Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 2001
ISBN 10: 0072353880 ISBN 13: 9780072353884
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, London, 1951
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprinted 1951/ Revised Version. 272 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Oxford At the Clarendon Press, 1892
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 4,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 352 pages, a good plus hardback, publisher's original burgundy cloth binding with gold gilt lettering and the Oxford logo to the spine. Minimal evidence that this is an ex-library book, although there is a tonal change on the lower part of the spine where the library sticker used to be. Classed 'Good' due to some inking (mainly in the margins) on about a dozen pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hardcover 2002, Vol 23, edition. Text, dust jacket and boards in near fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (277 pages).
Editore: Chatto & Windus, 1955
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 112 pages. George Barker "Ballad of the Muse at Sea" / Jack Cope "The Crack in the Sky" / Eudora Welty "Spring" / John Holloway "Recognition Scene" / L A G Strong "Yeats at his Ease" / H L R Edwards "Stendhal in London (1817)" / Rex Warner on C Day Lewis.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Alan Angele Popular Culture, IOBA, Upper Nyack, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Shepard, Ernest H. (illustratore). Second printing of the 1998 reissue of this book's 1984 first American edition. 8vo hardcover published by Dutton 1984. Unclipped dust jacket protected by archival mylar.
Editore: Longmans Green and Co, 1891
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Octavo, green cloth binding, gilt lettering on backstrip, pencil marks in the margins of a few pages, bumped corners, tightly bound, age toned, text clesn Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Editore: Swan Sonnenschein & Co, 1890
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. 8vo. Blue cloth binding. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Plain stamped borders on front and back boards. Light shelf wear to backstrip. Bumped corners. Top edges of page block discoloured - ? previously gilded. Internally clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Editore: Clarendon Press, 1887
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Octavo. Rebound in red cloth covers with gilt lettering on backstrip. Normal binding. Ink stains on some pages. Contains pen and pencil markings. Foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Editore: Longmans, Green & Co., 1891
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. 8vo. Blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering on spine. Lower half of backstrip torn away (not present). Joint between remaining backstrip and front board mostly detached. Wear at top of spine (tear). Corners of boards worn. Lower section of both boards has damage from sticker placement. Internal joint between rear board and leaves has weakened (intact). Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Editore: Swan Sonnenschein, Lowrey & Co, 1888
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Clothbound octavo, possibly re-bound, gold stamped lettering on spine, blind stamped border on both covers, library markings, foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Editore: Swan Sonnenschein, Lowrey & Co, 1888
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Octavo. Rebound in blue cloth covers with gilt lettering on backstrip. Covers stained and scratched. Bumped corners and scuffed edges. Foxing. Normal binding. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen & Co, 1896
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st edition. Cloth, G+. viii+350pp, b/w frontis, index, upper cover a little water stained, endpaper removed, sporadic foxing, a good copy. Collection of miscellaneous writings & essays by the Anglo Australian politician & journalist Charles Henry Pearson [ 1830 - 1894 ], including two on Napoleon. 800 grams.
Editore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1947
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Prior impression. No dust jacket. Spine sunned. Otherwise a clear, bright copy within.
Editore: Clarendon Press, 1895
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Part 1 Introduction, Text, Etc. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. Rebound by the library. 8vo. Pages and text clean. A sound copy. .This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,74
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Limited, London, 1909
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. ILLUSTRATED (illustratore). x + 259pp, hardcover, 8vo, bound in green cloth, gilt lettered, EX-LIBRARY COPY with bookplate, some water damage to back board (wrinkled and stained) but a good, firm copy, Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Limited, London, 1909.
EUR 17,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover with dust jacket. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Shepard, Ernest H. (illustratore). Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages slightly age toned. Dust jacket is price-clipped. Pictures available upon request. dw.
Editore: The Japan Society, 1972
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 44 pages. Dr Kenneth Strong "Tanaka Shozo. Pioneer against Pollution" / Haruhiko Shino "Some Distinctive Features of Japan's Commercial Development" / Japan Today (1972) / H W Gardner (Editor) "BONSAI KAI BULLETIN" (BT#33).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books, Middlesex, 1939
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is a Reprint. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: Mass Market Paperback. Inscribed By Previous Owner.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: K. Paul, Trench, Tru bner & Co, London, 1909
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 12,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 3rd. 8vo. Ex-Library. Book.
Editore: Kegan Paul, Trench , Trubner, 1909
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: [Philadelphia: American 1904], Baptist Missionary Union, &, 1904
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Softcover. at Cleveland, Ohio, Thursday morning, May 19, 1904. 31 p.: front. (port.); 21 cm. (Starr, A Baptist bibliography S9899) VG, stapled, in orig. gray wrapper.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,16
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.