Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albright-Knox Art Gallery, Buffalo, 1995
ISBN 10: 0914782932 ISBN 13: 9780914782933
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: VG. Pink Wraps. 52 pp. numerous bw plates. 10 artists and one composite entry represented. Limited to 500 copies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, 1983
ISBN 10: 0914407007 ISBN 13: 9780914407003
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Grey ill. wraps. 97 pp. Profuse bw and color plates. Works by Waylande Gregory, Vally Wieselthier, Viktor Schreckengost, Thelma Frazier Winter, Edris Eckhardt, Russell Barnett Aitken, Wlater Sinz, and Carl Walters. "Schedule of the exhibition: Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, N.Y., September 9-November 27, 1983; New Jersey State Museum, Trenton, N.J., February 18-April 15, 1984"--Page iv. G+, binding glue drying and pages detaching, light wear and scuffing to cover.
EUR 11,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 119 pages. Spanish language. 7.81x5.06x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften, Berlin, 1972
Da: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. m. 27 Abb. (illustratore). S.231.
Editore: NY: Hollis Taggart Galleries,2002, 2002
small 4to., stiff pictorial wraps, softcover; 126 pages; about 100 full page color illustrations; essays by Anne Cohen DePietro, D. Frederick Baker, and Avis Berman; a very good clean tight copy.
Editore: Austin, Texas: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Gallery, University of Houston and the Austrian Ministry for Science and Research (1978), 1978
Small 4to; stiff pictorial wraps with decorative inside covers; softcover; 96 pages; color and black and white illustrations; with support of the Cooper-Hewitt Museum, The Smithsonian Institution's National Museum of Design in New York, under the High Patronage of Mme. Minister Hertha Firnberg, the Austrian Federal Ministry for Science and Research, Vienna; lightly sunned covers else a very good clean tight copy.
Editore: NY: The NY Public Library, 1993, 1993
8vo., stiff pictorial wraps, softcover; 16 pages; color and black & white illustrations; very good.
Editore: Ambit, 2001
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Carole Satyamurti Poems 5 Martin Bax Eleven Pipers Piping Mike Foreman Picture 18 Lorna Liffen Poems 19 Edward McCarten Charcoal and Etchings 24 N.S. Willey The Storm 27 Howard Tinker The Lakes Robert McAulay Picture 33 Robert Sward A Poem Cycle Patrick Hughes Picture 38 Casterton, Lomas, Over Reviews 43 Leah Fritz Poems 45 Rebecca J. Skertchly From a Sketchbook 50 Robert Cole Poems 55 Judith Kazantzis Zones of Love and Terror Ken Cox Picture 65 Brian Wake Poems 68 Tony Lucas Out of a Cold Bed Charles Shearer Picture 70 Burns, Gahagan, Scannell Reviews 76 Helen Ivory Poems 78 Elizabeth Cowing Monuments, Ephesus 79 Ron Sandford North Italian Drawing Book 85 Paddy Zimmermann The Absence of Walnuts and Pears 86 Lee Harwood Poems 89 Bernadette Higgins Sermon to Oath Margot Cox Picture 90 Julia Casterton Poems Mike Foreman Picture 92 Nairn Kennedy Across the Styx 94 Jehane Markham Poems 96 Ron Sandford Portrait of Jehane Markham.
Small 4to.; illustrated wraps, softcover; 78 pages; black and white and color photographic illustrations; page edges are foxed else very good.
8vo.; stiff illustrated wraps with stapled binding, softcover; 3 unnumbered pages; black and white illustrations; very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitney Museum of American Art, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0874270413 ISBN 13: 9780874270419
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Wraps. 191 pp. 16 color, 135 bw repros. Essays by Petterson Sims and Emily Rauh Putitzer. Includes a catalogue raisonne, which lists 135 works. Catalogue of exhibitions lists 46 sculptures, 28 works on paper, 12 postcards. Bibliography, list of exhibitions, chronology. VG (Pencil marking on half title and title page; Light wear to the edges of the spine.
Editore: Rufer Verlag, Mohn, Bertelsmann, Gûtersloh
Da: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft / TB. Condizione: Sehr Gut Leichte Gebrauchsspur. Condizione sovraccoperta: Sehr Gut. 1 Auflage. Dazu fesselnde Kurzgeschichten und Wissenswerte aus aller Welt, geheftet, (Klammern) sauberes ordentliches Ex. Sammelobjet. Papier leicht nachgedunkelt. Romanhefte in gutem teilweise auch sehr guten Zustand lediglich leichte Altersspuren, leichte Papierbräunung.Kleinere Gebrauchs-und Lagerspuren. Nummern: Die Hefte können auch einzeln bestellt werden: Einzelpreis: 4,95 + 2,30 Versandkosten bis/inklusive 5 Hefte. Kein Versandkostennachlass.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. P7. Exemplaire en bon état. Envoi rapide et soigné.
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buono (Good). 192 pp., brossura, ottimo. Book.
