Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edita / Schiffer, Lausanne / Exton, 1984
ISBN 10: 0887400329 ISBN 13: 9780887400322
Da: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First edition. 1984, First edition. Text in English and French. Hardcover, red cloth. 232 pp. Illustrated throughout. Good in a Good dust jacket. Tight binding; clean text. Some dampstaining to the dust jacket edges and covers; endpapers foxed. A useful copy, but some issues.
Editore: Edita S. A., Lausanne, 1984
ISBN 10: 2880011809 ISBN 13: 9782880011802
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good +. 232 p. 28 cm. Some colour and numerous b&w photos. Red cloth hardcover in mylar-covered illustrated dustjacket. Slight discolouration to jacket edges and mark on lower spine. Former owner's label on front free endpaper. Contains: horse-drawn carriages; cycles; automobiles; mechanical toys; cars with pedals and with motors; Georges Carette; catalogue of German car toys; list of manufacturers featured. Text in French and English.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Pygmalion, Gérard Watelet, 1981
Da: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Francia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorigide. Condizione: Satisfaisant. 1 vol. in-4 cartonnage éditeur, Pygmalion, Gérard Watelet, Paris, 1981, 310 pp. Etat satisfaisant (sans la jaquette, trait de feutre sur la tranche en queue, cartonnage un peu frotté, bon état intérieur). Langue: Français.
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Edition Unstated. JAC and FREDERIC REMISE. Carriages Cars and Cycles, Lausanne: Edita, 1984.Quarto, French and English edition, pp. 232, red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, extensive illustration, side-by-side translations. Covers antique European toys made from 1830 to 1920. Jacket is a bit darkened with a hard-to-notice 4-inch slice in the rear panel, book is fine. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; Reference. ISBN: 0887400329. ISBN/EAN: 9780887400322. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 55334.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edita S.A. 1984, Lausanne, Switzerland, 1984
ISBN 10: 2880011795 ISBN 13: 9782880011796
Da: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 57,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Text in English and French. 232, [1] pp. Red cloth with gilt decoration to board and lettering to spine in pictorial jacket. A little bumped at extremities and spotted to text block edges, though internally clean. An encyclopaedia of antique toy collecting with 650 illustrations, 73 of which are in colour. It also includes extracts from rare contemporary catalogues and illustrated magazines. 2880011795 4to.
Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 75,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 232 pages. Solid with a light spine lean and the covers show light wear. The dust jacket shows wear from rubbing. The interior is unmarked. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, Germania
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello28 x 23 cm, Leinen mit OSchU. 232 S. mit Abb. Schutzumschlag berieben und bestoßen. Leicht schiefgelesen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Da: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 59,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon état. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. édition bilin$gue français et anglais. Grand in-8. Reliure de l'éditeur pleine toile rouge, sous jaquette illustrée, 232 pp., 650 illustrations dont 73 en couleurs. Bel exemplaire. Encyclopédie consacrée aux jouets routiers européens (1830-1920) : voitures hippomobiles et automobiles, vélocipèdes, motocyclettes et divers petits véhicules inspirés de ceux qui tinrent une place dans l'histoire de la route. Des chapitres sont consacrés aux autos à pédales et à moteur, aux jouets Georges Carette. Un tableau référence les marques figurant dans l'ouvrage. in-8°.
Da: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 50,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover in Dustjacket. Condizione: Near Fine. COLLECTINGPictorial encyclopaedia of European toy vehicles made between 1830 and 1920: horse-drawn carriages and horseless carriages, bicycles, motorcycles andvarious small vehicles. Text in French and English.First Edition. pp. 232 illusts #011224 (name on fep) Elizabeth's Bookshops have been one of Australia's premier independent book dealers since 1973. Elizabeth's family-owned business operates four branches in Perth CBD, Fremantle (WA), and Newtown (NSW). All orders are dispatched within 24 hours from our Fremantle Warehouse. All items can be viewed at Elizabeth's Bookshop Warehouse, 23 Queen Victoria Street\, Fremantle WA. (Please note: Over standard weight or size. Orders via ABE Books or Biblio or from Overseas may incur additional postage charges. We will contact you prior to processing order to request your approval or contact us to confirm postage cost.).
