Terry e acree (52 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
30 cm. xv, 606 p. : ill. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Gas Chromatography-Olfactometry: The State of the Art (Acs Symposium Series 782)
Jane V. Leland, Peter Scheiberle, Andrea Buettner, Terry E. Acree
- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 67,01
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 219 pp., hardcover, ex library, covers slightly bowed, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipie…nt's country.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,89
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 289 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bib.-Signatur und Stempel in GUTEM Zustand. Kaum Gebrauchsspuren. 3110101203 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, GermaniaAntiquariat Kai Groß
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,00
EUR 48,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
289 S., Ln. 1-2.

Handbook of Food Analytical Chemistry, Volume 2: Pigments, Colorants, Flavors, Texture, and Bioactive Food Components
Wrolstad, Ronald E.; Acree, Terry E.; Decker, Eric A.; Penner, Michael H.; Reid, David S.; Schwartz, Steven J.; Shoemaker, Charles F.; Smith, Denise M.; Sporns, Peter
- Rilegato
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,34
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. volume 2 only. light scratch on front board. no dust jacket. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have light wear along edges and light wear along edges of pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 62,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1 Online-Ressource. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Gas Chromatography-Olfactometry: The State of the Art (ACS Symposium Series)
Jane V. Leland; Peter Scheiberle; Andrea Buettner; Terry E. Acree
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: killarneybooks, Inagh, Irlandakillarneybooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 61,05
EUR 33,70 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, xi + 219 pages, NOT ex-library. Printed in the USA. Book is clean and bright with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Boards show gentle handling wear. