Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sports Car Press, New York, 1963
Da: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. x, 182 p, many photos and drawings, 19cm tall, 12mo. Black cloth over boards and white title on spine. Spine is cocked, no shelf lean, otherwise a clean and unworn book. Front panel of dust jacket shows a crease, rubbing, soil.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sports Car Press, New York, 1963
Da: Manning's Books & Prints, ABAA, Pacifica, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. The Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Pages And Binding Are Clean And Tight. The Book Contains Information About The Hillman Minx Models From 1954 To 1961. It Provides Step Be Step Information About The Maintenance And Over Hauling Of A Hillman Minx Cars.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cassell, USA, 1961
Da: Bob Vinnicombe, SEFTON, NSW, Australia
EUR 2,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. HILLMAN MINX WORKSHOP MANUAL 1954-61 Mark 8 to Series 3 snall pcket-sized book hardcover a lot of information 182 pages.
Editore: House Beautiful
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Full Page Color Illustrations And B & W PHotos (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1961 Quarto, Full Page Color Illustrations And B & W Photos, PP.140, A Contemporary Look At The Best Of Gardening IN 1961 America; Several Articles On Terraces and Patio areas.
Editore: House Beautiful
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Green Colored Drawings Of Ferns, Full Page Color Illustrations And B & W PHotos In Rest Of Magazine (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1956 Quarto, Green Toned Drawings Of Ferns, Full Page Color Illustrations And B & W Photos In Rest Of Magazine, PP.102-103 of 152, A Contemporary Look At The Best Of Gardening In 1956 America.
Editore: Warner Home Video 2000-02-15 00:00:00, 2000
ISBN 10: 6305736650 ISBN 13: 9786305736653
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: Chapman and Hall, 1948
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1948. First Published. 185 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Grey cloth covered boards. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Rear joint has a split to the cloth.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cassell, London, 1963
Da: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. 162pp. An owner / driver's mechanical appreciation of the 1960s British car. A clean and sound book, although the dust wrapper wear and tears to the edges. All orders processed promptly and shipped from the UK. 5"x7.5".
Condizione: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Bookplate of M. Graham Netting on pastedown; a herpetologist, he was an early conservationist and director of the Carnegie Museum in Pittsburgh. Author's wife's business card tipped on front free endpage. (zoology, naturalists, biography).
Editore: Simon And Schuster Pub 1943 verso, New York, 1943
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by Many Full Page Cartoons (illustratore). First Edition?. GOOD CONDITION.Clean, solid, bright text block Hardcovers have old foxing spots along spine & 1" onto covers.OW nice copy with no distractions, no defects. ; lite red spine titles on tan cloth hardcovers. ; 456pg pages; AMERICAN Cartoons from 1883 UNTILL 1943. 18 PAGE INTRODUCTION PUTS CARTOONS INTO CULTURAL HISTORICAL & ARTISTIC PERSPECTIVE. This collection has a very wide selection.It is not just about 1 5 or 50 artists.there is every kind & type of cartoon illustrated here.Many famous, many more left in past ages.Some political, This not a comic book heros retrospective.
Editore: New York: Sports Car Press, 1963
Da: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1963. 1st ed. Very good book in good dust jacket. Sticker tear on edgeworn jacket. Illustrated with photos and drawings. 182 pp. Sm 8vo. [I] Automotive.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cassell, 1964
Da: GN Books and Prints, Inverness, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good-. First Edition. The Cassell Book of the Austin 1100 (from 1963) by Sydney F Page. Hardback, 1964, first edition, with black and white illustrations, published by Cassell, London, 154 pages. Dust jacket is quite scuffed and a bit marked. A little fading/discolouration to edges of boards and spine, which have nevertheless largely retained their colour and are quite clean. Some browning and minor tanning to page edges. Endpapers a little marked. Page surfaces are generally clean, with no marginalia, underlining, etc. See pictures for further information. n.
Editore: London, 1965
Da: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Bumped corners, rubbed spine. DJ badly worn, torn, stained and rubbed. Some staining inside. ; Blue cloth baords. Good reading copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 150 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cassell & Company Limited, London, 1961
Da: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 1st Edition. 116 pages. Drivers' technical guide to this brand of bubble car. The book shows wear and handling and has several annotations relating to ownership of one of these vehicles. The dust wrapper has is pricelipped with annotations on the flaps and has multiple additions of clear tape. All orders processed ;romptly and shipped from the UK.
Editore: Sports Car Press, New York, 1963
Da: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Printing. CLEAN Fine 1963 hard covere with very good- dust jacket. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: Sports Car Press/ Crown Publishing, London, 1963
Da: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. black and white photos and drawings. (illustratore). 1st Edition. black boards , clean white endpapers. covers clean, interior excellent, no marks, very white pages, unexpected, given age. Title not listed on publisher's list of current titles, so I'm assuming first printing. Jacket has small tears along edges, there is evidence of coffee stain on front panel.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cassell & Co., London, 1961
Da: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. X + 150 Pages, Illustrated. A Soundly Bound Book In Clean Covers, No Inscriptions, Some Foxing To The Pages. Overall "Good" Or A Bit Better. Not Ex Library.
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. PAPERBACK. There is a liquid warpage towards the back pages of the book a bit below the centerline. It does not affect the usability of the book. Typical Haynes style of cover. Cover has some rubbing wear and typical soiling. Edges have some typical soiling. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
EUR 10,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Tight and crisp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chapman & Hall Ltd, London UK, 1956
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket Fair. Second Edition - Revised. 190 pages. Book has POOR APPEARANCE - green boards with faded spine-ends, spine lightened, white spots/blotches to front and rear especially to bottom edges, boards a little bowed. Pages have a slight wave. Looks better in dustjacket which has two tears to rear 14 and 7cm repaired with tape internally, chips to spine-ends, top corners and top rear edge. Paghes have a slight wave, but clean, sound and unmarked internally.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chapman & hall, 1956
Da: Swan Books, Essex, Regno Unito
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Good, ex-library copy.
Editore: Sports Car Press,New York, 1963
Da: Tony Earl Books, Croydon, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st American hardback edition,book and dust jacket both vg+ without inscription,a small [182 pages]slim book in bright ,clean condition.
Editore: Cassell & Co Ltd, London, 1965
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 19,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPale blue hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG: in very good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 142pp. Numerous technical diagrams. Cassell Motoring Series.
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This is a clean and tight hard cover copy. The boards are a little grubby along the edge of the spine, as if it might have resided in a garage at some point. Otherwise very neat with no inscriptions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cassell, 1961
Da: Byre Books, Newton Stewart, Regno Unito
EUR 18,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A detailed account of the three-wheeled motor-coupe. Name to ffep, otherwise generally VG in worn, marled, price-clipped, good DJ.
Editore: Cassell, 1964
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Some foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cassell, 1961
Da: 1001rarebooks, Coventry, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing fep , inv 252.
Editore: Cassell, 1966
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 28,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1966. First Edition. 149 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown paper covered boards. Contains black and white illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Notable staining to frontispiece. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Notable foxing. Heavy rubbing and marking all over.
Editore: London: Cassell, 1961., 1961
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSmall 8vo. 116pp. B/w illustrations. Original cloth in worn dustwrapper, Text block stained and marked, a working copy only. First edition.
Editore: Cassell., London., 1963
Da: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 162 pages, 235g. Yello cloth boards FINE in a Good only d/w with large repaired tear to rear, and a few small bytes from front top edge, and in clear removable wrap. Illustrated with b/w photographs and line drawings. Near FINE,and clean internally, in V.G edgeworn and spotted d/w , now in protective wrap.