Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humanities Press, Atlantic Highlands, NJ, 1986
ISBN 10: 0391034006 ISBN 13: 9780391034006
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). 1st. 8vo, 191 pp.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
Editore: Richmond, Ldn, 1977
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 195 pp., Illus, Grn Hardback, Gilt title, Fine in Fine DJ, 1st English Ed.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 379620094X ISBN 13: 9783796200946
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,24
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: 1978. Ed. Ed. Ediciones Vascas., 1978
ISBN 10: 8485288130 ISBN 13: 9788485288137
EUR 5,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello. . . 1 Vol. . 369 pp. pp. Cuarto. Rústica. Vasco-Navarro (General) . Buen estado.
Editore: Liber, 1979
Da: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Svezia
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohft. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: FONDO DE CULTURA ECONÓMICA., MÉXICO D.F., 1995
Da: LIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN., Madrid., M, Spagna
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Muy Bien. 16.5X24 CM. 479 PÁGINAS.
Editore: Liber, 1979
Da: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Svezia
EUR 8,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohft. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Surrey, England, The Richmond Publishing Co. Ltd., 1977
ISBN 10: 0855461993 ISBN 13: 9780855461997
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. xv, 191, (2)p., maps, illus., bibl., index, boards,dj (nearly mint copy). A relatively detailed historical examination into the life and military efforts worldly renowned Venezuelan Independence advocate as well as Colombian, Venezuelan, Bolivian and Peruvian President Simón Bolívar, (1783-1830). Includes a list of consulted sources. This is the English edition.
Editore: Caracas, Escuela de Formación de Oficiales de las Fuerzas Armadas de Cooperación, (Instituto Militar Universitario), 1977
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 392, (16)p., indices, wrps. A relatively detailed historical examination into the life and military efforts worldly renowned Venezuelan Independence advocate as well as Colombian, Venezuelan, Bolivian and Peruvian President Simón Bolívar, (1783-1830). Includes a list of consulted sources. This is the 6th revised edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Richmond Publishing, Richmond, Surrey, 1977
ISBN 10: 0855461993 ISBN 13: 9780855461997
Da: Greystone Books, Margate, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First English Edition, First Printing. Fine/NrF. First English Edition, First Printing in d/w not price clipped. Illustrated with line-drawings and two maps. A well-researched and authoritaive biography of Simon Bolivar (1783-1830), who was the First President of Gran Columbia, the First President of Bolivia, Sixth President of Peru, President of the Third Republic of Venezuela, and President of the Second Republic of Venezuela. With Bibliography and Index. D/w has light sunning to spine; d/w has slight chipping; else a fine copy, in a near fine d/w, of a first English edition, first printing. D/w now protected in a detachable, non-adhesive, clear sheaf. NO inscriptions, underlining or highlighting.
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 22,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The cover has a little wear. The page edges lightly tanned and foxed. 191 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Editore: Humanities Press International Inc., Atlantic Highlands, New Jersey, 1986
ISBN 10: 0391034006 ISBN 13: 9780391034006
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 191 pp. Maps. Spine bumped. Jacket edges lightly worn. A concise account of the life and career of this great South American politician. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editore: Humanities Press, New Jersey 1977 1st English edition, 1977
Da: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Copia autografata
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello17+191pp + maps, portrait frontispiece, index, bibliography : an outstanding political biography covering Bolivar's career and ideas and the failure of colonial Latin America; glossy paperback, vg a SIGNED DEDICATED copy with a lengthy note in English from the author to CHRISTINA FOYLE of bookshop fame, signed author.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: R.S. Schulz Percha, 1978
Da: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, Austria
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Ein Kontinent Und Sein Schicksal 8 Karton Kein Schutzumschlag Buch 434 SS, OKart. (geringe Gebrauchsspuren), innen und aussen sehr gutes Exemplar, Tit. mit hs. Vermerk Sehr gut.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: La Pensee Universelle, Paris, 1976
Da: Amnesty Bookshop, Bristol, Bristol, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In French. In a pink soft cover with red and black titles to spine and front. Dedication signed by the author to the half title. 345 pp. The book is in very good condition. There is minor shelf-wear to the extremities of the cover, the bottom front corner is creased and there is some light marking. The binding is tight and the pages clean and unmarked. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Percha am Starnberger See, Kempfenhausen am Starnberger See : Schulz,, 1978
ISBN 10: 379620094X ISBN 13: 9783796200946
Da: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPp. Condizione: Gut. 434 S. ; 21 cm Schönes, ordentliches, gutes Exemplar. Mit Originalschutzumschlag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MONTE AVILA EDITORES, CARACAS, 1990
ISBN 10: 9800103341 ISBN 13: 9789800103340
Da: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spagna
EUR 34,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaginas: 415,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag R.S. Schulz, Percha am Starnberger See,, 1978
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello434 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Schutzumschlag lagerspurig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Hardcover Pappe, mit Schutzumschlag.
Editore: Universidad Central Caracas 1972, 1972
Da: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello779 p 23 cm Estado plegado. Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Bien.
Editore: Instituto Nacional de Cultura y Bellas Artes, 1966
Da: Palabras & Cosas, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCaracas Instituto Nacional de Cultura y Bellas Artes 1966 4º 185 Rústica Bien.Cubierta fatigada. EL ENVIO CONTRAREEMBOLSO TIENE UN COSTE TOTAL DE EUR 7. Libro.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Richmond Publishing Co Ltd, London, England, 1977
ISBN 10: 0855461993 ISBN 13: 9780855461997
Da: Terry Blowfield, Norwich, NORFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Published by Richmond Publishing Company of London in 1977. Hardcover. 1st edition. Book condition: Good to Very Good. Green cloth boards with gilt titles to spine. There is slight damage to the bottom front of the boards. Inside pages are in good order. Dust Jacket condition: Good. Price unclipped. Jacket shows some fading of its colour. See photograph. Dims: 220mm x145mm x 18mm. 224 pages.
EUR 47,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. Bueno/ Good.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut sehr gut erhalten; Rechnung mit MwSt. 400 pp. Deutsch.
Editore: Auge Editores., Peru,, 1982
Da: Libreria Lopez de Araujo, RIVAS VACIAMADRID, M, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 27 x 21 cm., 120 pag. CONSULTE LAS CONDICIONES DE LA LIBRERÍA. Tapa blanda con solapas, buen estado de conservacion.
Editore: RICMOND: The Richmond Publishing Co.Ltd. 1977., 1977
Da: Paul Orssich HISPANIC STUDIES, OKEFORD FITZPAINE, DORSE, Regno Unito
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. Tela editorial, título dorado en lomera; con sobrecubiertas.xv, 191 pp; 8 ilustraciones fuera texto.Traducción inglesa de la obra que ganó el premio literario de la Organisation of American States en 1972; además el autor ganó el Premio Literario Nacional de Venezuela con esta y otras obras en 1973.
Editore: Verlag R.S. Schulz Percha, 1978
Da: Steffen Günther - Versandantiquariat, Dresden, Germania
EUR 4,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° Original-Papp-Einband mit OSU; 434 S.; fester Buchblock; helle saubere Seiten; Einband und Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gut; sauber Sprache: de 700 gr.