Starke herbert (47 risultati)
Editore: Berlin Verl Der Tagesspiegel 1953
- Brossura
Da: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermaniaGrammat Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,00
EUR 13,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
kart.. 0. kl. 8°, 104 S., Mit 8 Bildseiten u. 27 Wanderkarten, kart., Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben, Ecken u. Kanten leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren RW 5 R 5/B Sprache: Deutsch 0,200 gr.
Editore: Berlin Der Tagesspiegel () 1953
- Brossura
Da: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermaniaAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
104 SS. mit acht Bildseiten und 27 Wanderkarten. OBroschur. Gut. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadres…se möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 499 gr.
Editore: Halle (Saale), Carl Marhold, 1952. 1952
- Brossura
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
68 S. mit 32 Tabellen und 9 zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen. Original-Broschur (mit Gewebeband gestärkt). Mehrfach gestempelt, Papier stärker gebräunt, sonst sauber und gut erhalten. Sammlung zwangloser Abhandlungen aus dem Gebiete der Augenheilkunde. [Hrsg.: Dr. W. Löhlein] Neue Folge, Heft 3. Sprache: Deutsch.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin : Neufeld & Henius 1931
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover-Großformat. Condizione: Gut. 282 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 760.

Editore: Verlag Der Tagesspiegel Berlin 1953
- Brossura
Da: Klaus Kreitling, Berlin, GermaniaKlaus Kreitling
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,83
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Gut. 104 S. Ill. Orig.-Brosch. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Schnellster Versand per Rechnung ist möglich.

- Rilegato
Da: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, GermaniaSchürmann und Kiewning GbR
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 36,95
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Auflage: Illustrated. XII, 320 S. : graph. Darst. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 565.
Editore: Der Tegesspiegel 1953
- Brossura
Da: Versandantiquariat Gerhard Schend, Berlin, , GermaniaVersandantiquariat Gerhard Schend
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 20,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: sehr gut. 15-18,5 cm (kl. 8° - klein Oktav) Kartoniert mit farbiger Vorder- und Rückdeckel-Illustration. (Zeichner: Hauptmann; Stil 50er Jahre) 103 Seiten. Schöne, saubere Erhaltung. Nur leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Beilagen: 2 Bildpostkarten (Umlandmotive) sowie 1 gefalteter Fahrplan vom 17. Mai bis 13. September 1959 d…er Reederei Kurt Hinze (Deckelbild: Salon-Motorschiffe "Rheinpfalz" und "Wolfgang". Darin Einlage: Geänderte Verkehrsverbindungen Stand 1.2.1956; Sachgebiet: Orts- und Landeskunde; Schlagworte: Berlin, Fahrgastschiffahrt.

Transformations of the Welfare State : Small States, Big Lessons
Obinger, Herbert; Starke, Peter; Moser, Julia; Bogedan, Claudia; Gindulis, Edith
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 134,46
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Transformations of the Welfare State: Small States, Big Lessons
Obinger, Herbert; Starke, Peter; Moser, Julia; Bogedan, Claudia; Obinger-Gindulis, Edith; Leibfried, Stephan
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 129,40
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Transformations of the Welfare State : Small States, Big Lessons
Obinger, Herbert; Starke, Peter; Moser, Julia; Bogedan, Claudia; Gindulis, Edith
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 142,91
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Transformations of the Welfare State : Small States, Big Lessons
Obinger, Herbert; Starke, Peter; Moser, Julia; Bogedan, Claudia; Gindulis, Edith
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 129,39
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Wilhelm Knapp 1952
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,00
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Broschur - Gewicht: 42 - Illust.: zahlreiche - Zustand: Gut -. zahlreiche (illustratore).

Warfare and Welfare : Military Conflict and Welfare State Development in Western Countries
Obinger, Herbert (EDT); Petersen, Klaus (EDT); Starke, Peter (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 148,42
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 147,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Transformations of the Welfare State: Small States, Big Lessons This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well main…tained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 141,78
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 147,93
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Warfare and Welfare : Military Conflict and Welfare State Development in Western Countries
Obinger, Herbert (EDT); Petersen, Klaus (EDT); Starke, Peter (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 156,55
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Warfare and Welfare : Military Conflict and Welfare State Development in Western Countries
Obinger, Herbert (EDT); Petersen, Klaus (EDT); Starke, Peter (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 141,77
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Transformations of the Welfare State : Small States, Big Lessons
Obinger, Herbert; Starke, Peter; Moser, Julia; Bogedan, Claudia; Gindulis, Edith
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 143,75
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Transformations of the Welfare State
Herbert Obinger, Peter Starke, Julia Moser, Claudia Bogedan, Edith Gindulis, Stephan Leibfried
- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Transformations of the Welfare State gives a new twist to the longstanding debate on the impact of economic globalization on the welfare state. The authors focus on several small, advanced OECD economies in order to assess whether (and how) the welfare state will be able to compete under conditions of…an increasingly integrated world economy. Small states can be seen as an 'early warning system' for general trends, because of their dependence on world markets and vulnerability to competitive pressures. The book's theoretical part innovatively integrates the literature on the political economy of small states with more recent research on the impact of globalization on social policy to generate a set of ideal-typical policy scenarios. In the main body of the book, the authors systematically test these scenarios against the experience of four countries: Austria, Denmark, New Zealand, and Switzerland. The comparative, in-depth analysis of reform trajectories since the 1970s in four key policy areas -- pensions, labour market policy, health care, and family policy -- provides, according to the authors, substantial evidence of a new convergence in welfare state patterns. They go on to argue that this amounts to a fundamental transformation of the welfare state from the old Keynesian welfare state positioned 'against the market' to a new set of supply-side policies 'with' and 'for' the market. Yet one of the big lessons to be learned from this timely study is that the transformation does not match the doomsday scenario predicted by neo-classical economists in the 1990s. There is no evidence of a 'race to the bottom' of social expenditure and standards of social protection, nor of a convergence towards a 'liberal' social policy model. Looking to the possible future of the welfare state in an era newly marked by profound uncertainty, the authors sound an optimistic note for states of any size.

- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 59,43
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 336 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Transformations of the Welfare State analyses several small, advanced OECD economies to assess whether the welfare state can compete under the conditions of an increasingly integrated world economy. Looking to the future of the welfa…re state, in an era newly marked by profound uncertainty, the authors sound an optimistic note.

Warfare and Welfare : Military Conflict and Welfare State Development in Western Countries
Obinger, Herbert (EDT); Petersen, Klaus (EDT); Starke, Peter (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 157,15
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Transformations of the Welfare State
Herbert Obinger, Peter Starke, Julia Moser, Claudia Bogedan, Edith Gindulis, Stephan Leibfried
- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 155,52
EUR 75,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Transformations of the Welfare State gives a new twist to the longstanding debate on the impact of economic globalization on the welfare state. The authors focus on several small, advanced OECD economies in order to assess whether (and how) the welfare state will be able to compete under conditions of…an increasingly integrated world economy. Small states can be seen as an 'early warning system' for general trends, because of their dependence on world markets and vulnerability to competitive pressures. The book's theoretical part innovatively integrates the literature on the political economy of small states with more recent research on the impact of globalization on social policy to generate a set of ideal-typical policy scenarios. In the main body of the book, the authors systematically test these scenarios against the experience of four countries: Austria, Denmark, New Zealand, and Switzerland. The comparative, in-depth analysis of reform trajectories since the 1970s in four key policy areas -- pensions, labour market policy, health care, and family policy -- provides, according to the authors, substantial evidence of a new convergence in welfare state patterns. They go on to argue that this amounts to a fundamental transformation of the welfare state from the old Keynesian welfare state positioned 'against the market' to a new set of supply-side policies 'with' and 'for' the market. Yet one of the big lessons to be learned from this timely study is that the transformation does not match the doomsday scenario predicted by neo-classical economists in the 1990s. There is no evidence of a 'race to the bottom' of social expenditure and standards of social protection, nor of a convergence towards a 'liberal' social policy model. Looking to the possible future of the welfare state in an era newly marked by profound uncertainty, the authors sound an optimistic note for states of any size.

Warfare and Welfare: Military Conflict and Welfare State Development in Western Countries
Obinger, Herbert (Editor)/ Petersen, Klaus (Editor)/ Starke, Peter (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 279,87
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 481 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 348,55
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Altre immaginiLingua: Tedesco
Editore: Neufeld & Henius : Berlin, 1931
- Rilegato
Da: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, , GermaniaDie Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,00
EUR 39,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
OLn, Gebundene Ausgabe. 282 S. Schutzumschlag mit großen Einrissen u. Verlusten, Buch sonst sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 546.

Editore: Violet o.A., Stuttgart
- Rilegato
Da: Der Bücherhof, Helmbrechts, GermaniaDer Bücherhof
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,40
EUR 66,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ill. OPBd. Condizione: befriedigend. Buchblock sauber, Papier altersbedingt gebräunt, Farbschnitt, Goldprägung auf dem Cover und dem Buchrücken, Kratzer an der Einbandrückseite, Einbandvorderseite minimal lichtrandig, Kanten berieben, - Text in Frakturschrift. Neubearbeitung von Herbert Starke. VI. Seiten 227 Seiten deutsch 227…pages. kl.8.
Altre immaginiLingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag Tribune
- Brossura
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermaniaButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,00
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Gut. 123 Seiten Eine Sammlung von Berichten und Essays zu verschiedenen Themen wie Reisen, Kultur und Freizeit in der DDR. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-627-5/8-00594801 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 107.
Altre immaginiPHOTOFREUND JAHRBUCH 1938
Frerk, F. Willy - Lüking, Paul - Emmermann, Curt - Starke, Herbert - Lange, Willy - Jasienski, Stefan - John, Paul W. - Sculz, Erwin - Warstat, Dr. W.
Editore: BERLIN: PHOTOKINO-VERLAG, 1938 1938
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Svizzera°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 83,93
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 122pp + Ads. - Color & B/w Photo-reproductions. First edition, text in German language. Original binding (orange). In Very good condition.

Editore: Berlin. Verlag Der Tagesspiegel. 1953. 1953
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat am Flughafen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,00
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. farb. ill. Obr. kl. 8°. 104 S. mit Verkehrsplan und Wanderkarten von Ilse Eckart. sehr gutes Ex. in deutscher Sprache.