Da: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. These two French artists born in 1941 and 1942 have exhibited in galleries and museums around the world, including MOMA in NY, the Pompidou, Paris, etc. and have expressed their vision in a variety of media. Their work is beautifully illustrated in color (with a few photos in black & white). There is a slight dent in the cover, else this is a clean, tight and unmarked book with no interior or exterior markings, no previous owner names and no bookplates. The covers are in nice condtion with no creases, tears or chips. The edition is not stated, probably a first edition.; Color & b&w Illustrations; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 112 pages.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Italian edition. (art, exhibit, books in italian) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 20,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 20,52
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 102 Illus.
EUR 6,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung. The book explores the evolution of figurative arts from 1945 to the present, highlighting the impact of postwar cultural shifts in Europe and the United States. It examines the pictorial languages of prominent artists from the latter half of the 20th century, including the avant-garde movements of the 1950s, and discusses contemporary trends that blur the lines between painting and sculpture, reflecting the dynamic changes in artistic expression as we enter the third millennium.
Editore: Gustavo Gili, Col. Punto y Linea,, Barcelona, 1977
Da: Carmen Alonso Libros, Santander, S, Spagna
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: Bueno. 13x20. 142pp. Rústica.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Excelente. ilustraciones de Francesco Poli (illustratore).
EUR 35,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: ISTITUTO BANCARIO SAN PAOLO DI TORINO, 1982
Da: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 30 X 22. FULLY ILLUSTRATED IN COLOUR AND B&W. 231 PAGES. SHELF WEAR AND MARKS ON CASE COVERS, WEAR AND TEARS ON CASE EXTREMITIES, BOOK VG+. 1900 GRAMS.
EUR 26,90
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 102.
EUR 7,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Título original "Produzione artistica e mercato" traducción de Jaume forga. PRIMERA EDICIÓN EN ESPAÑOL. FIRST SPANISH EDITION. Colección "Punto y Línea". MUY BUEN ejemplar. 141pp + catálogo.
Editore: Istituto Bancario San Paolo die Torino, Torino, 1982
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. WRITTEN TEXT UNMARKED, in a good slipcase with foxing, text in Italian.
Editore: Einaudi Ed., Torino,, 1975
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: MOLTO BUONO. Torino, Einaudi Ed. cm.10,5x18, pp.VI,169, brossura Collana P.B.E,237.
Editore: Gagliardi Art System, 2008
Da: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italia
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrossura, 15x21 cm, 76 pg. Monografia pubblicata in occasione della mostra, 9 novembre 2008 - 7 febbraio 2009. Ottimo.
EUR 34,06
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Aceptable. Ed. Gustavo Gili, 1976. Rústica. 20 x 13 cm. 144 pp. Firma de la anterior propietaria. 40 pp. Subrayado a lápiz.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Castello di Rivoli, 1988
Da: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Sehr gut. 250 S. Abb. Einband leicht berieben/angeschmutzt, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Fine. Catalogo mostra di Londra, 2011. Brossura con alette, 29x24,5 cm, 57 pg. con 20 riproduzioni a colori. In lingua inglese. Ottimo. Book.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Milano, Gabriele Mazzotta, 1993
ISBN 10: 882021069X ISBN 13: 9788820210694
Prima edizione
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 111 pages with many coloured illustrations.
EUR 23,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Maeght Editeur, Paris, 1997,, 1997
ISBN 10: 2869412819 ISBN 13: 9782869412811
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno Unito
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. paperback, 8vo, 101pp, colour illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, card covers, Very Good condition. ISBN: 2869412819.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 41,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. > Dalle sculture plastiche di Rodin e Medardo Rosso ai rilievi cubisti di Picasso, da Boccioni ai ready made di Duchamp, agli artisti pop, dai concetti spaziali di Fontana alle realizzazioni tridimensionali che incorporano nell'opera lo spazio dell'installazione o il corpo dell'artista, la parabola straordinaria e vitale della scultura del Novecento, nelle sue eclettiche modalita creative.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial Gustavo Gili, S.L., 1977
ISBN 10: 8425206197 ISBN 13: 9788425206191
Da: Multilibro, Collado Villalba, M, Spagna
EUR 7,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloArte Merdado del Arte Marchantes Críticos Galería de Arte Economía del Arte Ed. Gustavo Gili. 141 págs. 13 x 20 cm. Estado correcto.Índice: Función sociocultural del arte figurativo. Museos, salas de exposiciones y academias. El mercado de arte contemporaneo. Galería y marchands. Mercado clandestino. Los críticos y la prensa. ETC GASTOS DE ENVÍO ORDINARIO HASTA 1 KILO, GRATIS. (3,50 el Kilo de más o fracción) Los PEDIDOS DE MENOS DE 6 euros tienen unos gastos de 1 euro.
Editore: Torino : Instituto Bancario San Paolo di Torino, 1982
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original pictorial boards, numerous (full page) illustrations in colour and b/w, slipcase, 8vo.; Slipcase slightly damaged.
Editore: ISTITUTO BANCARIO SAN PAOLO DI TORINO, 1982
Da: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloN. PAG. 230 - CARTONATO ILL. CON CUSTODIA - OTTIMO.
Editore: RANGER GROUP, 2003
Da: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloN. PAG.127 - BROSSURA ILL. - OTTIMO.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Editore: SANPAOLO, 1982
Da: Libreria antiquaria Pagine Scolpite, Catania, Italia
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVOLUME FOTOGRAFICO COME NUOVO, QUALCHE SEGNO AL COFANETTO 232 RILEGATO ILLUSTRATO E COFANETTO.