Romano barbara (38 risultati)

Napoli Unplugged Guide to Naples: Visit Naples, Discover Napoli
Alberts, Bonnie; Zaragoza, Barbara; Ewles-Bergeron, Penny; Romano, Erin
- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

Napoli Unplugged Guide to Naples: Visit Naples, Discover Napoli
Bonnie Alberts; Barbara Zaragoza; Penny Ewles-Bergeron; Erin Romano
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Napoli Unplugged Guide to Naples: Visit Naples, Discover Napoli
Bonnie Alberts; Barbara Zaragoza; Penny Ewles-Bergeron; Erin Romano
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,12
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,77
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Galerie AnalixB L Polla 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. TEXT IN FRENCH AND ITALIAN. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,65
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,65
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,65
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Gib Raum Den Dingen: Ein Lesebuch
Guardini, Romano Hrsg.: Gerl-Falkovitz, Hanna-Barbara; Guardini, Romano; Gerl-Falkovitz, Hanna-Barbara; Falkovitz, Hanna-Barbara Gerl-
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,94
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. German language. 7.09x4.69x0.59 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,88
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 182 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.43 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,92
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,66
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiEditore: i libri del Borghese, Roma 2011
- Brossura
Da: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, VT, ItaliaInvito alla Lettura
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,80
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
brossura. Condizione: Fine. 0. In 8, br. ed. ill. col., pp. 89+101, con la riproduzione dell'ordinanza di rinvio a giudizio del Tribunale di Palermo. Lievissime tracce d'uso alla cop., interno in ottime condizioni. Luogo di pubblicazione Roma Editore i libri del BorgheseAnno pubblicazione 2011Materia/Argomento InchiesteCollana D…enuncia ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.

Contemporanee. Percorsi e poetiche delle artiste dagli anni Ottanta ad oggi
Michele Robecchi, Gianni Romano, Barbara Casavecchia, Emanuela De Cecco, Massimiliano Gioni
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Contemporanee. Percorsi e poetiche delle artiste dagli anni Ottanta ad oggi
Michele Robecchi, Gianni Romano, Barbara Casavecchia, Emanuela De Cecco, Massimiliano Gioni
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Brossura
Da: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, ItaliaIl Salvalibro
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Brossura editoriale di 89 + (101) pagine, copertina illustratata a colori. Il volume contiene la riproduzione dell'ordinanza di rinvio a giudizio. Ottimo stato. Spedizione entro 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 57,85
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Matte color-printed boards with red and white text down a gray spine. Pages: (8), 9-221, (3). Profusely illustrated with a majority color images. Text is in French.

