Smythies bertram e (72 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (72)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sabah Society 1998

    9679994708 / 9789679994704

    • Brossura

    Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1984. Birds, Field guides. The Sabah Society with the World Wildlife Fund Malaysia. 123p. 45 plates, with minor pen notations (places, local names?) small format.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Sabah Society with WWF Malaysia, 1991. 1998

    9679994708 / 9789679994704

    • Brossura

    Da: Antiquariat Stefan Wulf, Berlin, , GermaniaAntiquariat Stefan Wulf

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 12,00

    EUR 25,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Kl. Oktav. Illustr. Org.-Softcover, 123 (+ 1) S., mit zahlreichen Farbillustrationen auf XLV Tafeln, foliert, sonst ein gutes Exemplar. ISBN 9679994708. - ENGLISH: Small octavo. Illustr. Publisher's softcover, 123 (+ 1) pp., with numerous colored illustrations on xlv plates, adhesive transparent Mylar, otherwise a good copy. ISB

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: The Sabah Society with The Malayan Nature Society 1981

    • Rilegato

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,57

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Illustrated boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contentswith no markings, 473pp, fold-out map rear and colour plates.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: THE SABAH SOCIETY / MALAYAN NATURE SOCIETY, MALAYSIA 1981

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anitabooks, HEREFORD, Regno UnitoAnitabooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 16,65

    EUR 28,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: FAIR TO GOOD. No D/W. 3rd Edition. HARDBACK. NO DUSTWRAPPER. THE ILLUSTRATED BOARDS ARE RUBBED ON EDGES AND CORNERS. SPINE FADED. THERE IS A LINE OF INDENTATION ACROSS THE FRONT BOARD. THE TOP AND EDGES OF THE BLOCK ARE DUST SPOTTED AND YELLOWED. THERE IS SOME PLAY IN THE BINDING AND A REPAIR HAS BEEN MADE

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimrod Press Ltd 1986

    1852590033 / 9781852590031

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 2,38 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Revised edition. Near fine book and jacket.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Oliver & Boyd 1960

    • Rilegato

    Da: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, U.S.A.Orrin Schwab Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 32,93

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Green hardback covers show light wear to the edges. The top corners of the front and back covers are bumped. The dust jacket has chips and some tears and creases to the edges. Jacket also has a couple of pieces missing at the bottom of the spine and back panel.; 562 p

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimrod Press 1986

    0969264003 / 9780969264002

    • Rilegato

    Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 23,86

    EUR 31,28 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 3rd Edition. xxxii, 432 pages, 32 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations (some colour), 1 map ; 34 cm. Each plate accompanied by page with descriptive letterpress.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Sabah Society, Malaysia 1981

    • Rilegato

    Da: Calluna Books, Morpeth, , Regno UnitoCalluna Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 30,43

    EUR 26,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No jacket issued. 3rd Edition. Book - very good (edges rubbed). With folding map. This edition revised by the Earl of Cranbrook. Weight exceeds standard 1.0 kg rate - extra postage may be required for some overseas destinations.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oliver & Boyd, United Kingdom 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno UnitoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 46,48

    EUR 13,32 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. hardback, large thick octavo, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text. The pictorial dust wrapper is worn and torn and now protected in a non-adhesive archival film sleeve, this copy is inscribed to a previous owner as a gift from

  • Editore: Oliver & Boyd 1960

    • Rilegato

    Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. 562pp., illus., map. Small gift presentation else very good, clean and sound condition in a good but rubbed and chipped dust jacket.

  • Editore: Oliver and Boyd, Edinburgh, Scotland 1953

    • Rilegato

    Da: Black Box Books, ASHFORD, , Regno UnitoBlack Box Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 35,79

    EUR 5,21 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd Edition. A stunning array of the birds of Burma ( now Myanmar ) Each colour plates shows many varieties, each colour plate showing many different varieties. Heavy book which will require extra postage if customer is abroad. 31 Colour plates by Commander A.M. H

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press. 1997

    0192881787 / 9780192881786

    • Brossura

    Da: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermaniaAntiquariat Bernhardt

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 49,90 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    kartoniert kartoniert. Condizione: Sehr gut. New. 480 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir v

  • Editore: Kota Kinabalu : Sabah Society with World Wildlife Society 1981

    • Rilegato

    Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,00

    EUR 20,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Original pictorial boards, numerous illustrations in colour and b/w, foldable map in rear, 8vo.; Slightly stained on top; corners and edges slightly worn.

  • Editore: Dehradun : International Book Distributors 1984

    • Rilegato

    Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,00

    EUR 20,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Original gilt lettered blue faux leather, numerous colour plates, foldable map in rear, reprinted, 8vo.; No dust jacket.

  • Editore: Edinburgh/London : Oliver and Boyd 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,00

    EUR 20,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. First Edition. Original green cloth, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, numerous illustrations in colour and b/w, foldable map, 8vo.; Dust jacket price clipped; slightly foxed on side cut.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kuala Lumpur, The Sabah Society with The Malayan Nature Society, 1981

    • Rilegato

    Da: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, AustriaCOTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 34,70

    EUR 31,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Austria a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Montiertes Farbfrontispiz, 473 Seiten, zahlreiche farbige Abbildungen auf Tafeln, eine mehrfach gefaltete Karte im Anhang. Einband leicht berieben, an Ecken und Kanten etwas abgestossen, die Schnitte etwas unfrisch; der fliegende Vorsatz mit Fingerflecken. Buchhändler-Stempel am Titel. Sonst solide und textsauber. Jedenfalls sol

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nimrod Press Ltd, Hampshire 1960

    1852590033 / 9781852590031

    • Rilegato

    Da: Calluna Books, Morpeth, , Regno UnitoCalluna Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 40,57

    EUR 26,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Book - near fine, dust jacket - very good. HEAVY (2.58 kg) - extra postage will be required.

