Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. A crisp, clean, tightly bound softcover copy appearing lightly read, presenting light shelf wear. ; 116 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Partners Publishers Group, St. Catherines, ON, 1989
ISBN 10: 0919549195 ISBN 13: 9780919549197
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. A fine copy, with some very minor shelfwear on top edge. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Partners Publishers Group, St. Catherines, ON, 1989
ISBN 10: 0919549195 ISBN 13: 9780919549197
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. A fine copy, with some very minor shelfwear on top edge. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Pavilion Publications, 1963
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 13,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1963. No edition remarks. 128 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Paper stuck to first page with pen inscription present. Paper cover has mild edge wear with mild corner curling. Heavy tanning to spine and edges. Heavy scratching and marking to covers. Mild water stains and droplets to covers.
EUR 16,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stonehouse Publications, St. Catherines, Ontario, 1989
ISBN 10: 0919549195 ISBN 13: 9780919549197
Da: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Covers. Condizione: Very Good. 116 p. 28 cm. Card stock covers have light edge wear. Lightly rubbed overall. Erased price on the title page, otherwise inside pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Illustrated with black and white photographs. A broad survey of sixty shipping companies that have provided service along the St. Lawrence Seaway.
Editore: Charles E. Tuttle, 1966
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Cover. Very Good Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PAVILION, LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN, 1963
Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 23,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : PAVILION * YEAR : 1963 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 128 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER IS HEAVILY RUBBED WITH BUMPING AND TANNING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH SMALL STAINS IN PLACES. THE SPINE IS WORN AND CREASED WITH HEAVY TANNING. THE SPINE IS BUMPED AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THE PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, HOWEVER THE PAGES REMAIN CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Lingua: Francese
Data di pubblicazione: 2010
Da: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, Francia
EUR 18,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. In-8° brochés,format moyen,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions du Rocher, vers 2010,Paris,illustrations en couleurs hors-texte,environ 300 pages par volume.Très bon état,6 romans au total.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, 1865
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. An original engraved view. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. A view of an Annamite house on the river Saigon, with canoes and men fishing, plus a short report.
Editore: Los Angeles, California, 1980
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Unbound. Condizione: Near Fine. Photomechanically reproduced flyer on 4.25" x 5.5" cream paper. Some creasing else near fine. An original handbill flyer promoting Saturday nights at Speak No Evil featuring Wolfsbane, Celebrity Skin, My Life with the Thrill Kill Kult, Lypsinka.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover in good condition. This booklet was published by the American Embassy in Saigon in 1971 as the Employees bulletin "Special TET edition". This embassy publication defines TET, origin of TET, TET symbols, superstitions of TET, and Our Participation in TET as Foreigners. Fascinating read, with illustrations, and the type written of course with a type writer and copied. Color cover illustration, with "cung chúc tân xuân" (gracious wishes of the new spring).
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloReportage de 8 pages dans Paris-Match. Numéro complet.
EUR 19,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
Da: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 6,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
EUR 26,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. pp 128. Parody of Francoise Saigon. Light wear otherwise very good. A few slight marks abd slight tanning to covers. Lacks fep.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Delta Music, 1997
Da: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Germania
EUR 24,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAudio CD. Condizione: Sehr gut. Hülle mit kleinen Gebrauchspuren , CD wie neu OM103F9 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
EUR 11,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAudio CD. Condizione: Befriedigend. HÃlle mit Gebrauchsspuren, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! NB1-1257 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 104.
Editore: Madrid/Fareso, 1981
ISBN 10: 8487198198 ISBN 13: 9788487198199
Da: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Germania
EUR 6,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Wie neu. 76p. Sprache: Spanisch, USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. Una joven y un joven se encuentran en una villa junto al mar. Aquí una vez tuvieron pasé a las vacaciones de la infancia sin preocupaciones. Callan. No se miran el uno al otro. ella es ven a decirle adiós para siempre. El hombre es su hermano y el es de ella Amante. Surge un diálogo que está moldeado por la voluntad de volverse extraños el uno para el otro. Te está intentando a ti mismo liberarse del "terrible poder" de este amor y al mismo tiempo conservar algo de él. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 6,30 (original price 7,00) **.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good plus. Over 200 Color & B/w Illustrations (chiefly Photographs) (illustratore). Second edition. Oblong quarto. 258pp. Profusely illustrated from color photographs. Text in English and Japanese. Bright pink wrappers with pictorial dust jacket. Dust jacket has light and hint of fading on spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Review Horizons
Da: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello23 S. mit zahlr. Abb. Originalkarton. Gut erhalten.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Imprimerie d'Extrême-Orient, Hanoi, 1937
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 65,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. ix + 190 pages + XXXI plates : 22 cm. Volume 1 (of 2) only.
Editore: Saigon, 1966,, 1966
Da: LIBRAIRIE L'OPIOMANE, Paris, Francia
EUR 34,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-8, 32 pp.+ 20 pp. intercallées de publicités, broché. Sous la présidence de Marcel Beauvois (président d'honneur: J.R. Bascheri). Les conseils que vous ne suivez pas et que vous devriez pourtant suivre, le nouveau centre départemetal de transfusion sanguine (René Bigot), La discrimination raciale et le mépris des lois, pour ou contre la psychotechnique, décontrctez-vous (histoires drôles).
Editore: Praeger, 1970., 1970
Da: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australia
EUR 66,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Ex-library, some light marks to bottom edge of front cover, o/wise good (no markings to text). No dj. 552pp. 11445.
EUR 59,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Nadal Saigon's Ruines D'angkor softcover in good condition. General wear and toning to cover expected with age. Some slight rips here and there and occasional scuff marks on inside pages. Please see images for more information. Paypal accepted. Please get in touch if you have any questions.
Editore: Indochina Resource Center., Berkeley., 1975
Da: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
EUR 40,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlack and white map and photographic illustrations, 27pp. 28 x 21cm. Spine trifle browned, extremities little shelf worn, though still in very good condition. A jubilant examination of the final days of the Republic of Vietnam, celebrating its overthrow and replacement with the Hanoi-aligned Provisional Revolutionary Government (PRG). Of particular interest is the description of daily life under the short-lived PRG regime before its folding with the North into the Socialist Republic of Vietnam in 1976.
Editore: F. H. Schneider, 1908
Da: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 49,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon état. In-8 broché, 110 pp. Couverture fanée, premier plat détaché. Notamment : Durrwell (George) La famille Annamite et le Culte des Ancêtres ; Monographie du centre administratif de Dong-Trieu (M. Petillot) in-8°.
EUR 7,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnknown Binding. Condizione: Used: Very Good.
Editore: Saigon, Rey, Curiol 1893,, 1893
Da: LIBRAIRIE L'OPIOMANE, Paris, Francia
EUR 58,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-8, 90 pp., illustré de 3 planches photographiques hors-texte, broché. La chaloupe Marthe dans la passe Pelletier-Mougeot au-dessus des rapides réputés infranchissables (Mougeot), La Chine préhistorique, étude bibliographique (Mercier-Beauné), Procès-verbaux. Couverture professionnellement doublée.