paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tad Browning (illustratore).
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tad Browning (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Tad Browning (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Tad Browning (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Tad Browning (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tad Browning (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Like New. Like New. Signed by the author. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Gift inscription inside cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Glossy Pictorial Softcover. Condizione: Vg. First Thus. 321 pages. Minor creasing to top and bottom corner tips of front cover. Photos of book on request. Signed and Inscribe By Author.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Signed and inscribed by author on second page. Hard cover published by Pine Mountain Books in 2004. No dust jacket. Glossy pictorial covers. Top edge of pages has some slight staining, and bottom edge of pages has a stain. Book is in good plus condition. 323 pages, 1.4 lb.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 323 pages; Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Signed and inscribed by author (only signing her first name) on second page. Hard cover published by Pine Mountain Books in 2004. No dust jacket. Glossy covers. Corners of covers have slight rubbing. Book is in very good condition. Large 8vo, 323 pages, 1.4 lb.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 323 pages; Signed by Author.
EUR 14,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover with no dust jacket and pictorial cover. Signed and inscribed by author on flyleaf. Signed.
Editore: Helen Ogden & Ida RIchardson, Perth, Western Austalia
Wraps. Condizione: G/No Dustjacket. Color Plates (illustratore). Perth, Western Austalia: Helen Ogden & Ida RIchardson. G/No Dustjacket. . Wraps. With 16 color illustrations. . 8vo., 8, 16 pp., Cover heavily stained, frayed; ownership, foxing of endpapers .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PINE MOUNTAIN BOOKS, IRVING, TX., 2004
ISBN 10: 0976146622 ISBN 13: 9780976146629
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR: "TO B. CONWAY, WISHING YOU ENJOYMENT OF THE EPIC OF JAMES MACKAY, 5-16-2005.". INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
Editore: Gateway Press, 2002
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: Gateway Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York, 1989
Da: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Corners bumped, vg+ in sl worn dust jacket. Some light foxing on reverse of dust jacket. Book is too big for my scanner, so it's just a partial scan.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pine Mountain Books, Irving, Texas, 2004
ISBN 10: 0976146622 ISBN 13: 9780976146629
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 323pp.; HB blk.w/white spine-color pic.cover; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. Historical narrative of fur trader, explorer,& map maker -- discoverer of the Yellowstone River. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Editore: Air Force Logistics Command, Ogden, Utah, 1963
Da: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 29 cm. 272 pages. The book slightly cocked, but otherwise in very good condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 34,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Tad Browning (illustratore). 96 pages. 10.80x8.30x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ida Richardson, Perth, Western Australia, 1944
Da: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Helen Ogden (photographer); Richardson, Ida (artist). (illustratore). pp.(8) + 16 colour plates, each with description. 24.5cm. Soft covers. edge wear and some soiling. A fair copy. (originally published in 1929).
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Gateway Press
Da: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardback. Condizione: Very good. 1999. Genealogy and history of the John William Lida Hutchins family of Pine Mountain, Arkansas. Inscribed by the author."To **** Love you so much! Helen 6-19-16" There are several b&w photos, lists recipes, references and an index. 248. Signed by the author.
Editore: The Authors, Perth, 1948
Da: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, Australia
EUR 22,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWraps. Reprint. Octavo, pp. (viii) 16 colour plates, wraps. Small mark to bottom corner of cover, otherwise clean. Near-fine condition.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Ida Richardson, Perth, 1944
Da: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
EUR 18,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled Wrappers. Reprint. Very Good with staining from the staples showing on the cover , 16 colour plates Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: COME NUOVO. Milano, Mondadori cm.25x26, pp.188, numerose fig.a col.nt. legatura ed.soprac.fig.a col. Traduzione di Dafne Caminita.
Editore: Ida Richardson, 1952
Da: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1952 reprint. Bound in printed paper wrappers. 22 color plates. Prior owner's gift inscription to the top of the title page. Light wear to covers, including faint smudging and a half-inch closed tear to top edge. Scarce botanical illustrations.