Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1991. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Mississippi, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878052100 ISBN 13: 9780878052103
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 1993
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 19 Short Stories. Featured are Castle Dangerous by Ian Rankin, Never Knew He Had it in Him by Simon Winchester, Haunts by George C Chesbro, Spy at Sea by Edward D Hoch, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Groundhog by Bennie Lee Sinclair, A Script for the President by William Bankier, The Haunted Dolls' House by MR James, Masks by Charles Ardai, Trial by Fire Donald Olson, Muzza by Paul Horgan, Anomalies by Stephen Wasylyk, Soul Sculpture by Mauricio-Jose Schwarz, All in the Eyes by Barbara Owens, No Connection by Suzanne Jones, Looking on the Bright Side by Betty Rowlands, The Real West by James A Ritchie, Layover by Ed Gorman and One Small Step by Reginald Hill. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Distributed by University Press of New England, 1987
ISBN 10: 0874514134 ISBN 13: 9780874514131
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
1987. North America, native Americans, Art. University Press of New England/Dartmouth College. 80p. Including color plates very good cloth, no dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Distributed by University Press of New England, 1987
ISBN 10: 0874514142 ISBN 13: 9780874514148
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
1987. North America, Native Americans, Art. Hood Museum of Art, Dartmouth College, University Press of New England. Very good paperback 80p. With colored plates.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1650grams, ISBN:0550105700.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1650grams, ISBN:9780550105707.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of New England, 1987
ISBN 10: 0874514142 ISBN 13: 9780874514148
Prima edizione
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small 4to, 80 pp, 32 colour plates, card covers. Previous owners shelf number on the spine but otherwise a near fine copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Church Gtowth Association, 1998
Da: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Church Gtowth Association, Stirling, Scotland, 1996
Da: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGlazed Pictorial Boards. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Postage reduced within the UK.
Editore: Nottingham University Department of Adult Education, 1987
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 68 pages. Noreen Vickers "The Structure of the Whitby Jet Industry in 1871" / Leonard Schwarz "London Apprentices in the Seventeenth Century" / Alan Parton "Poor-Law Settlement Certificates and Migration to and from Birmingham" / V C Burton "A Floating Population: Vessel enumeration returns in Censuses, 1851-1921" (SL#131).
Editore: USDA Forest Service, Washington DC, USA, 1976
Da: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
FIRST. nFINE. Paperback in wraps. near perfect condition. and a landmark reference guide. [B69].
Editore: QWF
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. Shipra Sharma "My Brilliant Son" / Christina Sanders "Survival At Sea" / Nancy Swallow "Mrs American pie" / Maggie Knutson "September In Italy" / Patricia C Meringer "Waltzing With Katie" / Dorothy Schwarz "Love In The Time Of." / Mary McCluskey "One Nihjt Ar The Day Rate" / Yvonne Eve Walus "One Mink Coat" / Martine Fournier "The End Of Matilda's Day" / Sheila Forbes "A Gift For Sibongile" / Carol Hegberg "Mathematics Of The Heart" / Eileen Neil "The Inversion" / Anar Ali "Driving Lessons" / Marcy Luikart "Closing Time" (SL#85).
Editore: Hood Museum of Art, Hannover, 1987
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 1st. 4to, 80 pp.
EUR 27,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover without jacket; a little wear and a few marks to exterior; spine lightly sunned. Pages are clean and sound; all text is clear. The Plenum Series on Stress and Coping. (Third printing, 1993.) TS. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Christian Anti-Communist Crusade, Manitou Springs, CO, 2020
ISBN 10: 0578761033 ISBN 13: 9780578761039
Da: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 3rd Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding. 492 pp. ISBN: 9780578761039.
EUR 34,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 34,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.