Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. a clean, sound, gently used copy, no creasing, octavo paperback, 151 pages, reprint edition.
Editore: Penguin Books, 1971
Da: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good. 1971 Penguin Books. Paperback. 183 pages. A Pelican Book A1472. NOT ex-library. Binding tight. Spine NOT creased. Covers have moderate edge and surface wear, with scuffing to the back cover. Covers lightly curled at corners. Front cover has two light diagonal creases at top corner, back cover has a diagonal crease at bottom corner. Name in ink on inside of cover. Top corner of pages bumped. Pages clean and unmarked.
Editore: Gyldendal, London, 1923
Da: Friendly Used Books, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition (NAP). Bound in blue cloth with spine titles stamped in gilt. Ex-library seminary copy, with the only markings a stamp (title and contents pages) and a number on the title page. The cloth is dampspotted with moderate edgewear. Bookplate of Norwegian-American collector Herman Gimmestad to the front pastedown. The text is unmarked. Hinges intact; binding square. The lectures cover writings from Wessel to Hamsun.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books, Baltimore, Maryland, 1971
ISBN 10: 0140214720 ISBN 13: 9780140214727
Da: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Pocket-size paperback, nice-looking copy with a few minor flaws: moderate tanning to the upper page-edge, a rather faint, tan damp-mark on the rear cover, adjacent to the spine and a small area of surface-wear at bottom edge of spine, the binding is clean and tight and the contents are fine;
Da: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 183pp. Mass market pb, VG, few tiny spots on upper edge of front cover, slight crease mark on upper edge of back cover, no names or markings in text, index, bibliography, Includes: Development of Wilhelm Reich's ideas, Orgonomy, The orgonomic concept of health and its social consequences,
Da: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellodt.EA. Einbandkanten berieben, lichtrandig, großflächiger Namenszug auf Vorsatz mit Kuli, 160 S., kart. Lieferung mit beiliegender Rechnung, MwSt. ist ausgewiesen. Gerne beraten wir zu weiteren Titeln aus Ihrem Themengebiet und bearbeiten Ihre Gesuche. Mit Bitte um Beachtung: aufgrund schlechter Erfahrungen liefern wir nicht an DHL Paketstationen. Bitte auf eine korrekte, aktuelle und vollständige Zustellanschrift achten. PayPal: bitte auf für uns gebührenfreie Zahlung achten. Bücher des Wissens 6225 Gramm 600.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American College of Orgonomy Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0967967023 ISBN 13: 9780967967028
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 35,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 151 pages. 8.70x5.90x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt (am Main) : Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verlag, 1973
ISBN 10: 3436017639 ISBN 13: 9783436017637
Da: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Taschenbuch. Condizione: Befriedigend. Überarb. Lizenzausg. Dt. Erstausg. 150 S. Aus d. Engl. übertr. von Thomas von Grudzinski. Überarb. u. mit e. Einl. u. e. kommentierten Bibliographie vers. von Thomas u. Olaf Grudzinski / (= Fischer-Taschenbücher ; 6225 : Bücher d. Wissens) / Lese- und Lagerspuren, Seiten stark gebräunt, Einband berieben und bestoßen / Gutes Exemplar / H261 61220 261 ISBN 3436017639 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 381.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gyldendal, London & Copenhagen, 1923
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, viii + 310pp, hardcover, blue cloth, gilt lettered, very good condition, Gyldendal, London & Copenhagen, 1923. * includes valuable appendix of the first English translations of Norwegian authors.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 45,97
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verlag, Frankfurt (am Main), 1973
ISBN 10: 3436017639 ISBN 13: 9783436017637
Da: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germania
EUR 7,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. Überarb. Lizenzausg. Dt. Erstausg. 18cm; 150 S. Broschiert. Zustand: Gut leicht gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Editore: Nexus, Frankfurt a. M., 1983
Da: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, Svizzera
EUR 30,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUntertitel: Ein Einführung in die Wissenschaft von der Lebensenergie Untergebiet: Psychologie Zustand: Guter Zustand, ungebraucht Seiten: 150 S. Format: 8°. Einband: kt. Gebiet: Sexualität.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1970
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Upper spine has 5 tiny holes/areas of wear. Green cloth boards have light wear along edges. Front upper corner tip just barely worn to boards. Rear upper edge has three tiny nicks. Name written on front free end paper. Edges of pages have light wear, light toning and very faint foxing. Mylar-covered dust jacket has large chip at head of spine affecting word "Wilhelm" in title. Dust jacket has toning, creases and some light chipping at corners.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear and minor fading on the boards. Damage to the interior board. Text is clear of markings and notations. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: Nexus Verlag, Frankfurt/M., 1983
Da: Malota, Klosterneuburg, Austria
EUR 38,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Orig.-Kart., 15x21, S 150. Sehr guter Zustand.
