Oliver john foreword (30 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

The Notebook of John Smibert
Riley, Stephen T. (foreword), David Evans, John Kerslake, and Andrew Oliver (essays)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Massachusetts Historical Society, Boston, MA 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Newbury Books, Atlanta, U.S.A.Newbury Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st. Illustrated with a facsimile of the notebook. Includes a transcription of the text. 131pp 1.16lb 10.0x6.6x0.6in.

- Brossura
Da: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,36
EUR 3,72 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Dearest Mama Talbot A Selection Of Letters Written By John Ruskin To Mrs Fanny Talbot
Ruskin, John; edited by Margaret Spence; Foreword by Oliver Edwards
Editore: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., London 1966
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. DJ is in a mylar cover.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. first edition,1p"; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S27.99) DUST JACKET.Name ep "MeMe 2017 Xmas".else clean, solid, bright ; White spine titles on grey hard covers.BRIGHT YELLOW ENDPAPERS.Black titles on yellow & blue dust jacket,…showin facial features of man with glasses,mustashe, goatee.bit psychodelic artwork.Inner dj flap shows photo of both authors 2x3" with biogs. ; 416 pages; At once laugh-out-loud funny, heartbreakingly honest, joyous, tragic and powerful, Waiting for the Punch is a book to be read from cover to cover, but it is also one to return to again and again. Illustrated by YEE, HENRY SENE DJ ART. (illustratore).

A G-MAN'S JOURNAL. A Legendary Career Inside the FBI from the Kennedy Assassination to the Oklahoma City Bombing.
Revell, Oliver "Buck", and Dwight Williams. Foreword by John Walsh
Editore: Pocket Books (1998), New York 1998
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. first edition, first printing. Large octavo (approx. 6 1/8" wide by 9 3/4" tall) blue spine over white boards, xii + 515 pages. Includes a section of black and white photo reproductions; selected bibliography, index. Publicity sheet from the publisher laid in. Book and… dust jacket are in fine condition. 082504C.

The Church and Parish of Wroxeter, Shropshire
John Salmon and L.C. Lloyd. Foreword by Frank M. Oliver, Vicar 1957-68.
Editore: Shrewsbury Circular Printing and Publishing Co. 1968
- Brossura
Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Regno UnitoGwyn Tudur Davies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Pbk, 15p. Some mild foxing to covers o/w a clean copy in good condition. f1077 / m9160.
Editore: Stanford University Press 1947
- Rilegato
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,98
EUR 3,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling), with fair dust jacket (tears and chips, small piece missing at the top of the spine). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 107 pages, slightly age-yellowed. [11oz]. Book….
National Geographics on INDIANS OF THE AMERICAS a Color-illustrated Record
Matthew W. Stirling and Contributors / John Oliver La Gorce - Foreword
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: the National Geographic Society 1958
- Rilegato
Da: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,30
EUR 19,08 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket has edgewear, tape reinforcements. Text is without flaw. 7.25 X 10.25" 431 pages, Weight Over 1 Kg, published 1958. This colourful and heavily illustrated volume stems from the National Geographic Magazine and more than 25 National Geographic Society a…rchaeological and anthropological expeditions ranging from Cape Horn to the Arctic. Many were co-sponsored by the Smithsonian Institution. **Bundle up & Save on Postage**. W. Langdon Kihn and H.M. Herget and others (illustratore).
Altre immaginiWar Path and Bivouac: Or, the Conquest of the Sioux (Western Frontier Library)
Finerty, John F. ;Knight, Oliver (Introduction) ;Rankin, Charles E. (Foreword)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK U.S.A. 1994
- Brossura
Da: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, U.S.A.Bargain Finders of Colorado
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,23
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good+. War-Path and Bivouac is a stirring and detailed account of the Dakota Indian wars of 1876 and the Nez Perce Indian wars of 1877. John F. Finerty, a newspaper reporter with the Chicago Times, covered the action of George Crook's campaign against the Sioux and Northern Cheyenne Indians and Nelson Mil…es campaign against the Nez Perce. This narrative was 1st published in 1890. Includes B&W photos as well as an appendix including official accounts and data regarding troops and encounters. This title listed as volume 18 in The Western Frontier Library published by the University of Oklahoma. John Frederick Finerty (1846¿1908) was a U.S. Representative from Illinois. Born in Ireland, Finerty immigrated to the United States in 1864. He enlisted in the Union Army during the Civil War. He was a war correspondent for the Chicago Times in the Sioux War of 1876, in the Northern Indian (Sioux) War of 1879, in the Ute campaign of 1879, and afterward in the Apache campaign of 1881. He served in the US House Representatives 1883-1885 representing Illinois's 2nd district. Charles Schreyvogel (1861¿1912) was an American painter of Western subject matter in the days of the disappearing frontier. Schreyvogel was especially interested in military life. The University of Oklahoma copyrighted the account in 1961 (1st paperback edition printed in 1977) while including the introduction by Oliver Knight, a prize-winning historian of the Western frontier. In 1994, this version was copyrighted including a foreword by Charles E. Rankin, a Professor in the History department at the University of Oklahoma. Paperback has single crease in spine and in front cover from storage. Interior is tight, clean and unmarked save for an inscription as a gift on half-title page. Copyrights 1961, 1994. Originally published 1890. This copy from 5th printing, undated. ISBN: 0-8061-1413-4. LCCN: 94-8099. No MSR. Schreyvogel, Charles (Cover Art) (illustratore). Inscribed No Value.

