Orman john (81 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Book has mild foxing to edgeblock; Dust jacket has very mild toning to spine, mild rubbing to cover (edges of cover and spine as well), and mild rubbing to corners of cover. Overall book is in very good condition with a bright cover, crisp pages, a…solid binding, and mylar laminated.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
2 books: Word and Object. + Language, Thought, and Reality: Selected Writings of Benjamin Lee Whorf.
Quine, Willard Van Orman + Whorf, Benjamin Lee; Carroll, John B. (Ed.)
Editore: MIT Press
- Brossura
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2 books: Word and Object. Quine, Willard Van Orman. Published by MIT Press, 1964. 294p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked --ISBN 10: 0262670011 / ISBN 13: 9780262670012 + Language, Thought, and Reality: Selected Writings of Benjamin Lee Whorf. Whor…f, Benjamin Lee; Carroll, John B. (Ed.) Published by MIT Press, 1964. 278p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked10.00 for both.

Reflections of Western Historians: western historical studies 1967, papers of the 7th annual conference of the Western History Association on the History of Western America, San Francisco, California, October 12-14, 1967
Carroll, John Alexander,editor, Richard A. Van Orman, Don E. Chipman, Iris H. Wilson, et al.
Editore: The University of Arizona Press, Tucson 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. xii, 314p., preface, footnotes, appendix, index, very good first edition in cloth boards and unclipped dj. Western History Studies Series 1967. With considerable material on the Spanish on the west coast, numerous articles on California including "San Francisco: Hotel City of the West" Texas and more.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,75
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, U.S.A.Dave Wilhelm Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is good+, not quite VG--now in Brodart.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,12
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David Bateman Ltd. Auckland, New Zealand. 1996 1996
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Regno UnitoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,85
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1996). 1996 1st paperback edition. 8vo paperback (189 x 252mm). Pp176. B/w photographs, bibliography. Name to end-paper, slightly used and faded but a good-plus second-hand copy. "If you are serious about trout fishing,…this new book from two of New Zealand's foremost anglers is just for you. It covers aspects of trout fishing in New Zealand from selection or construction of tackl, to tactics, entomology, the most popular fly-fishing techniques - dry fly, lure, nymph, and fishing wet flies in the surface film - and spin-fishing. Fishing on both rivers and still waters is covered and there is even a chapter on fly-fishing for salmon. Entertaining anecdotes and a lucid text packed with tips and techniques make this an essential book for novices and expert anglers alike." .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenwood Press, USA/UK., 1980. 1980
- Rilegato
Da: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Regno UnitoPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,94
EUR 35,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. pp.xvi+240. 21cm. Tables in the text. Appendix. Bibliography. Index. Hard cover in dust jacket. A good clean copy ISBN. 0-313-22036-0. JFK, Johnson, Nixon, Ford.
Editore: David Bateman 1996 1996
- Brossura
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,11
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Quarto softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

The New Forest and the Great War 1914
John Cockram; Richard Williams , Clare Church , and Margaret Orman
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: R.D.HOOKER, Christchurch, Regno UnitoR.D.HOOKER
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,88
EUR 33,56 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. New. Plates drawings and maps (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a compilation of biennial reports from the State Superintendent of Education in Alabama made to the Governor of Alabama from 1896 to 1898 summarizing the condition, finances, and management of schools operating under the supervision of that office. The schools in question… include agricultural and normal schools and detail aspects of the operation of those schools including the number of students, the amounts of state and local appropriations and donations, and the number of teachers employed. Also included are the Superintendent's proposals for changes in school laws including a strong recommendation that all schools increase their accessibility to all school-age children. The book provides valuable insights into the state of education in the southern United States in the late 19th century and the challenges faced by educators at that time. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,26
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 204 Index.

- Rilegato
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,93
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friend…ly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,00
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, Nuova ZelandaRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,18
EUR 30,34 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. No signatures. Slight rubbing to corners of wrappers.; 176 pages. Large format softcover book. Page dimensions: 252 x 189mm.Numerous b&w photographic illustrations. Diagrams by Jim Ayres. New Zealand guide to trout fishing. "[. . .] from selection or construction…of tackle, to tactics, entomology, the most popular fly-fishing techniques - dry fly, lure, nymphm and fishing wet flies in the surface film - and spin-fishing. Fishing on both rivers and still waters is covered [. . .]" - from blurb on rear wrapper. ; 4to.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,77
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,94
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,50
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 186 Index.

- Rilegato
Da: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., GiapponeYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 56,03
EUR 30,34 spedizioneSpedito da Giappone a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 239p.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,93
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,53
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 186 44:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Case Laminate on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 81,74
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., GiapponeYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 60,68
EUR 30,34 spedizioneSpedito da Giappone a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 184p. Westport, CT: Greenwood Press, 1990.