 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Summary: This anthology includes pieces in prose and verse by such writers and players as John Arlott, Trevor Bailey, Richie Benaud, Neville Cardus, W. G. Grace, John Masefield, Michael Parkinson, and many more. Subject: Cricket - Australia - History. Cricket - History - Australia. Australia - Cricket - 1804-1984. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford : Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195545184 ISBN 13: 9780195545180
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloReprint. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 256 pages: ill; 22cm. Notes: Includes index. Subjects: Cricket History Australia. Cricket Australia History. Australia Cricket 1804-1984. Genre: Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1986., 1986
ISBN 10: 0195545184 ISBN 13: 9780195545180
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. hardback, 8vo, 256pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper; ISBN: 0195545184.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford : Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195545184 ISBN 13: 9780195545180
Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno Unito
EUR 1,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback reprint in a protected dust jacket. VG/VG. With a foreword by Bob Hawke. ISBN 0195545184. 23159.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Choice Books, Marrickville, Sydney, 2001
ISBN 10: 0947277846 ISBN 13: 9780947277840
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
EUR 12,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Second Edition. 286 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. For Those Who Love Both The Game And Its Literature This Is An Anthology To Be Savoured Long After The Last Ball Has Been Bowled And The Players Have Left The Field.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford : Oxford University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0195545184 ISBN 13: 9780195545180
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 15,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages; Physical description: 256p. : ill. ; 22cm. Summary: This anthology includes pieces in prose and verse by such writers and players as John Arlott, Trevor Bailey, Richie Benaud, Neville Cardus, W. G. Grace, John Masefield, Michael Parkinson, and many more. Subjects: Cricket - Australia - History. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Univ Press, Melbourne, 1984
ISBN 10: 0195545184 ISBN 13: 9780195545180
Da: Berry Books, Berry, NSW, Australia
EUR 6,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Size: 8"-9" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Cricket; ISBN: 0195545184. ISBN/EAN: 9780195545180. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 10882.
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2010. Paperback. New. . . . .
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 7,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good - Some Age Spots.
Da: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 182 pages. B/w photos. This appears to be an unused ex-library book. Stamp and diagonal cut to ffe, otherwise internally spotless.
Da: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine octavo hardcover in a VG dj. First edition copy. Signed w inscription on ffep. 182pp. Index photos sports. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 150059802X ISBN 13: 9781500598020
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Ex library paperback; usual stamps/markings. Published in 1995 by HMSO., London. Covers are worn/marked/creased with some highlighting otherwise a clean, sound copy. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 36D*.
Da: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Regno Unito
EUR 39,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ex library paperback; usual stamps/markings. Published in 1995 by HMSO., London. Some creases to covers otherwise a good, clean copy. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 36D*.
Editore: Oxford U. P. Melbourne 1984, 1984
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 27,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy octavo 256pp., b/w ills., index,
Editore: Melbourne: Oxford University Press, 1984
EUR 10,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloA collection of some of the best writings on Australian cricket from the first matches in the early 1800s to the 1980s. 8vo. 256pp. Dust-wrapper, slightly sunned at spine, very good.
EUR 21,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloA collection of the writings of Thomas Patrick Horan, Australian Test captain and that country's first noted writer on the game. Under the pen-name of "Felix" he wrote about his contemporaries WG Grace and William Murdoch for The Australian from 1879 to the year of his death in 1916. 8vo. 182pp. 24 pages of photographs. Small label removed from fly-leaf. Dust-wrapper, very good.