- Brossura
Da: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Regno UnitoPaul Meekins Military & History Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 30,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Edited from the original manuscripts, and with a life of John Aubrey by Oliver Lawson Dick. Reprint of the 1949 edition; with foreword from the first American edition of 1957. Illustrated; +cxivpp. ; Paperback; ink ownership name to interior of cover; otherwise very good in faded card covers. ; 408 p…ages.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Rich & Cown, London 1939
- Rilegato
Da: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Regno UnitoDouglas Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,91
EUR 25,45 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good-VG. No Jacket. 1st ed. f/piece+xxv+426, 23 plates; prev.owner's sig.top fr.free endpaper, sm.Times Book Club stamp bottom back pastedown, otherwise internally clean, tight & unmarked. Dark blue cloth covers clean but sp.ends nicked and corners sl.rubbed and faint vertical creasing to sp. A very accept…able copy but not quite VG. Chapters of surgery from classic times to present (i.e.1939!) taking in John Hunster, Astley Cooper and Lister among much else. A popular work in its day.
Aubrey's Brief Lives: Edited from the Original Manuscripts and with a Life of John Aubrey
Aubrey, John; Dick, Oliver Lawson, editor; Wilson, Edmund, foreword
Editore: The University of Michigan Press
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 27,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

War Path & Bivouac, or The Conquest of the Sioux (Western Frontier Library, Volume 18)
Finerty, John F.; Knight, Oliver (introduction); Rankin, Charles E. (foreword)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.; London, United Kingdom 1994
- Brossura
Da: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, U.S.A.Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,67
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 12mo. Unopened, still in original shrinkwrap. Color pictorial soft covers. A new copy.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,43
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 364 pages. 6.00x0.94x9.00 inches. In Stock.

A Canadian Christmas Carol: Jesous Ahatonhia -- A Huron Indian Carol (circa 1641). Canada's Centenary of Confederation 1967.
Father Jean de Brebeuf; Robert E. Oliver [text]; J. E. Middleton [tr.] Stanley F. Turner [illustr.]; John P. Robarts, Prime Minister of Ontario [foreword]
Editore: Huronia Historical Development Council/Department of Tourism and Information Province of Ontario, Toronto 1966
- Rilegato
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,20
EUR 17,30 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. The earliest issue of the 1967 Canadian Centenary printing of the original 1927 edition (which was published by Rous & Mann), with a foreword by Premier Robarts (instead of Abitibi President Roberts), and printer's date mark (12M/10/66) to the final page. Red-brown textured paper hard covers with gil…t titling to front. Clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Colour-printed illustrated throughout by Stanley F. Turner. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
British Bridges An Illustrated Technical and Historical Record
Oliver Stanley (Foreword); John Buchan (Introduction) C.H. Bressey (Paper on Bridge Development)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Organising Committee of the Public Works, Roads and Transport Congress, London 1933
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: M RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member), Ashby cum Fenby, NE Lincolnshire, Regno UnitoM RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,07
EUR 27,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A really sound and solid copy with no inscriptions and clean pages throughout. There is a little toning and light smudge marks to the page block edge. The boards are clean with crisp title lettering on the front board. Similarly on the spine cloth, although slightly faded…. There is some wear to the fore edge corner tips but nothing severe. Other than that there are just a few light marks to the boards which are not very noticeable. In all, a very presentable copy of this scarce book.

- Rilegato
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno UnitoLondon Bridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 52,05 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: National Geographic Society 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpagnaLibros Tobal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,79
EUR 27,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa dura. Condizione: Muy bien. National Geographic Society, 1957. Illustrated wuit full color reproductions of 149 paintings by W. Langdom Kihn and H.M. Herget. Texto en inglés. 432 pp. 26 x 18. Tela editorial holandesa tapa dura con dorados en tapa y lomo de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Perfecto estado…de conservación. Libro.

The Big Show - Some Experiences of a French Fighter Pilot in the R.A.F.
Clostermann, Pierre; Berthoud, Oliver (translated); Slessor, Sir John (foreword)
Editore: Corgi Books, London 1970
- Brossura
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno UnitoCURIO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 253pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions, light creasing to spine. (75/2).

The Big Show - Some Experiences of a French Fighter Pilot in the R.A.F - The Vanguard Library No. 20 ***Plus Newspaper Obituary Cutting from 'The Daily Telegraph, Saturday, March 25, 2006' of the Death of Pierre Clostermann***
Clostermann, Pierre D.F.C.; Berthoud, Oliver (translation); Slessor, Sir John G.C.B., D.S.O., M.C. (foreword); Biro (dustjacket design)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Vanguard Library, London, UK 1953
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno UnitoCURIO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,74
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Vanguard Library Hardback Edition / Second Print (first in this edition published same year) . Hardback copy in speckled tan cloth boards with lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket (price of 3'6 net to front dustjacket) in new removable…protective clear sleeve. 244pp + 4pp book catalogue to rear. Plus newspaper obituary cutting from 'The Daily Telegraph, Saturday, March 25, 2006' of the death of Pierre Clostermann. Not library copy, light page tanning. (31/2).

