Pridham j b (107 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,97
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Editore: Pergamon Press 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,87
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Textbook from Forest Products Library, University of California, Berkeley, with usual library markings. No DJ. Lightly read. No other marks in text. Green boards, gilt letters. Papers in 4 sections: General (5 papers), including 'Distribution of Phenolic Compounds in Apple & Pear Trees' (Williams); L…ignification (3), incl. 'Some Interrelationships Between Leuco-anthocyanins & Lignin in Plants' (Swain); Pathology (5), incl. 'Metabolism of Aromatic Compounds by Fungi' (Woodcock); Genetics (3), incl. 'Genetic Variation of Anthocyanin Pigments in Plant Tissues' (Harborne). Ilustrations, b/w photos. 131pp.

- Rilegato
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Some cover wear. ; 146 pages.
Editore: NY: Pergamon 1960
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,34
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 131 pp., illustrations, cloth, library markings, spine worn, cover discolored, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is res…ponsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Ann Rev Plant Phys 1965
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 16, pp. 13-36, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno UnitoEastleach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,96
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. 1st edition. Imitation cloth, dj, F/F. xxii+298pp, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. A collection of 22 essays on various topics in some way connected to the Arabian Peninsula. Fields covered include geography, history, architecture, language, biography etc etc. The only topics not part of the series remit are…pure science and modern politics. 675 grams.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno UnitoEastleach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,96
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. 1st edition. Imitation cloth, dj, F/F. xxii+298pp, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. A collection of 22 essays on various topics in some way connected to the Arabian Peninsula. Fields covered include geography, history, architecture, language, biography etc etc. The only topics not part of the series remit are…pure science & modern politics. 675 grams.
Editore: Academic Press 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Hardback in near fine condition. Name written on inside of front cover.

- Rilegato
Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,48
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No DJ. Textbook from Forest Products Library, University of California, Berkeley, with usual library markings. Lightly read. No other marks in text. Green boards, gilt letters/design. Papers (13): Introductory Address- Enzymes Associated with Phenols (Burges); Purification of Phenol Oxidases (Be…ndall, Gregory); Plant Polyphenol Oxidases & Their Relation to Other Oxidase Systems in Plants (Boswell); Enzyme-Substrate Specificity in Potato Polyphenol Oxidase (Lavollay, Legrand, Lehongre, Neumann); Some Physiologically Important Aromatic Hydroxylation Systems (Jepson); Tocopherols (Green); The Role of Ubiquinone & Plastoquinone in Plant Metabolism (Hemming, Morton); Hydrolytic Enzymes (Pridham); Phenol Oxidases in Streptomycetes (Küster); Enzyme Inhibition by Phenolic Compounds (Williams); Tannin Inhibition of Plant Mitochondria (Hulme, Jones); Aromatic Ac.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press, NY/ London 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,47
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 257 clean, unmarked pages/index; dj w/wo closed tears, unclipped price.

- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,70
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 187 pp., Hardcover, NEW in a NEW dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or… fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London / New York, Academic Press. 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,76
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Gut. 261 p., with figures, Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 790.

Editore: Academic Press Inc 1968
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,61
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1968. US Edition. 261 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning. Minor tanning to free endpapers due to dust jacket flaps. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards h…ave mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edge wear with tears and creases. Minor sunning to spine. Visible wear and water marks to spine and panels.

- Rilegato
Da: Handsworth Books PBFA, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoHandsworth Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,92
EUR 17,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 8vo, xiv, 262pp, Illustrated, Hardback with Dust Jacket both in Very Good/Fine condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Handsworth Books PBFA, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoHandsworth Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,92
EUR 17,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 8vo, xxii, 269pp plus 28pp [papers in arabic], Illustrated, Hardback with Dust Jacket both in Very Good/Fine condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Editore: MACMILLAN CO.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ex. Library, Copyright Date: 1964 Sm Quarto, 1964, PP.146. TEXT FIGURES (illustratore).
Editore: Macmillan Co
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1963 Sm Quarto, 1963, PP.142,Ex. Library. Text Figures (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Rilegato
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,38
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. New/unused. Scuff and scratch on rear of jacket. Gentle scuffs along jacket edges. Contents unread, new.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Regno UnitoHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,76
EUR 22,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. 8vo. xxii + 269pp. Colour and b/w. illustrations. Original boards. Green d/w. with white lettering to spine, some minor wear. Includes: The Correspondence of Imam Yahya Hamid al-Din with the Tribes of Eastern andSouther Yemen-a Rare and Unpublished Document, by Husayn 'Abd Allah al-'Amri; The Arabian Travels of Joha…nn Wild, by Charles Beckingham; The Special Features of the Yemeni Weekly Market system: An Attempt at an Anthropological Interpretation, by Walter Dostal. ISBN 0859894797 US$18.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Book Bar Wales, Wrexham, Regno UnitoBook Bar Wales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 23,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Proceedings of the Phytochemical Group Symposium Aberystwyth, April 1966. Ex-Harvard Uni HB in marked green cloth boards with gilt spine title. Uni bookplate on FEP and one small stamp on copyright page. Inside pages are clean. 257pp.
Editore: London: Macmillan 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,09
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 142p green hardback with gilt lettering to spine, edges a little browned but pages clean and unmarked with diagrams and tables throughout, very good condition Language: English.

- Rilegato
Da: George Longden, Macclesfield, , Regno UnitoGeorge Longden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,32
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Green boards. Green decorated jacket. 230 x 150 mm. Occasional maps, tables and b&w and colour illustrations. Includes bibliographical references and notes on contributors. The sixth volume in the series, covering a broad range of topics relating to the Arabian Peninsul…a. A clean, bright copy. Book.
Editore: Academic Press 1968
- Rilegato
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,30
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stampings on endpapers; fading to pages; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, soiling, and edge tears, with stamping on the front.
Editore: Pergamon Press, UK 1960
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno UnitoThe Book Exchange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Proceedings of a Plant Phenolics Group Symposium Held at Bristol, April, 1959. Green cloth hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 141 pages, index, illustrated with photographs, charts, tables and diagrams. Tanning to front endpapers, contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,19
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
N.A. Condizione: New. ISBN:9789381269176.

- Rilegato
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. New/unused condition with small scuffs and scratches to the dust jacket. The content is in new condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Bar Wales, Wrexham, Regno UnitoBook Bar Wales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,87
EUR 23,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Proceedings of the Phytochemical Group Symposium Aberystwyth, April 1966. Full green cloth binding with gilt spine title and unclipped DJ which has one small tear to spine. Prev owner inscriptions to FFEP. nside pages are clean and tight . 257pp.… incl figs.

- Rilegato
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,87
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.