Information Management In Nursing And Health Care
Mary Etta C. Mills; Carol Ann Romano; Barbara Roxanne Heller
- Rilegato
Da: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, CanadaSZ Global
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 74,41
EUR 32,15 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible-Very Good. The definitive account of nursing's strides toward putting more nursing-related data into large national databases and fostering the development of a common language to represent nursing practice in all settings. Experts discuss integration of this information into other health care…disciplines, its management to ensure nursing's input, enhancement of the quality of patient care, the facilitation of accountability, and assistance in cost containment. Contents include standardizing nursing language for computerization; decision-support systems for nurse managers; the use of information systems in strategic planning and a managed competitive environment; JCAHO standards for information systems; information systems to measure the cost and quality of patient-centered outcomes; staffing, scheduling, and resource management; quality improvement through clinical information systems; electronic networking for nurses; and ethical issues in the management of patient data.
Altre immaginiCharles A. A. Dellschau, 1830-1923
Romano, Stephen; McEvilley, Thomas; Cardinal, Roger; Brett, James; Crouch, Thomas D.; Safarova, Barbara; Morris, Randall; Baker-White, Tracy
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marquand Books - D. A. P. [Distributed Art Publishers], Seattle - New York 2013
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, U.S.A.The BiblioFile
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1152,52
EUR 14,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First and only edition of this marvelously large, profusely illustrated volume. Gigantic 12 1/4" x 12 1/4" design weighing nearly seven lbs. Dark brown fine cloth boards, silver cover and spine titles, light shelf wear, bump, rub. Intriguing b…lind-stamp cover design of rotating vessel with eight uniform curved octopus arms. Heavy stock coated pages, near fine; slight roll to bottom corner. Bind fine; hinges intact. Dust wrapper, moderate wear, discoloration; protected in new clear sleeve. Unique wrapper design measures 9 1/4" high, thus designed as a 'half' jacket covering volume. Extra-wide 5" flaps making for a 22" wide design. Front and back panels feature original Dellschau designs. Sharp beautiful volume of substance. Rare and unique collection is more than simply art designs, but related to an organization named the Sonora Aero Club, and another named NYMZA or NJMZa. Each rather clandestine group was involved in air ships or flying machines designed and drawn up by Dellschau and others which were named 'Aeros'. The design has relation to opposing rotating fields with a mercury substance allowing for levitation or floating effect on the craft. These were not simply another variety of dirigible balloons or blimps as the vessels apparently traveled at significant speeds and covered great distances in a relatively short time. This volume textually focuses primarily on the rescued designs i.e. aesthetic schematics of Charles Dellschau. It offers clues and insights into the millieu of the late nineteenth century in and around Sonora, California including the rush for the yellow precious metal. Some establish a concrete link to the large airships spotted over Texas, several other states and as far afield as Patagonia in South America in the late 1800's. There are newspapers articles apparently confirming these sightings and contact with the navigators by noted scientists, farmers whose fields were landed in, etc. Intriguingly, there was also a flying vessel in the Sonora Aero Club named the Aero Trump present in this volume. And others have made later connections with John G. Trump, D. Sc. from MIT, an electrical engineer, inventor, physicist, and MIT professor for nearly four decades. Donald Trump's paternal uncle, John G., was involved with the Office of Alien Property and in collecting and examining Nikola Tesla's discoveries following his death in 1943 during WWII. Alien in this case referring ostensibly to foreign enemies of a terrestrial variety. Finally, some have also conjectured a relation to the flying Bell of German infamy with its mercury thorium mixture rotating in opposite directions creating fields of levity. 330 pages. Insured post. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Dellschau, Charles August Albert (illustratore).

Gib Raum den Dingen : Romano-Guardini-Lesebuch. ausgew. und eingel. von Hanna-Barbara Gerl-Falkovitz
Guardini, Romano und Hanna-Barbara (Herausgeber) Gerl-Falkovitz:
- Rilegato
Da: Versandantiquariat Sylvia Laue, Winterbach, , GermaniaVersandantiquariat Sylvia Laue
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,18
EUR 50,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condizione: Sehr gut. 138 S. ; 20 cm ZUSTAND: minimale Gebrauchsspuren Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 211.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,08
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

dominique gonzalez-foerster - eva marisaldi FILM
Polla, Barbara - Romano, Gianni - Corvi Mora, Tommaso - Marisaldi, Eva - Gonzalez Foerster, Dominique
Editore: Milano: Art Studio Edizioni, 1994 1994
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Svizzera°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 50,24
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. sm.8° - 69pp - color & b/w reproductions. Dominique Gonzalez Foerster (1965) French artist and an influential figure in international contemporary art. Text in French and Italian language. Original boards. Very good condition.

Arte Di Corte in Italia del Nord: Programmi, Modelli, Artisti (1330-1402 Ca.) (Studi Lombardi) (Italian Edition)
Alidori Battaglia, Laura; Cavazzini, Laura; De Marchi, Andrea; Franco, Tiziana; Grzeda, Mateusz; Guarnieri, Cristina; L'Occaso, Stefano; Lucherini, Vinni; Murat, Zuleika; Napione, Ettore; Novelli, Santina; Pagliari, Barbara; Petoletti, Marco; Piccoli, Fausta; Roman, Nathalie; Romano, Serena; Tomasi, Michele; Zaru, Denise
- Brossura
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italialibreriauniversitaria.it
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,60
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.
COLETÂNEA DE DRAMATURGIAS A MARCHA DAS MULHERADAS
Trotta, Rosyane; Nascimento, Olaegbé Jéssica; Azevedo, Dandara; Romano, Lúcia; Forjaz, Cibele; Esmenia, Bárbara; Schapira, Claudia; Balaio, Coletivo Estopô; Augusto, Sofia
Editore: EdLab Press Editora Ltda, Brasil
- Brossura
Da: Livraria Ingá, Niterói, RJ, BrasileLivraria Ingá
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 53,40
EUR 25,06 spedizioneSpedito da Brasile a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. A COLETÂNEA DE DRAMATURGIAS DE "A MARCHA DAS MULHERADAS" é resultado do projeto "A Marcha da Mulherada", contemplado pela 42ª Edição do Programa Municipal de Fomento ao Teatro para a cidade de São Paulo. Transformado em "A Marcha das Mulheradas" reuniu pessoas cis, trans, não binárias, brancas, não brancas, pretas e i…ndígenas em retomada, em sua grande maioria autoidentificadas como mulheres. Entre elas, integrantes de três coletivos que se comunicam através das artes cênicas: o Ilú Obá de Min - Educação, Cultura e Arte Negra, o Coletivo Estopô Balaio e a Cia. Livre. O projeto aconteceu de março de 2024 a abril de 2025 e constituiu-se como um programa de pesquisa e construção dramatúrgica a partir de processo colaborativo, gerando a redação de cinco peças inéditas.