Editore: Kagge Forlag AS, 2024
ISBN 10: 8248936627 ISBN 13: 9788248936626
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 54,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025549767 ISBN 13: 9781025549767
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 28,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: PUBLICACIONES ORGÓN, Valencia, 1990
Da: Libros Dickens, Quart de Poblet, V, Spagna
EUR 41,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Libro en buen estado, encuadernado en rústica. "En este libro aparece de forma clara, pedagógica y brillante, -fruto de la actividad docente y clínica del autor-, una exposición de las principales ideas, descubrimientos e hipótesis de W. Recih desde la óptica global y sin parcializar su discurso, de la Orgonomía, nombre con el que Reich dio a conocer sus aportaciones en los diversos campos científicos, a partir del trabajo con la energía vital.".
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt am Main, Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 3436017639 ISBN 13: 9783436017637
Da: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, Svizzera
EUR 27,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokartoniert; flexibler, weiss/dunkelvioletter, schwarzweiss illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 150 / 11,6 x 19,1 cm / Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Einband etwas berieben und leicht gebräunt, Schnitt und Papier etwas gebräunt Eine kurze, leicht verständliche Einführung in die Orgonomie, der Wissenschaft von der Orgonenergie oder Lebensenergie (Klappentext) Sprache: de.
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. voir photo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025549767 ISBN 13: 9781025549767
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt am Main : Nexus-Verlag, 1984
ISBN 10: 3923301030 ISBN 13: 9783923301034
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germania
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart. Condizione: Gut. 2. Aufl. 150 S. ; 21 cm Der Einband ist leicht berieben, die Seiten sind papierbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt, ansonsten ein gutes Exemplar ohne Anstreichungen. -- Inhalt -- Einleitung -- Vorwort -- I. Die Entwicklung der wissenschaftlichen Vorstellungen Wilhelm Reichs -- 1. Kurze Biographie -- 2. Die psychoanalytische Periode -- 3. Bione und Biogenese -- 4. Die Entdeckung der Lebensenergie (Orgon) -- 5. Die Kampagnen gegen Reich -- 6. Wilhelm Reich, wie ich ihn kannte -- II. Orgonomie -- 1. Einführung -- 2. Einige allgemeine Überlegungen -- 3. Orgonomie und Physik -- 4. DOR -- 5. Orgonomie und Psychiatrie -- 6. Orgonomie und Medizin -- 7. Orgonomie und Religion -- 8. Orgonomie, Psychologie und Erziehung -- 9. Orgonomie und Biologie -- 10. Einige spezielle Anwendungs- möglichkeiten der Orgonenergie -- 11. Schlußbemerkung -- III. Der orgonomische Gesundheitsbegriff und seine sozialen Konsequenzen -- IV. Kommentierte Bibliographie zur Orgonomie -- Vorbemerkung -- A Zeitschriften -- B Arbeiten Wilhelm Reichs -- C Arbeiten von Schülern, Mitarbeitern etc. ISBN 9783923301034 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 218.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 8,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 60 | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 9,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 9,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 60 | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Editore: Edel Music & Entertainment CD / DVD|ACT Company, 2015
ISBN 13: 0614427958624
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 23,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: librairie le vieux livre, Illiat, AIN, Francia
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEres ,1989 ,in-8 de 196 pages ,broché ,Très bon état , , LIVRAISON GRATUITE EN MONDIAL RELAY. Merci d'indiquer le point relais dans votre ADRESSE D'EXPEDITION lors de la commande afin de faciliter l'expédition. vous pouvez le choisir sur le site de Mondia lrelaySi aucun point relais n'est précisé, je devrai alors demander via AbeBooks une augmentation des frais d'envoi de 5,95 pour un envoi postal colissimo suivi.Toutefois, si vous refusez cette augmentation, vous aurez la possibilité d'indiquer le point relais souhaité (si vous aviez oublié de le préciser) afin que l'envoi puisse être effectué gratuitement en Mondial Relay.LIVRAISON POUR L'ESPAGNE,BELGIQUE,ITALIE à 3 par MONDIAL RELAY.