Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dial Press, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0803759460 ISBN 13: 9780803759466
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. First Thus. Stated First Paperback Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Includes Index. White Pictorial Wraps With Orange And Green Lettering. Light Bump To The Lower Corner. Ownership Information On The Back. The Text Appears To Be Free Of Notation.
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Black and white photographs throughout. Stated first printing. Creasing to upper corners of two interior pages, else very good in a very good (age toning) dust jacket.
Editore: New York, Dial Press 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0385273193 ISBN 13: 9780385273190
Da: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Ed. Near Fine in like dust jacket. A guide for middle-age tennis players, both in singles & doubles, with the emphasis on strategy. Illustrated with numerous B&W instructional photographs. Guide, Sports, Tennis.
Editore: München, Germany: Humboldt Taschenbuchverlag
Da: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, Germania
EUR 2,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Taschenbuchausgabe, illustrierter Deckel, 124 Seiten, Zustand 1, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Schlagtechnik, Taktik des Einzel- und Doppelspiels, Trainingsprogramme - Turnierspiel, viele Illustrationen.
ISBN 10: 0803759452 ISBN 13: 9780803759459
Da: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Tennis Begins at Forty by Pancho Gonzalez. Published by Dial Press, New York, NY, 1976. 1st Edition. Hardbound. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: VG. Top outside corners bumped, some edge wear, overall content excellent. 180 Pgs. ISBN 0803759452. LCCN 76-9416. A guide for all players who don't have wrists of steel or a cannonball serve, don't always rush the net or have a devastating overhead but want to win. Contents; Tennis Begins at Forty; The Ground Strokes; The Serve and Return of Serve; The Volley; The Overhead Smash and the Lob; The Advanced Strokes. Illustrated with drawing by dick Kohfield and black and white photographs by Edward Vebell. Description text copyright 2011 BooksForComfort. Item ID 25537. book.
Editore: Fleet Press Corporation, 1962
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing (per publisher's standard of no contrary statement) hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slightest handling), with VG dust jacket (slight wear, tiny nick and small tear on back panel, slight pale discoloration along lower back edge). DJ protected by a clear, removeable cover. 123 pages. [12oz]. Book.
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 3581663740 ISBN 13: 9783581663741
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 4,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Befriedigend. München 1980: Humboldt Taschenbuch, 1. Auflage, 207 Seiten.- Kanten gering bestossen, Eddingspur auf Deckel, Stempel auf Deckelinnenseite ausgeeddingt, wenige Eselsöhrchen. -[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-16888 ISBN 3581663740 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 169.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Humboldt Taschenbuchverlag München, Germany,, 1980
ISBN 10: 3581663740 ISBN 13: 9783581663741
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch Sehr Gut. 205 Seiten/ ISBN 3581663740 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
EUR 12,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARDCOVER. 1976. First Australian edition. A very good copy only marked by light spotting to the top and fore edges. The d/w is also very good with light edge wear.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Feu Vert, Montréal, 1977
Da: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgio
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture Souple illustrée. Condizione: Bon.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Humboldt-Taschenbuchverlag, München, 1990
ISBN 10: 3581663740 ISBN 13: 9783581663741
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germania
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut. 123 Seiten Das Buch bietet eine Einführung in Tennis-Techniken und Taktiken, sowohl für Einzel- als auch für Doppelspiel. Ergänzt durch praktische Trainingsprogramme und Ratschläge für Anfänger und Fortgeschrittene. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-697-7/8-00843879 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 177.
Editore: Feu Vert, 1977
ISBN 10: 0885990021 ISBN 13: 9780885990023
EUR 35,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO40224791: 1977. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 168 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 796.342-Tennis.
Editore: Deutscher Bücherbund, Stuttgart, 1978
Da: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: 0. Aus dem Amerikanischen von E.A.Rauter. Sehr ordentlicher farbig illustrierter Kunststoff Einband mit guter Bindung. Buchblock durchgehend sauber, 129 Seiten mit 222 Fotos und 58 Zeichnungen. +++ 21,5 x 22 cm, 0,6 kg. +++ Stichwörter: SPORT LEHRBUCH Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Lizenzausgabe Nymphenburger Kunststoff - Einband Tadellos.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München, Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung,, 1979
ISBN 10: 3485016268 ISBN 13: 9783485016261
Da: Antiquariat Kirchheim, Lehrte, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 2. Auflage. 129 Seiten mit 222 Fotos und 58 Zeichnungen, farbig illustr. Orig.-Pappband - guter Zustand - 1979. HM 6154 Buchversand erfolgt aus Deutschland. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Editore: Circa late 1960s - early 1970s, 1970
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Autograph collection assembled by John Wilkinson of England. 52 pieces.Collection of cards, album pages and clipped magazine photographs signed by prominent tennis champions, including: Rod Laver (signed card and colour magazine photograph), Andres Gimeno (signed colour magazine portrait), Evonne Goolagong-Cawley (signed black and white magazine photograph), Tony Roche (signed album page, Arthur Ashe (signed newspaper photograph), Neale Fraser (signed card), Roy Emerson (signed card), Lew Hoad (signed card), John Newcombe (signed album page "to John, thank you for your kind letter. Wishing you good luck"), Maria Bueno (signed card), Ann Jones (signed card), Virginia Wafe (signed card), Darlene Hard (signed album page "Best wishes to you and your family" and black and white magazine photograph), Pancho Gonzalez (signed card), Nicola Pietrangeli (signed card), Bill Bowrey (signed card), Nancy Richey (signed and "Dear John, Thanks so much for your letter"), Lesley Bowrey (signed card), Kerry Melville (signed card), Francoise Durr (signed card "All my best wishes"), Ken Fletcher (signed card "To John, Best Wishes"), Frew McMillan (signed card "All the very best john"), Bob Hewitt (signed card), Dennis Ralston (signed card and colour magazine photograph), Pierre Barthes (signed photograph), Tom Okker (signed card), Rosemary Casals (signed card and black and white magazine photograph), Judy Tegart (signed card "To John, with very best wishes"), Julie Heldman (signed card), Helga Nissen (signed album page), Winnie Shaw (signed album page and clipped newspaper photograph), Annette Du Plooy (clipped signature and newspaper photograph), Tom Gorman (signed album page), Clark Graebner (signed card, dated 1968), Marty Riessen (signed card "To John, thank you for your kind letter. Best wishes and good luck in the future"), Cliff Drysdale (signed card "To John, very best wishes"), Zejlko Franulovic (signed colour magazine photograph), Charlie Pasarell (signed card), Mark Cox (signed card and colour magazine photograph), Roger Taylor (signed glossy black and white photograph), Martin Mulligan (signed album page), Jan Leschly (signed card, Copenhagen 13 July 1967), Owen Davidson (signed card), Bobby Wilson (signed colour magazine picture) and Butch Buchholz (signed card "To John, wish you the very best of luck", 1969).