- Brossura
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItaliaBiblioteca di Babele
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 24,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: OTTIMO USATO. ITALIANO Brossura in buono stato. Copertina illustrata al piatto anteriore con alcune comuni mende da uso e conservazione. Ingiallito in alcuni punti il taglio concavo. Interno integro. Pagine ben preservate, naturalmente imbrunite. Numero pagine 185.

Art, Ceremonial Et Liturgie Au Moyen Age (I Libri Di Viella. Arte / Etudes Lausannoises D'Histoire de) (French Edition)
Blaauw, Sible De; Bock, Nicolas; Bram, Andreas; Brenk, Beat; Bruderer Eichberg, Barbara; Carmassi, Patrizia; Deckers, Johannes G; Descoeudres, Georges; Englert, Kerstin; Filippini, Cristiana; Freigang, Christian; Gardner, Julian; Gasser, Stephan; Jacobsen, Werner; Jaggi, Carola; Jolivet-Levy, Catherine; Kerscher, Gottfried; Kruger, Kristina; Kurmann, Peter; Monciatti, Alessio; Pajor, Ferdinand; Parlato, Enrico; Romano, Serena; Schatti, Nicolas; Spieser, Jean-Michel; Warland, Rainer; Wittekind, Susanne
- Brossura
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italialibreriauniversitaria.it
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,50
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

Contemporanee. Percorsi e poetiche delle artiste dagli anni Ottanta ad oggi
Michele Robecchi, Gianni Romano, Barbara Casavecchia, Emanuela De Cecco, Massimiliano Gioni
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,47
EUR 43,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Bmb. Bibliografia Dei Manoscritti In Scrittura Beneventana. Vol. 5
Amicucci, Daniela; Aresti, Cristiana; Baroffio, Giacomo; Bernasconi, Marina; Bianchi, Francesco; Busonero, Paola; Caldelli, Elisabetta; Cantatore, Lorenzo; Casavecchia, Roberta; Cofrancesco, Angela; Colotto, Cristina; Competiello, Paola; De Francesco, Giuliana; Degni, Paola; Devoti, Luciana; Gargano, Federica; Giove, Nicoletta; Lenzi, Mauro; Longo, Valentina; Magi Spinetti, Antonio; Magrini, Sabina; Meluzzi, Cecilia; Milletti, Lidia; Orofino, Giulia; Orsini, Pasquale; Palma, Marco; Pantarotto, Martina; Perugia, Simona; Pincelli, Maria Agata; Porres De Mateo, Beatriz; Proietti, Barbara; Quaglieri, Beatrice; Richetti, Francesca; Romano, Mariantonietta; Scipioni, Silvia; Tarquini, Barbara Maria; Tibaldi, Rodobaldo; Tomiello, Antonella
- Brossura
Da: Piazza del Libro, Trebaseleghe, PD, ItaliaPiazza del Libro
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 33,00
EUR 47,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Ottime condizioni. copertina flessibile annerita, nessun segno all'interno Copertina flessibile: 408 pagineEditore: Viella (1 novembre 1997)Collana: Bibliografia dei manosc. in scrit. benev.Lingua: Italiano.