Editore: from: Eighth World Petroleum Congress, Proceedings, Vol 3, Ldn, 1971
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 327-337, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: OREGON EXTENSION SERVICE
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
StapleBound. Condizione: VERY GOOD, NAME ON COVER. 14 B & W PHOTO FIGURES (illustratore). EXTENSION BULLETIN 610. Copyright Date: 1943 OCTaVO, , PP.16, CULTURE AND MANAGEMENT OF FILBERT ORCHARDS.
17407 SHORT STORIES FROM THE NEW YORKER - SIMON AND SCHUSTER - 440 PP - HARD COVER - GOOD CONDITION - 1940 EDITION (BS-643).
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
1030722 1976 295PP ILLUSTRATED HARD BENT COVER NO DUST JCKET OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION TU 134.
1013980 1971 FIRST PRINTING 591PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER WITHA DUST JACKET FINE CONDITION. STE 466.
Editore: Assen, Van Gorcum 1971, 1971
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback, 118 pagina's.
Editore: British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1910
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 5 pages, textual figures. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1914
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 5 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1907
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 11 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1910
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 5 pages, textual figures. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1903
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 37 pages, textual figures. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1907
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 155 pages, textual figures. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: L.J.C. Boucher, 's-Gravenhage, 1959
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebonden. Condizione: Enige gebruikssporen. 49 pp. Rugje wat verschoten, bandlinnen met lichte slijtagesporen.
Editore: Southern MUSIC, London, 1938
Da: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Regno Unito
Spartito Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSheet Music. Condizione: VERY GOOD. 1st Edition. This sheet music is sold in VERY GOOD condition. This piece of music came from a substantial library amassed by Maude Beerbohm Tree and later added to by her daughters Viola (1884-1938 and Felicity (1894-1978) Helen Maud Holt (5 October 1863 7 August 1937), professionally known as Mrs Beerbohm Tree and later Lady Tree, was an English actress. She was the wife of the actor Herbert Beerbohm Tree and the mother of Viola Tree, Felicity Tree and Iris Tree. After early stage appearances beginning in 1883, Mrs Tree married and established a theatrical partnership with her husband, in which they appeared in revivals of classic plays and productions of new plays, first at the Theatre Royal, Haymarket and then at Her Majesty's Theatre. Her performances in serious roles were well received, but she was most celebrated for her work in comedy, from Shakespeare to new works by Wilde and others. After her husband's death in 1917, Lady Tree continued to act steadily for almost two decades more until towards the end of her life, in plays and some films, making her last stage appearance in 1935. This is just one of a great many pieces of music and scores that I am selling from this collection on this site. Size: 30 X 24.5 CM. SHEET MUSIC.
Editore: Jos. C. Huber, 503 pp, Diessen, 1913
Da: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
EUR 25,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. Text in german. Profusely illustrated b/w photographs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1593116179 ISBN 13: 9781593116170
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 59,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2007. Paperback. . . . . .
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
1030851 1967 FIRST PRINTING 590PP. ILLUSTRATE HARD COVER WITHA DUST JACKET VERY GOOD CONDITION TU 148.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 69,39
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2012. Paperback. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1593116179 ISBN 13: 9781593116170
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 73,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2007. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, 1882
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnbound. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Photograph BY A. J. MELHUISH (illustratore). First Edition. A splendid original antique PHOTOGRAPH. . . MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME , , SIZE 4.5 X 3.5 INCHES, 12 X 9 CMS, , scarce and unusual. , LADY ISABELLA SCHUSTER, SISTER OF THE EARL OF ORKNEY , an ORIGINAL ANTIQUE PHOTOGRAPH DONE IN 1882 . , PHOTOGRAPHED BY A.J. MELHUISH, LONDON .
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 64,56
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: Alister Taylor Publishing Ltd.
EUR 25,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARDCOVER. 1981, First edition. A fine copy in a very good, lightly edge rubbed d/w.
EUR 59,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQUARTO.FINE COPY IN FINE DUSTWRAP. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED IN COLOUR AND BLACK AND WHITE.
Condizione: New. 2012. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 13,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloT.F.H. Publications, Neptune City 1996. 189 pages. Illustrated in colour. Orig. illustrated boards. Near fine.
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCartoné. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. Wall, Karen (illustratore). 01. Todo el mundo se está preparando para la fiesta del verano. Hay mucho quehacer y parece que estas amigas se han olvidado del cumpleaños de Estrella.Únete a la fiesta en esta casa pop-up, con piezas de los personajes, vestidos y complementos. LIBRO.
EUR 12,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCartoné. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 01. Sírvete de los trucos de este libro (de cocina) para seducir a tu pareja! Después de todo, qué puede ser mejor que la excitante combinación de los placeres eróticos y culinarios? Este libro nos presenta los once alimentos afrodisíacos más importantes. LIBRO.
Da: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, Spagna
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello.- New York. 1973. Editado por los Autores. 4º mayor. XVIII-1605 pgs. Rústica editorial . Pequeñas pérdidas papel en hoja preliminar blanca. Muy buen estado. . . ISBN 10: 0671644009. Diccionarios / Idiomas / Inglés.
EUR 20,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO30054469: non daté. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 251 pages. Ouvrage en anglais. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Inland Printer Company, Chicago, 1930
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. A good copy of this issue. Some wear and fraying at the extremities, with some surface splitting of the cover along the spine and front spine seam. A bit of staining in three spots along the upper edge of the page edges from p. 110on to the rear cover panel. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].