Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leo 11 Publications Lmt. Teaneck, 1985
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the third issue of "Espionage Magazine". Featured are 12 short stories The Intelligence Process Part III by Ernest Volkman, Middle Man Out by Bob Wood, Violets in the Rain by Esther Neely, The Day the Fish Were Fresh by Arthur Moore, Bestsellers Guaranteed by Joe R. Lansdale, The Secret of the Black Chateau by Ron Goulart, Cover Story by Edward D. Hoch, The Magic Search by Preston Pairo III, The Other Man in the Pinstripe by Francis M. Nevins, Jr., The Legend by Al Hussbaum, On File by Richard Walton, Spying Through Time by Joe Lewis. Light age toning to the pages. In near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York, London, Paris & Melbourne, 1957
Da: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 1st Edition. hard covers and spine, covers are navy blue, front cover with symbols resembling Ss, vertical and horizontal, in silver, back cover blank, spine is ed and wraps slightly onto the covers with title, author and publisher in silver, slight shelf wear and minor marks on the front cover, slight fading at the bottom edge of front cover, dust jacket has large piece missing from the top edge and fauxing on the back cover of the dj, front and spine in turquoise, sage and orange, with E pluribus unun and patriotic symbol of eagle and shield on front cover, all lettering is in white, back cover white but soiled with turquoise lettering and ads for 2 other books on a similar topic along with publisher info, front flap is about the book and continues to the back flap which also has a short bio of the author, 10 chapters plus notes, bibliography, references to congressional enactments and index.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 2/16/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258579227 ISBN 13: 9781258579227
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. American-French Private International Law: Bilateral Studies in Private International Law, No. 2. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. (United States, Money, Banking) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Editore: Leo 11 Publications, Teaneck, NJ, 1985
Da: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 9,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 162pp. Softcover, with cover art by Bruce Baker. Light creasing to one corner and the fore-edge of front cover, and light nicking to the spine ends, good clean copy overall.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,36
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York, 1957
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Owner name on endpaper. Cloth edges have a little sun-fading.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,14
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cincinnati: American Society for Eighteenth-Century Studies, 1990
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Gut. 375-543 p.: Ill. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT) / From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - minimal bestoßen und leicht berieben (vor allem Hinterseite), Kopfschnitt etwas verschmutzt, sonst guter Zustand / minimally scuffed and slightly rubbed (especially back cover), top edge somewhat soiled, otherwise good condition. - Contents Introduction: The Politics of Difference, by Felicity Nussbaum The Anatomy of Difference: Race and Sex in Eighteenth-Century Science, by Londa Schiebinger The Character of Difference: The Creole Woman as Cultural Mediator in Narratives about Jamaica by Carol Barash Reading Race and Gender: Jonathan Swift, by Laura Brown Mary Astell and the Feminist Critique of Possessive Individualism, by Ruth Perry The Interior Difference: A Brief Genealogy of Dreams, 1650-1717, by Nancy Armstrong and Leonard Tennenhouse A Double Lustre: Femininity and Sociable Commerce, 1730-60, by Harriet Guest Political Crimes and Fictional Alibis: The Case of Delarivier Manley, by Catherine Gallagher Of Forceps, Patents and Paternity: Tristram Shandy, by Donna Landry and Gerald MacLean. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 30,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,57
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 41,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: C.H. Beck, München, Berlin,, 1960
Da: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 27,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSprache: Deutsch XII, 418 Seiten. Leinen mit OU, kl. Fehlstellen. Nur Bibliotheksstempel. Altersentsprechend guter Zustand!
Editore: C.H.Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1960, 1960
Da: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germania
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin gedrängter Darstellung Gewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, stellenweise farbige Anstreichungen.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,92
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: München und Berlin, C. H. Beck, 1960., 1960
Da: Kunstantiquariat Piesk, Wiesbaden, HE, Germania
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello418 S. Großoktav. Orig.- Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Gutes bis sehr gutes, innen tadelloses Exemplar.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: EDICIONES OLEJNIK, España, 2023
ISBN 10: 9564072921 ISBN 13: 9789564072920
Da: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SO, Spagna
EUR 35,41
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRUSTICA. Condizione: Nuevo. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. TER.
Da: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, Spagna
EUR 35,40
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Nuevo. "El presente libro no tiene por objeto añadir una más a las numerosas publicaciones sobre la «revalorización». El propósito de este se encamina más bien hacia la exposición sistemática, y bajo criterios fundamentales, de todo el derecho privado referente a la moneda. Al realizar ese propósito, necesaria¡mente ha habido que mostrar con frecuencia una actitud crítica frente a la jurisprudencia, cuyas imperfecciones no son bien visibles sino a la luz de una investigación sistemática. La culpa del estado poco satisfactorio de la jurisprudencia corresponde en gran parte a la doctrina misma, por haber permanecido durante largo tiempo sin prestar la necesaria atención a la teoría del derecho monetario. Al presente, las experiencias y los estudios de los últimos años han puesto de manifiesto que el derecho monetario representa un elemento esencial en toda teoría del derecho civil, y ya no puede dudarse que esta materia ha recobrado definitivamente el pues¡to importante que tuvo a lo largo de siglos y que sólo durante algunos decenios había perdido. Aun las épocas de mayor normalidad monetaria hacen necesario un exa.
EUR 8,72
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
EUR 8,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: manca sovracopertina - leggermente macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-16°, pp. 296. Leg. edit. priva di sovrac.
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorilegato. Condizione: Poor. Copertina: cartonata, sporca lievemente, con segni d'usura ai margini. Legatura: editoriale. Sovraccoperta: plastificata con alette informative, con lievi strappi. Taglio: con fioriture. Pagine testo: ingiallite, brunite ai margini 295 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRilegato. Condizione: Ottimo. Cm. 12x17, pp. 295 con 16 tavole in b/n f.t., legato in tela editoriale con sovraccoperta illustrata. Ottimo.