Editore: The Museum, Antwerp, 1892
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First English Edition ? paprback,illustrated throughout,272 pages,covers a little chipped and browned,otherwise good.
Editore: Antwerpen, P. Rockx, Boekhandelaar der Maatschappij, Oude Koormarkt 28. 1879, 1879
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn gray paperback, lettering spine and frontcover, ornament frontcover, 8vo: xiv, 146pp., [ij], footnotes & references. Untrimmed & unopened copy.Very fine copy. Volume 3: Uitgaven der Antwerpsche Bibliophilen.
Editore: Andre Barret, 1974
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 28,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Editore: Anvers, Plasky 1881, 1881
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 25,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello23pp. avec un plan et deux illustrations pleine-page, 22cm., brochure muette moderne, extrait des Annales de l'Académie d'archéologie de Belgique, bon état, B93751.
Editore: Bruylant-Christophe et Cie, 1888
Da: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 32,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good+. ~Original pictorial boards. Rebacked in matching grey cloth with printed label. Profusely illustrated. All edges gilt. 4to (26.5 x 34cm). White moire-effect endpapers. Abrasions to verso of endpapers at gutters, with small loss to rear free endpaper. Folding map. A history of Antwerp from prehistory to the 19th century, illustrated throughout with numerous striking full-page and in-text wood engravings. ~Robust packaging. All UK orders trackable, others on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Hardback. Size: xl, 564pp. No ownership marks.
Editore: Antwerpen , Buschmann, 1858, 1858
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKleine brochure, grijze papieromslag, 130 x 210mm.,12pp. In goede staat. 260 g.
Editore: Gent, Siffer, 1897, 1897
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrochure onder papieromslag met vignet, 140 x 225mm., 9pp. Overgedrukt uit de " Dietsche Warande ". In goede staat. 280 g.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Weduwe de Backer, Boek- en Steendrukkerij, Antwerpen 1883., 1883
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 47,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 31 x 23 cm. Blue cloth with gilt title on spine. Cover is rubbed a bit and a little bit dusty; color of spine faded a bit. 208 pages with many illustration, some whole-page. Book block is slightly cracked multiple times but pages are still fixed well. Inside clean copy, only a few very bright brownish spots. Still well preserved. / 31 x 23 cm. Blauer Leinenband mit vergoldetem Titel auf dem Rücken. Das Rückenschild an den Rändern leicht gelöst. Der Einband leicht berieben und etwas staubig. Die Farbe des Buchrückens wenig verblasst. 208 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen, teilweise ganzseitig. Der Buchblock ist mehrmals leicht angebrochen, die Seiten jedoch fest. Innen sauberes Exemplar, nur wenige sehr helle bräunliche Fleckchenen. Ganz gut erhaltenes Exemplar / 31 x 23 cm. Blauw linnen lint met vergulde titel op de achterkant. De achterplaat is aan de randen iets losgeraakt. De hoes is licht gewreven en een beetje stoffig. De kleur van de wervelkolom vervaagde weinig. 208 pagina's met veel illustraties, enkele volledige pagina's. Het boekblok is meerdere keren lichtjes gebroken, maar de pagina's zijn stevig. Binnenin schoon exemplaar, slechts enkele zeer lichtbruine vlekken. Zeer goed bewaard gebleven exemplaar / Verzameling uitgegeven onder de Bescherming van het Gemeentebestuur. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Genea.
Editore: Anvers, Typ. J.-E. Buschmann 1867, 1867
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 38,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello19pp., 2e édition, 17cm., brochure originale, bon état, rare, B120839.
Editore: Anvers, J. Plasky 1881, 1881
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 38,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello95pp., 23cm., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre doré), feuilles de garde marbrées, peu de rousseurs, bon état, rare, extrait des "Annales de l'Académie d'archéologie de Belgique", B90056.
Editore: Louvain, Ch. Peeters, 1875, 1875
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publishers paper-covered boards, stapled, 20 pages, 23 x 16 cm. 0 g.
Editore: Anvers, 1875, 1875
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 26,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello19pp., 23cm., br.orig., qqs. rousseurs, bon état, rare, S86934.
