Editore: Garlic Press, 1976
Da: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. spiralbound Softcover of 94 pp. in overall good shape. Binding firm and square. General wear, Inscription on inside front. Clean throughout.
Editore: Fritz Gurlitt Verlag, Berlin, 1919
Da: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Boards in art printed paper, very good, no dj. Text in German about how to be a mensch, man, fellow, w/ travel diaries, young man's reflections of the lightweight Werther variety. Role models from Van Gogh to Bismarck. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Deutsches Verlaghaus Bong & (1913), Berlin, Germany, 1913
1/4 Leather. Condizione: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Illustrations (illustratore). Berlin, Germany: Deutsches Verlaghaus Bong &. G/NO DUSTJACKET. (1913). 1/4 Leather. ROCOCO the galante age in letters memoirs diaries-entirely in German . 8vo., 348 pp., yellowed, bumped, frayed .
Editore: MPM Productions, 1975
Da: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Softcover book. There are no marks in or on the book, no highlighting, no rem-mark, with age-toning to the pages. Covers have no tears, chips or folds, with area of slight discoloration on front cover. 101 pgs w/B&W illustrations.
Editore: Julius Zeitler Leipzig 1904, 1904
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 16,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrosch. 371 S. , Deckblatt lose, guter Zustand.
EUR 29,26
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
hardcover. Condizione: New. 1st.
Da: Modernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V., Dortmund, NRW, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Gut. Auflage: 2019. 378 Seiten *Werktagsversendung innerhalb von 24 Stunden* -- Exempl. in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Gebrauchsspuren möglich -- ISBN: 9783770553242 Alle Sendungen werden mit beiliegender Rechnung, inkl. ausgewiesener MwSt., verschickt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 655.
Condizione: New.
Editore: MPM PRODUCTIONS
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: (Bärenreiter-Druck),, Reinhardshagen / Kassel,, 1982
Da: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, Germania
Copia autografata
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello11 x 19,5 cm, 64 S., Taschenbuch, gut erhalten. Mit einer sign. u. dat. Widmung des Autors auf dem Vortitel!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Berlin: Gose & Tetzlaff, 1903., 1903
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 17,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. 8°. Graue Originalbroschur, gering bestoßen. 45 Seiten. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K13450-232486.
Editore: MPM PRODUCTIONS, 1975
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
spiral_bound. Condizione: Good. Gift inscription on inside of front cover. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 21,17
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 37,61
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 25,55
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 1.
Editore: Bard, Marquardt & Co. (Die Literatur, hg. von Georg Brandes) um 1905., Berlin,, 1905
Da: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofester Einband. 75 S. (16,5 cm) OLn. 1. Aufl. Exlibris i.Dk.; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 Auf der Titelseite sind "fünfzehn Vollbilder in Tonätzung und mehrere Vignetten" angegeben; festzustellen sind nur 9 der Tafeln, ohne daß irgendwelche Verlustspuren zu sehen wären (war Verlagsangabe korrekt?); die Vignetten beschränken sich auf einige Schmuck-Initiale.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original wrappers, softcover, printed in black and red, (foldable) illustrations in b/w, 8vo. Die Kunst (herausgegeben von Richard Muther) Band 57/58.; Book plate on verso front cover.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Gose & Tetzlaff, 1903
Da: Schiller Verlag / Büchercafe ERASMUS, Bonn, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Befriedigend. 47 S. ISBN 377048 Der Spezialist für Bücher aus Siebenbürgen, dem Banat und Rumänien. Wir freuen uns auf Ihren Besuch in einer unserer Buchhandlungen in Hermannstadt, Mediasch, Birthälm und Temeswar. Sprache: Deutsch.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. The book examines the literary representation of the myth of Orestes in ancient Greek tragedy and in modern French literature. The treatment of Orestes in the Oresteia of Aes-chylus is interpreted as the offspring of what is supposed to be the Orestes complex. Sartres drama Les mouches - The Flies (1943) and the novels of Maurice Blanchot: Le Tres-Haut - The Most High (1949) and of Jonathan Littell: Les Bienveillantes - The Kindly Ones (2006) are modern realizations of this complex. The figure of Orestes from the beginning in Aeschylus deals with elementary questions of right and politics. The reflections on this dimension of the Orestes myth are developed in the context of modern political theory and philosophy of right from Rousseau, Kant and Hegel to Arendt, Blanchot and Derrida. The book shows, how a literary representation of the Orestes myth allows a deeper insight into the questions of right and politics than a mere theoretical treatment does. Ist mixing philosophy, literature, politics and law is a contribution of what may be called figurative thinking. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 17,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnbekannt. Condizione: Gut. 336 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: Ernst Rowohlt, Leipzig 1913., 1913
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 16,6 x 10,4 cm. Beiger Original-Pappband mit blauem Dreiseitenschnitt in einem Schuber mit Kalendarium. 217 Seiten mit Frontispiz und weiteren montierten Porträtabbildungen. Der Schuber an den Ecken und Kanten berieben, das Buch sauber und gut erhalten. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Lit.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 18,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.