Smyth c j (110 risultati)

2015 Young Explorer's Adventure Guide
Angway, Marilag; Dicken, Evan; Johnson, Anne E.; Griswold, Amy; Kramer-Smyth, Jeanne; Kress, Nancy; Lambert, Wendy; MacLellan, Vanessa; North, Phoebe; Penrose, Angela; Smith, Douglas; Baran, Deanna; Stone, Eric James; Thomas, Sonja; Barretta, Mike; Del Carlo, Eric; Casha, Salena; Collins, Brigid; Collins, Ron; Cone, Cory; Daring, C.J.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dreaming Robot Press 2015
Serie: Young Explorer's Adventure Guides, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - Young Explorer's Adventure Guides
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

2015 Young Explorer's Adventure Guide
Angway, Marilag; Dicken, Evan; Johnson, Anne E.; Griswold, Amy; Kramer-Smyth, Jeanne; Kress, Nancy; Lambert, Wendy; MacLellan, Vanessa; North, Phoebe; Penrose, Angela; Smith, Douglas; Baran, Deanna; Stone, Eric James; Thomas, Sonja; Barretta, Mike; Del Carlo, Eric; Casha, Salena; Collins, Brigid; Collins, Ron; Cone, Cory; Daring, C.J.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dreaming Robot Press 2015
Serie: Young Explorer's Adventure Guides, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - Young Explorer's Adventure Guides
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

2015 Young Explorer's Adventure Guide
Angway, Marilag; Dicken, Evan; Johnson, Anne E.; Griswold, Amy; Kramer-Smyth, Jeanne; Kress, Nancy; Lambert, Wendy; MacLellan, Vanessa; North, Phoebe; Penrose, Angela; Smith, Douglas; Baran, Deanna; Stone, Eric James; Thomas, Sonja; Barretta, Mike; Del Carlo, Eric; Casha, Salena; Collins, Brigid; Collins, Ron; Cone, Cory; Daring, C.J.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dreaming Robot Press 2015
Serie: Young Explorer's Adventure Guides, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - Young Explorer's Adventure Guides
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Quantum Zoo
Gelner, D J; Stewart, Frances; Johnson, Morgan; Ney-Grimm, J M; McKenna, Bridget; Hindmarsh, John; McCoy, R S; Smyth, A C; Furie, Ken; Dyson, Scott
- Rilegato
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. ATTN: EX-LIBRARY COPY>>>> Former Library book. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promp…tly.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,49
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, U.S.A.Bluemindbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. New Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Molecular Biology of Bacterial Infection: Current Status and Future Perspectives (Society for General Microbiology Symposia, Series Number 49)
Society for General Microbiology Symposium 1992 (University of Dublin)
- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,88
EUR 12,31 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0050023543.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Regno UnitoStephen Dadd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,13
EUR 14,99 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 60pp. HARDCOVER Lovely clean copy i protected d/w. Minimal lib evidence remains. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Ex-Library.
Editore: Allan Wingate, London 1951
- Rilegato
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 11,40 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: good-. First. 8vo. Small mark to front board. Wear to extremities. Some underlining. Dw has wear and tears to extremities. Tear to rear joint and across to front joint. Mark to covers. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,45
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 268 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in… Gramm: 620.

Editore: Allan Wingate 1951
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,21
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1951. First Edition. 144 pages. White dust jacket with maroon lettering over blue cloth. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing, staining and marking to boards. Minor sunning to spine. Unclipped dust jacket. Mild wear, tear… and chipping to edges and corners. Notable tanning to spine and edges, with staining and soiling to DJ.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge / New York, for the Society of General Microbiology. 1992
- Rilegato
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,35
EUR 4,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Ex-lib copy w/ markings to opening pgs, text-block edges stamped, rear pocket & spine label; contents clean, binding firm. xiv, 329 p., illus.

Editore: Institute of Public Administration 1964
- Brossura
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,92
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1964. Second and Revised Edition. 63 pages. Paperback book with yellow cover. Pages are lightly tanned. Mild cracking to rear hinge, however binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge wear with mild corner curling. Heavy scratching and marking to covers. Mild scuffing to spine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2019
Serie: DAVID - Age-Gap Spicy MM Romance Series, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - DAVID - Age-Gap Spicy MM Romance Series
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,96
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 282 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.71 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,96
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Hutchinson
- Rilegato
Da: Military History Books, Weymouth, Regno UnitoMilitary History Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,23
EUR 9,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(Subject: World War II - General) A contemporary look at the lessons of WWII, and the author's thoughts on the future. (Published: 1945) (Publisher: Hutchinson) (Pagination: 93pp.) (Condition: red cloth, gilt titles, war-time paper) UL-XXXXXX.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 12,94
EUR 15,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the cover…s of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0347010202.
Editore: Isaac Pitman & Sons
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.

Editore: Chambers 1959
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,35
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1959. Reprinted. 328 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages, plates, pastedowns and free endpapers. More prominent to text block edges. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Binding is slightly loose but pages remain attached. Boar…ds have minor corner bumping and edgewear. Spine has minor tanning with soft crushing to ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped dust jacket with minor rubbing, chipping and tearing to edges. Some minor tanning, creasing and scuffing overall.

Molecular Aspects of Host-Pathogen Interactions (Society for General Microbiology, Symposium 55)
MCCRAE, M. A.; SAUNDERS, J. R.; SMYTH, C. J. & STOW, N. D. (EDITORS)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Regno UnitoGreen Ink Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,84
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. - Board covers rubbed w/ some marks and chips - Corners bumped and chipped w/ top corners crushed - Previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper - Book ow/ solid, clean and bright - xi/361 pages.
Editore: Allan Wingate
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,33
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . Good clean copy in slightly worn dustwrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Allan Wingate 1951
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,00
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . Good clean copy in slightly worn dustwrapper. . . . .

- Rilegato
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 30,99
EUR 9,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 267p cloth with white and brown dustjacket, from a Cambridge college library, clean and fresh copy, extensive tables, index, excellent condition Language: English.
Editore: London - 1948 1948
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 15,20 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLondon - 1948, International Geological Congress, Eightennth Session : Great Britain - 1948, plaquette in-8, 36 pages et 8 figures dans le texte Bon état, papier très légèrement jauni, tampons en haut de la première de couverture - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue….Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,65
EUR 15,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780521432986.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer. 2020
Serie: AAPS Introductions in the Pharmaceutical Sciences, Libro 6 di 12. Libro 6 di 12 - AAPS Introductions in the Pharmaceutical Sciences
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2nd Ed. X, 70 p. Hardcover. 2nd Ed. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. AAPS. Introductions in the Pharmaceutical Sciences. Sprach…e: Englisch.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 27,50
EUR 15,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780521432986.
Editore: Fleming H. Revell, New York 1920
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,77
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First edition. Very good. Writing inside book. Slightly worn on the edges and corners.