Stunt Man - The Autobiography of Yakima Canutt with Oliver Drake
Canutt, Yakima; Drake, Oliver; Heston, Charlton (foreword) Crawford, John (introduction); Wayne, John (afterword)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno UnitoCURIO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,12
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Paprback Edition / First Print (number line on copyright page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10). paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 252pp. B/w photographs. Not library copy, no creasing to spine, no inscriptions, light creasing to bottom corner of rear cover and some pag…es. ().

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,14
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung
Burnham, John C. (Jelliffe Biography); William McGuire (Correspondence Editor); A. R. T. D'Amore (Foreword); Oliver Sacks, former owner
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB, Portland, U.S.A.Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,67
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. dj. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. From the library of Dr. Oliver Sacks, the renowned neurologist, author, and educator. He was, in his life, celebrated for his contributions to the understanding of the human brain and his ability to communicate complex scientific concepts to a broader audience. In doing so,… he highlighted the profound impact of neurological disorders on human identity and experience. His library is a reflection of this remarkable polymath's questing mind. Light wear to extremities, spine fading on dj, else tight, bright, and unmarred. 8vo, xx, 324pp+Illus (b/w). Yellow cloth with bookplate on ep, price tag. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington, DC 1955
- Rilegato
Da: arbour books, Ladysmith, Canadaarbour books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,45
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Previous owner's name in felt to the ffep top; the jacket is significanty chipped and creased, worn; comparatively very little wear to the book. Text is clean. Illustrated. 431 pages. 7 x 10.25 inches. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Kihn, W. Langdon; Herget, H.…M.; et al (illustratore).
Editore: London: Public Works, Roads and Transport Congress 1933
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Crask Books, Loughborough, Regno UnitoCrask Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 47,65
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG- first edition. A paper on the road bridges of Britain in the early 1930s. Much fascinating information and profusely illustrated in black and white. Marbled brown boards rubbed at the corners with some wear of the paper covering at one corner. Spine ends rubbed and a small black… mark part way down the spine. Internally the glossy paper remains bright and clean but 2 leaves are detached but present. F fly-leaf bears the rubber stamp of an architect's practice.

Editore: C. & J. Temple, London 1948
- Rilegato
Da: Zetetic Books, Berkhamsted, Regno UnitoZetetic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,74
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Thus. [4], 7-419pp, [1]. Original cloth in DJ, top edge stained red, illustrated endpapers. DJ slightly chipped to spine ends and corners, spine lightly browned. Cloth is mottled from having been damp at some point, text block slightly cocked, light foxing to fore… edge of text block, internally quite bright and clean. Title in red and black. Illustrated by Arthur Wragg, with eighteen full page illustrations, and many others to text Size: 8vo. Wragg, Arthur (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: The Organising Committee of the Public Works, Roads and Transport Congress, Westminster 1933
- Rilegato
Da: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Regno UnitoRooke Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 58,37
EUR 23,12 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. A comprehensive and illustrated record of road bridges across Great Britain by accomplished civil engineer Charles Bressey. British Bridges: An Illustrated Technical and Historical Record, written by civil engineer and Chief Engineer for Roads at the Ministry of Transport Charles Herbert Bressey, wi…th a foreword by Secretary of State for Transport Oliver Stanley and fellow MP John Buchan. Published by the Public Works, Roads and Transport Congress organising committee in 1933.Rebound in quarter cloth, with paper boards. Includes 312 in-text illustrations of bridges across Great Britain, including photographs and architectural designs.An informative reference of Bridges, Bressey delves into the road bridges across Great Britain at the time, including London Bridge, the Usk Bridge, the George V Bridge and many more. Bressey details estimated costs, histories, facts, and primary purposes of each. Rebound in quart cloth, with paper boards. Externally, very smart with clean boards. Very slight bumping to the head and tail of the spine. End papers are clean. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are bright and clean, with the rare small mark to leaf extremities. Slight signs of previous water damage to right edges of leaves, heavier to first leaves. Scratch marks to left edge of frontispiece. Very Good. Various (illustratore). book.

Moll Flanders - The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous
Daniel Defoe - With a Foreword By Oliver St. John Gogarty - Black & White illustrations by Arthur Wragg
Editore: Rockliff Publishing Company: Salisbury SQ. London 1950
- Rilegato
Da: Night light, Vancouver, CanadaNight light
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 105,78
EUR 21,69 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 2nd Edition. Rockliff Publishing Company: Salisbury SQ. London, 1950. Second Impression. (note written on the first page only - all other pages are crisp and clean) Seller Inventory # LWW-00034.
Editore: NEWMARKET PRESS., NY 1997
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 223,36
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. A trade-size paperback original screenplay. SIGNED by actors: Nick Nolte, Billy Bob Thornton & Jon Voight on tipped-in plates on the front inside cover. (*Not signed by author John Ridley) Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.