Editore: Anvers, Buschmann, 1856
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogeheftet, ohne Einband. Condizione: gut. 15 S., 24 cm, mehrere Textabb., Staubrand, geknickt, Ränder und Rücken beschädigt, Inhalt gut erhalten. Genard (1830-1899) Sprache: fra Erstausgabe.
Editore: Anvers, J.H. Van der Wielen, 1865, 1865
Da: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAnvers, J.H. Van der Wielen, 1865. Broché. Couv. impr. viii-144 p. Exemplaire non rogné. Bon état.
Editore: Anvers, Impr. Ph. Ville s.d. [1856], 1856
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 44,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello18pp., 1e édition, 16cm., brochure originale, bon état, rare, B120838.
Editore: A. Siffer, Gent, 1895
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebonden. Condizione: Boek goed. 98 pp. De inhoud van het boek heeft betrekking op het Beleg van Antwerpen. Opnieuw gebonden in een moderne band.
Editore: Antwerpen, gebroeders Peeters, 1854., 1854
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2 delen in 1 vol in-8°. 284 pp, 278 pp. Half-leder over bruine gemarmerde cartonnage. Gladde rug met titelschild. Jaargang 1854 met de blazoenen der Gilden en ambachten van Antwerpen en Herentals.
Editore: Tresors de la photographie, 1974
Da: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 4,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Satisfaisant. Trésors de la photographie (illustratore).
Editore: Anvers, Buschmann, 1860, 1860
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture papier au vignette (neuf), 21 x 14cm., 7pp., illustration noir. Lettre a M. Le Docteur C. Broeckx. Etampe du proprietaire dernier. Bon etat. 0 g.
Editore: Lier 18, 34 pp., tableau généalogique de la famille Colibrant, couv. muette. (Ext. Bull. der koninklyke Akademie van Belgie, 2e serie, tome X, n°11), 1861
Da: Au Vieux Quartier, NAMUR, B, Belgio
EUR 13,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Ongeopend. Omslag vervuild en beschadigd. Dutch.
Editore: Weduwe De Backer, 1894
Da: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgio
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Ongeopend. Omslag vervuild en beschadigd. Dutch.
Editore: P. Kockx, 1879
Da: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgio
EUR 10,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Poor. Verkleuring. Roestvlekjes. Omslag ontbreekt, binding losgekomen, vervuild. Dutch.
Editore: Antwerpen
Da: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgio
EUR 11,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. pp. 20 / cover not so good / omslag onfris Dutch.
EUR 45,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R260119993: 1978. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur frais. 162 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombreuses photos en couleurs dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 770-Photographie.
Editore: Antwerpen, 1879, 1879
Da: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 38,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAntwerpen, 1879. Omslag. xiii,145 pp. (Antwerpsche Bibliophilen; I,3).
Editore: , Antwerpen: Kockx, 1882, 1882, 1882
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebonden( niet originele omslag) 56 pagina's, NL, 250 x 170 mm, in zeer goede staat, Cornelis Kiliaan werd geboren in Duffel tussen 1528 en 1530. Hij heette eigenlijk Cornelis (Abts) van Kiele, en ondertekende documenten zelf met Cornelis van Kiel(e) of C. Kiel. Naar de gewoonte van zijn tijd werd zijn naam ook dikwijls gelatiniseerd tot Cornelius Kilianus. Deze variant werd uiteindelijk vernederlandst tot Cornelis Kiliaan, de naam waaronder hij vandaag nog bekend is. 235 g.
Editore: Antwerpen, Buschmann, z.d.
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebrocheerd, originele papieromslag en titelpagina met vignet, 140 x 230mm., 56pp. Pastoor van Sint-Andrieskerk. In goede staat. 380 g.
Editore: Buschmann / Cusset 1870-1871, Anvers / Paris, 1870
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 65,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHalf cloth hardcover. 92,28,28 pp.; 23x16 cm. Original paper covers preserved. Text in French / Français. - (worn, some stains, some pages loose in binding and some slightly damaged, few pages with (many) notes/ lines in ink, used) Although still good, see pictures 440g.
EUR 55,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO20041765: 1894. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 275 pages. Frontispice noir et blanc hors-texte. Nombreuses planches d'illustrations en noir et blanc hors-texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.