paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0714834033 ISBN 13: 9780714834030
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0714834033 ISBN 13: 9780714834030
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 1998.
EUR 1,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
EUR 1,89
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0714834033 ISBN 13: 9780714834030
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phaidon, London, 1998
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine as New. First Edition. 128pp with 48 full page colour reproductions. Inlaid four page fold out brochure of Aoyal Aademy of Arts Exhibiton July-October 1998 written by Susan Compton.
Editore: Phaidon Press, 1998
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello30 x 22,5 cm ; kart. ; Condizione: Gut. 126 S. ; Großformatige englischsprachige Paperbackausgabe, 126 Seiten mit 48 Farbtafeln. Gutes Exemplar (good Condition). hw1664 ISBN: 0714834033.
EUR 3,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780714834030.
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series: Colour library. Physical description: 126 p : ill. (some col.), ports. (some col.) ; 31 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 26). Subjects: Chagall, Marc (1887-) - Criticism and interpretation. Painting, Modern - 20th century. Painting - France. 4 Kg.
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Reprint. Colour Library; 4to 11" - 13" ; 126 pages.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. .
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series: Colour library. Physical description: 126 p : ill. (some col.), ports. (some col.) ; 31 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 26). Subjects: Chagall, Marc (1887-) - Criticism and interpretation. Painting, Modern - 20th century. Painting - France. 2 Kg.
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. ILLUSTRATED (illustratore). 128pp, very well-illustrated (89 illustrations with 48 in colour), softcover, very good condition with no markings or annotations, Phaidon Press, London, 2000. * a highly readable introduction that provides a vivid portrait of this exuberant and versatile genius, a moralist, fantasist, mythmaker and religious artist.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, numerous (full page) illustrations (mostly in colour), 4to. Colour Library.; ~Spine slightly discoloured.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, Phaidon Press 2003, 1998
ISBN 10: 0714834033 ISBN 13: 9780714834030
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello126 (2) p. Paperback (In good condition.).
EUR 14,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Illustrated card covers, bright and unmarked, corners minimally bumped and curled; binding is tight; pages are marked with previous owner's pencilled annotations and underlinings, colour plates are clear. ; 9.7 x 0.4 x 9.5 inches; 88 pages.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. NEW/UNUSED - some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches. Book content is in new condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bernard Jacobson Gallery, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1872784046 ISBN 13: 9781872784045
Da: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. Size: Square 8vo 7 3/4 - 9 3/4". Unpaginated. Internally clean. Binding firm, spine slightly cocked. Edges slightly marked. Covers slightly marked. Profusely illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; Britain/UK; Modern; Biography & Autobiography. ISBN: 1872784046. ISBN/EAN: 9781872784045. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 64361.