Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, N.J., 2005
ISBN 10: 0691074755 ISBN 13: 9780691074757
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. xviii + 307 pp. dj. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper and outer edge. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691074755 ISBN 13: 9780691074757
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Near Fine. 2005. Natural History, Geology. Princeton University Press. 307p., near fine cloth and dust jacket. (stock photo is incorrect) 6/26.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691074755 ISBN 13: 9780691074757
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691171068 ISBN 13: 9780691171067
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691171068 ISBN 13: 9780691171067
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691171068 ISBN 13: 9780691171067
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 328.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691171068 ISBN 13: 9780691171067
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 47,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Castello, John D.; Rogers, Scott O. Series: Princeton Legacy Library. Num Pages: 328 pages. BIC Classification: PSG; PSQ; RBG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 235 x 155. . . 2017. Reprint. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691171068 ISBN 13: 9780691171067
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 49,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691171068 ISBN 13: 9780691171067
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Castello, John D.; Rogers, Scott O. Series: Princeton Legacy Library. Num Pages: 328 pages. BIC Classification: PSG; PSQ; RBG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 235 x 155. . . 2017. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691171068 ISBN 13: 9780691171067
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 53,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0691171068 ISBN 13: 9780691171067
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 60,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 66,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOther book format. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Editore: Pinceton UP: Princeton, 2005, 2005
Da: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Cloth, dustwrapper, name stamp on end paper, photogr., lots of statistics, index, 307 pp., in very good condition.
EUR 80,67
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 307 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 76,67
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691074755 ISBN 13: 9780691074757
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 81,12
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton NJ: Princeton University Press, 2005., 2005
ISBN 10: 0691074755 ISBN 13: 9780691074757
Da: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
EUR 71,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo, dustwrapper,307 pp.,black and white photographs, text illustrations. An overview of current research into microbial life in ancient glacial ice and permafrost. These include particulates of fungi, bacteria, pollen grains, protists, and viruses that are carried by wind around the globe.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691074755 ISBN 13: 9780691074757
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691074755 ISBN 13: 9780691074757
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691074755 ISBN 13: 9780691074757
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 121,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691074755 ISBN 13: 9780691074757
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 126,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2005. Hardcover. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691074755 ISBN 13: 9780691074757
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 134,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691074755 ISBN 13: 9780691074757
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 142,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691074755 ISBN 13: 9780691074757
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2005. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 154,43
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.