Steadman ralph signed (10 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (10)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Andersen Press and Hutchinson of Australia 1980

      0905478843 / 9780905478845

      • Rilegato

      Da: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , Regno UnitoDevils in the Detail Ltd

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 10,73

      EUR 18,52 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Very Good. Inspector Mouse by Bernard Stone. Art by Ralph Steadman. Signed by Stone.Publisher: Andersen Press, London, 1980, 1st edition.Binding: hardback cloth.Illustrated: yes.Description / Condition: Light edge wear to boards. Signed by Stone to title page. Light edge foxing to pages. A nice copy. Ralph Steadman (

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Turret Books, London 1973

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, U.S.A.Antiquarian Bookshop

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 22,20

      EUR 5,14 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 8 pages; Clean and secure in original blue glossy self wrappers. SIGNED by the Author on rear wrapper. A humorous (ribald) poem with delightful illustrations by Ralph Steadman. Limited to 1000 copies printed by at the Dawes Press, London. Ralph Steadman (born 1936) is a Welsh illu

    • Editore: Allison & Busby 1982

      • Brossura

      Da: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 40,05

      EUR 6,48 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. [xvi], 263 pp., illustrated, 8vo, card wrapper. This copy INSCRIBED by the author, a poet and novelist of the British Left, to follow leftist writer Edward Upward (1903-2009). Near fine copy.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Paddington Press, London 1979

      0709207336 / 9780709207337

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Peter Sheridan Books Bought and Sold, West Molesey, Surrey, Regno UnitoPeter Sheridan Books Bought and Sold

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 93,07

      EUR 25,42 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good Plus. Good Plus. First Edition. London: Paddington Press, 1979. First edition of this book illustated by Ralph Steadman, 118 pages in overall bright clean condition just a little browning to extreme edges of pages light wear to bottom of spine, INSCRIBED by RALPH STEADMAN on front endpaper in black sp

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Andersen Press 2000

      0862649943 / 9780862649944

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: THE BOOKSNIFFER, Lewes, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoTHE BOOKSNIFFER

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

      EUR 149,15

      EUR 23,17 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Brilliantly and emphatically signed on the blank page facing the half title page by this exuberant artist/illustrator. Utterly perfect world first printing in a perfect collectable state. 0.0 0.0 0.0. Colour Throughout (illustratore). Signed by Author.

    • Altre immagini

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 2402,94

      EUR 7,65 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Illustrations by Ralph Steadman, 2-page B/W Frontispiece,HBDJ, 1971, STATED 1ST EDITION ,with "97532468" number line, Dj With Correct Publication Code 6/72 On Rear Flap VG/VG , Light Wear FOX creases DJ, FADE TO EXTREMITIES BLACK EMBOSSE BOARDS W

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Straight Arrow 1973

      • Rilegato
      • Firmato

      Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 906,76

      EUR 6,01 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Shelf 546 Clean and tight; signed by Hunter S. Thompson with the words "good luck"; and there appears to be a first name written at the top of the page containing the signature with " Washington 1976". DJ has light corner and edge wear including

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Summit Books, New York, 1979. 1979

      0671400460 / 9780671400460

      Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Gonzo Papers

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, U.S.A.Boojum and Snark Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 3470,91

      EUR 6,91 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      First edition. DOUBLE SIGNED. SIGNED by Thompson ("HST") in black ink on the recto of the front free endpaper, below the Summit Books logo. SIGNED by Ralph Steadman in black ink on the verso of this page, dated 3 May 95. Below his signature, Steadman has written "Lawrence Kansas / Room 304 / Eldridge Hotel". Steadman signed this

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Summit Books, New York 1979

      0671400460 / 9780671400460

      Serie: The Gonzo Papers, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Gonzo Papers

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, U.S.A.Boojum and Snark Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 2580,94

      EUR 6,91 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Advance uncorrected proof. DECORATED, INSCRIBED and SIGNED by Ralph Steadman on the title page in black ink. Steadman has drawn a full-page caricature of Hunter Thompson, with a cigarette holder hanging out of his mouth. Curving over Thompson's head, Steadman has written: "On behal

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: Random House, New York, 1967. 1967

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, U.S.A.Boojum and Snark Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 2224,95

      EUR 6,91 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      First edition. DECORATED and SIGNED by Ralph Steadman on the half-title page. Steadman has drawn a profile of the Good Doctor in ink, with a cigarette holder hanging out of his mouth, and at the bottom, signed/dated it (Nov 95). Black cloth-covered boards, gilt spine lettering, gilt front board decoration, 8 5/8 x 5 3/4 inches,