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Comme neuf. Exemplaire en très bon état - couverture et intérieur très propres - jaquette très propre - envoi rapide et très soigné en colissimo - Ouvrage totalement épuisé chez l'éditeur - ref n° 010621.
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 78,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. HEAVY. 236pp, list of manufacturers, hundreds of ills (most bw). Red cloth in jacket. Prev owner name on half-title page, light edge wear to jacket. Pictorial encyclopedia of European toy vehicles made between 1830 and 1920: horse-drawn carriages and horseless carriages, bicycles, motorcycles andvarious small vehicles. Text in French and English. Size: 4to.
Editore: Edita. Vilo, coll. « Encyclopédie des jouets », 1984
Da: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 27,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon état. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. In-4 reliure éditeur sous jaquette 27,6 cm sur 21,5. 232 pages. Jaquette en bon état. Très bon état d'occasion.
Editore: Edita 1984, 1984
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 25,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGeb., met stofomslag, groot formaat, i.z.g.st., 232 pagina's.
Editore: Pygmalion / Gérard Watelet, France, 1981
Da: Librairie Historique Kerizel, Le Tremblay Sur Mauldre, Francia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Satisfaisant. Cartonnage et jaquette éditeur. 310pp. . Jaquette jaunie avec pliures rayures impacts frottements et salissures, dos gauchi, exemplaire ondulé, impacts et frottements aux coins coiffes et arêtes, couverture jaunie avec rayures et salissures, tranches et intérieur jaunis avec salissures, sinon état correct In-4.
Editore: Edito-Vilo, 1984
Da: la petite boutique de bea, Tonnay-charente, Francia
EUR 55,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Condizione sovraccoperta: Très bon. In 4. 232 pages.
Editore: Edita, 1984
Da: Setanta Books, Richmond, SURRE, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 71,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first impression from 1984 in near fine condition, no markings, pages clean, binding firm, the jacket has some very minor wear, now in removable protective sleeve, please see pics, PayPal accepted, any questions please get in touch.
Editore: Edita S.A., Lausanne, Switzerland, 1984
Da: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Collectible; Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st. A clean, well-preserved copy of the 1984 1st edition. Tight and Near Fine in a bright, Near Fine dustjacket. Quarto, 232 pgs., hundreds of illustrations thruout.
EUR 100,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Condizione sovraccoperta: Très bon. In4 relié sous jaquette en très bon état (encore sous blister, bel exemplaire). Envoi soigné.
Editore: Edita S.A., 1984
Da: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 94,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRed Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Plus. First Edition. 232pp. 1984. First edition. 4to. sized. A lovely, clean, tight near fine copy in a very good plus wrapper. No inscriptions. No stamps. The text supported by numerous photographic reproductions of antique carriages, cars and cycles in colour and black-and-white. The text in English and French. Original publisher's red cloth - gilt embossed to the spine and to the front board. A slight bump to one corner at the head of the spine. The wrapper has not been price-clipped. The wrapper has light or slight creasing at the extreme head of the spine. It has some light shelf wear. A lovely, clean, tight near fine or fine copy in a very good or very good plus wrapper.
Da: Librairie L'Abac / Gimmic SRL, Bruxelles, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLausanne, Édita, 1984. 28 x 22 cm, 232 pp. Relié cartonnage d'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée. Bon exemplaire. Livres.
Editore: Paris, 1981
Da: librairie ESKAL, Douarnenez, Francia
EUR 100,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPygmalion / Gérard Watelet. In-4, 312pp, reliure cartonnage éditeur avec sa jaquette éditeur - iconographie n/b - exemplaire qq peu jauni et usagé, arête centrale premier plat jaquette usée, feuillets qq peu gondolés, bon état général.
Editore: Paris, 1981
Da: librairie ESKAL, Douarnenez, Francia
EUR 180,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPygmalion / Gérard Watelet. In-4, 310pp, reliure cartonnage éditeur avec sa jaquette éditeur - illustrations n/b et qq illustrations en couleurs - arête centrale du premier plat jaquette frottée, sinon bon état, couverture plastique offerte.