Editore: The South Slav Journal, 1983
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 128 pages. Dr Djoko Slijepcevic "Concerning The Albanianisation Of The Serbs - Part II" / Nikolai Tolstoy "The Klagenfurt Conspiracy" / Dragoslav Georgevich "Two Days In Yugoslav History March 25 and 27, 1941" / Patrick Moore "Balkan Politics: March - May 1983" / Ljubo Sirc "Proposal For An Alternative Economic Approach In Yugoslavia" / The Trial Of Moslem Intellectuals In Saravejo / Petition To The Holy Sabor Of The Bishops Of The Serb Orthodox Church In Belgrade (SL#37).
14550 CASTLE OF FRANKENSTEIN MAGAZINE 1974 CASTLE OF FRANKENSTEIN MAGAZINE NO. 27 64PP. ILLUSTRATED. (THE EXORCIST, LINA BLAIR) FINE CONDITION. FIRST EDITION. (BS-529).
Editore: U. E. Sebald ca. 1901, Nurnberg, Germany, 1901
Hardcover Cloth. Condizione: Fair/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Plates (illustratore). Nurnberg, Germany: U. E. Sebald. Fair/NO DUSTJACKET. ca. 1901. Hardcover Cloth. ANNIVERSARY PUBLICATION the SPONSORS, FRIENDS AND MEMBERS of the SOCIETY AS COMMEMORATIVE VOLUME DARGEBOTEN ON 27 October 1901 . 4to., 280 pp., 32 plates, cover rubbed, frayed & stained, page staining .
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,40
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Praeger, NY, 1961
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: VG, slight wear to cover. Wraps. 120 pp. 96 bw plates. Catalogue lists 125 works. Chronology, list of exhibitions. Lengthy essay by John I.H. Baur. Terrific plates of this sculptor's works.
Editore: Sotheby's, New York, 1999
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Color wraps. [9] pp. 3 color plates. Lengthy essay relating to Church and his teacher and mentor, Thomas Cole, and this painted tribute from student to teacher. Wonderful color plates. Good to Very Good, item may have creasing and wear to extremities.
Square 12mo.; illustrated wraps with stapled binding, softcover; 2 black and white illustrations and 1 double page color illustration; wraps are lightly edgeworn and sunned with front wrap creased else very good.
Sm. sq. 4to. wraps, unpag., color plates,very good/o.
Editore: NY: Rosefried Gallery,1966, 1966
small 4to; softcover; one page folded in half; outer pages are smooth; inner pages are gloosy with a photograph of Carter in front of a work and a bibliography on the other side; lightly soiled else a very good, unmarked copy.
Editore: Ambit, 1983
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 James Laughlin Poems 11 Katherine Xavier Poems Laura Knight Drawings 22 Felicity Napier Poems 23 Elizabeth Pyle Drawings 27 N. S. Thompson Pasolini Poems Mark Foreman Portrait 30 Tina Fulker Entry Form Christine Tongue Drawing 32 Ewart Milne Jacob's Ladder Maybe 33 Chris Garnham Images 41 Robert Angus Poems 47 Nicki Jackowska The Road to Ore Clare Jarrett Drawings 56 Philip Crick An Angel Arrives 57 Peter Bland Poems 58 Alasdair Paterson The Floating World 60 Lomas / Ewart / Curry / Bax Reviews 69 Edwin Morgan Goddesses 70 Allen Jones Sculptured Paintings 75 Herbert Lomas Poems 78 J. New Six Pieces Mark Foreman Drawing 82 Harry Fainlight Last Poem 83 Hume Cronyn Poems Karen Caldicott Drawing 88 Dave Calder Poems 89 Tony Dash Apology 91 Gavin Ewart Poems Michael Foreman / Ralph Steadman 96 Ron Sandford Gavin Ewart.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ed. Cotec, Barcelona, 1974
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlanda. Condizione: Buen estado. Totalmente ilustrada con fotografías b/n y color. 27 x 21 cm (illustratore). Fotografía artística.
Data di pubblicazione: 1963
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Stapled gallery catalogue Light marking on front cover Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloP., L'Avant scène du Cinéma, 15 juin-15 juil 1963, in-8, br., 88 p. Textes d' Ado Kyrou, Manifeste des surréalistes à prpos de l'Age d'or, Jean Vigo (Le chien andalou), Bio-filmographie de Luis Bunuel, découpage d'Un chien andalou, L'Age d'or, L'Ange exterminateur, reproductions d'images de ces films, etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lincolnshire Express & Hull Advertiser, Hull, 1880
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Second. Newspaper for Monday December 27th 1880, a single sheet of paper which has been folded to give a paper of a size somewhat larger than A2. It has been folded, and rather worn at some of the folds, but has been mended with archival quality tape. The front page is taken up with public notices, advertisements, shipping notices and theatrical announcements. The second page is local and London news, including a review of the panotmime at the Hull Theatre featuring C Otley as Baron Badlot and W P Grainger as Dame Crump with his catch-phrase of 'Tra-la-la' deemed 'very amusing'. The third page is partly of local news - accounts of Christmas Dinners at the Hull Workhouse and Springbank Orphanage - and of world news including the Rising in the Transvaal with resulting Disaster to the British Troops. The back page has a further account of the Boer Rebellion, monetary news, shipping intelligence, a report on the Hull Corporation Finance Committe and an account of a serious charge of arson in Hull, together with more advertisements (for Christmas cards, electric nervine snuff, canned corn beef, hair restorer and a notice saying that any amount of copper can be had in exchange for gold or silver).
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Sans date. Fair.