  • Editore: The Sabah Society and The Malayan Society, third edition, 1981. 1981

    • Rilegato

    Da: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, AustraliaPage After Page

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 18,81

    EUR 25,06 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard cover with coloured illustration to front, 16 x 23.5cm, fold out coloured map of Borneo, 47 plates in colour and 4 in monochrome, good condition, cover showing slight wear, cover corners and edges bumped, gift inscription from publishersr to front end page.

  • Editore: The Sabah Society with The Malayan Nature Society, Malaysia 1981

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, AustraliaLectioz Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 9,40

    EUR 34,56 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Pictorial Hardcover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. Third Edition. Boards have light general wear and a few minor mark. Former owner's name to ffep - otherwise internlly clean. Binding tight. 473pp Size: 160mm x 235mm. Book.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Sabah Society and Malayan Nature Society, Kuala Lumpur 1981

    • Rilegato

    Da: Vortex Books, Teddington, MIDDX, Regno UnitoVortex Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 25,06

    EUR 20,85 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 3rd Edition. Uninscribed. Very little wear but a small dent on the side.

  • Editore: Oliver & Boyd, Edinbourgh 1953

    • Rilegato

    Da: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Second Revised Edition. Cover is covered with plastic, taped; edges and corners are worn; deckled pages ; Colour plates; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 668 pages. Illustrated by A. M. Hughes (illustratore).

  • Editore: Edinburgh/London, Oliver and Boyd 1953 1953

    • Rilegato

    Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 23,00

    EUR 25,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    (XLIII) 668 p. (+ folding map) Bound in the publisher's green cloth with pictorial dustjacket (In good condition, a firm copy.).

  • Editore: Oliver and Boyd 1960 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 25,95

    EUR 23,05 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First edition, Super octavo, green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, frontispiece, xvi + 561pp + folding map at rear, illus, VG (light bruising to spine extrems, light cellotape residue to eps, light tanning & light foxing to page edges) in d/w VG (price clipped, moderate bruising to spine extrems, light rubbing).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oliver and Boyd, London 1953

    • Rilegato

    Da: Blue Mountains Books, Glenbrook, NSW, AustraliaBlue Mountains Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 43,88

    EUR 36,29 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd Edition. Second (revised) edition: octavo; hardcover, full cloth with gilt spine titles; 668pp., untrimmed, top edges dyed green, with a colour frontispiece (with captioned tissue guard), 30 plates likewise, a folding "Systematic List of the Birds of Burma" an

  • Editore: Edinburgh, Oliver & Boyd 1953

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 40,00

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: gut. XLIII, 668 S., 31 Taf., Karte, 24 cm, Leineneinband berieben, gebräunt, Ränder ungeschnitten. Sprache: Englisch.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Sydney: Sabah Society (1981 1981

    • Rilegato

    Da: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Isles Natural History Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 25,08

    EUR 26,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    third edition).Octavo,474 pp.,colour plates by A. M. Hughes, folding map, lengthy inscription, some rubbing, publisher's printed paper boards. A marvellous book, first published 1960.

  • Editore: The Sabah Society with The Malayan Nature Society, Kota Kinabalu / Kuala Lumpur 1981

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wheeler's Bookshop, Midhurst, West Sussex, Regno UnitoWheeler's Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 22,47 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Third Edition. 1981 Printing. Large 8vo. Colour pictorial boards.473 pp. Splendid colour and b/w illustration plates throughout. Large fold-out colour map of Borneo at rear. Clean and bright. No inscriptions. Top corner of blank front endpaper clipped, else VG+.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oliver & Boyd, Edinburgh and London 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Calluna Books, Morpeth, , Regno UnitoCalluna Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 60,85

    EUR 26,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book - very good (light spotting on closed fore-edge), dust jacket - very good ( edges rubbed). With folding map. Weight exceeds standard 1.0 kg rate - extra postage may be required for some overseas destinations.

  • Editore: Sabah Society with Malayan Nature Society, Sabah/Kuala Lumpur 1981

    • Rilegato

    Da: BOP Books, Tauranga, Nuova ZelandaBOP Books

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 25,06 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. No Jacket. Third. "The Birds of Borneo" was first published in 1960 with a second edition in 1968. This third edition of 1981 was produced with a "somewhat radical revision of the text", which had been updated for the second edition when pagination increased from 403 to 429 pages. The third edition wa

  • Editore: Edinburgh: Oliver & Boyd 1953

    • Rilegato

    Da: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, , Regno UnitoDavid Ford Books PBFA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 28,64

    EUR 30,12 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Second, revised edition, including new preface. HB. Dark green cloth, gilt title to spine, and pictorial dustjacket. xxxix, 668pp. With 31 excellent colour plates painted by Commander Hughes, with titled guard leaves, including frontispiece, and folding map at back. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Covers a