Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,75
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Calder Publications & Riverrun Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0714541818 ISBN 13: 9780714541815
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First THUS. Calder Publications & Riverrun Press, 1992. First Edition Thus. Softbound book. Book is in Good condition, with overall handling, shelfwear to head and tail of spine and to corners of wraps. Binding is tight and uncreased, pages and text free of any markings.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Special Double Polish Theatre Issue. Near Fine white paperback. 249 pages, unmarked. Stanislawa Przybyszewska, Stanislaw Witkiewicz, Bohdan Drozdowski, Tadeusz Kantor, et al ; UO15 D2D; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 249 pages.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 16,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 139p paperback, very good condition, 5 essays on Stoppard Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 1963
Da: Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: CBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Good+. British journal of international drama. Wraps show minor surface and edge wear, including a few light rain spots on the front panel. Features: "The Workout" by Albert Bermel, "The Windows of Heaven" by Shimon Wincelberg (from "A Cat in the Ghetto" by the Polish poet and novelist Rachmil Bryks), and an illustration by I. Toffel. 15 x 24 cm. 84 pages.
Editore: John Calder (Publishers) Ltd, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0714540579 ISBN 13: 9780714540573
Da: The Calder Bookshop & Theatre, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. International theatre review. Cover slightly yellowed; otherwise in good condition.
Editore: Calder & Boyars Ltd, London, 1975
Da: The Calder Bookshop & Theatre, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. International theatre review. Special double television issue. Slight yellowing and rubbing, but otherwise in good condition.
Editore: E. J. Arnold & Son Limited Leeds, 1967
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 15,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1967. No Edition Stated. 110 pages. Brown and green paperback book with pictorial cover. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf wear to edges and corners. Light creases to corners and spine.
Editore: E. J. Arnold & Son Limited, 1967
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 20,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1967. No edition remarks. 110 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge wear with mild corner curling. Moderate tanning to spine. Ring mark to rear cover. Mild scratching and marking to covers.
Da: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. VG. Nice, clean, tight copy. Location: P11.
Da: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. Nice, clean, tight copy in very good condition. Location: P16.
Editore: John Calder, London, 1976
Da: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Periodical. 8vo, pp. 107. Paper wraps. Illustrations include some photographs of a rehearsal in Berlin of Beckett's "Waiting For Godot," and a cutaway drawing of the National Theatre. Cover soiled, o/w a VG tight copy. Special issue with an interview with Peter Hal on the National Theatre, and material on Samuel Beckett.
Editore: Caldar & Boyars Ltd, London, 1965
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 23,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlue/gilt hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition plus. Ex- lib. 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 87pp, 102pp, 142pp, 120pp.
Editore: Caldar & Boyars Ltd, London, 1964
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 23,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlue/gilt hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition plus. Ex- lib. 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 74pp, 78pp, 105pp, 143pp. Published: 1964-1965.
Editore: Caldar & Boyars Ltd, London, 1964
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 23,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlue/gilt hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition. Ex- lib. 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). 83pp, 99pp, 84pp, 98pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, 1965
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Covers. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Numbers 1 - 27 of this Review Journal, published between c1965 and c1972 (no dates given), quite academic commentary plus texts of mainly European plays such as 'The Pinedus Affair' by Paolo Levi, 'The Workout' by Albert Bermel, 'The Road' by Wole Soyinka, 'The Little Saint' by Roberto Bracco etc etc SOFT Covers, no markings, VERY GOOD CONDITION, EXCELLENT VALUE.
Editore: Galder & Boyars London 1971, 1971
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 27,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition stiff wrappers Nice copy octavo 96pp., b/w pls., Special 30p. issue programme text 1789 The French Revolution, Year One. The Round House.
Editore: Gambit No Date (Spring 1965), London, 1965
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 26,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Tall 8vo. in stiff card covers, 74pp plus ads at rear. Contains 1st UK publications of both 'Kataki' by Shimon Wincelberg and 'The Departures' by Jacques Languirand . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy (cover spine margins a little tanned, very slight crease to top fore-corner tip of cover gently mirrored by the page-block) ] . __To see more of our Plays and scripts type DbbPLAYS in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Editore: Gambit No Date (Autumn 1964), London, 1964
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 26,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Tall 8vo. in stiff card covers, 84pp plus ads at rear. Contains 'The Work-out' by Albert Bermel, 'The Windows of Heaven' by Simon Wincelberg (based on the novella 'A Cat in the Ghetto' by Rachmil Bryks) and an illustration by I Toffel . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy (slight tanning to cover spine margins) ] . __To see more of our Plays and scripts type DbbPLAYS in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Editore: Gambit No Date (Spring 1964), London, 1964
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 26,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Tall 8vo. in stiff card covers, 83pp. Includes 'Vasco' by George Schehade and 'Gone' by Dannie Abse . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy (mild tanning to cover spine margins) ] . __To see more of our Plays and scripts type DbbPLAYS in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Data di pubblicazione: 1976
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: VG. London 1976. Gambit Theatre Review 29. Includes: Interview with Trevor Griffith by P Silburn; Apricots by Trevor Griffiths, Reason by Snoo Wilson. 8vo., 108pp., illustrations, wraps. VG. no owner marks.
Editore: Gambit No Date (1964), London, 1964
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 47,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Tall 8vo. in stiff card covers, 100pp. Contains the very first printing of Wole Soyinka's 'The Road' introduced by Margaret Quick, the Oxford University Press edition came out in 1965, and the first UK printing of 'Philipp Holz's Fury' a short play by Max Frisch (translated y Michael Bullock) . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked and possibly unread copy with only moderate sunning to cover spine margins. An excellent copy ] . __To see more of our Plays and scripts type DbbPLAYS in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.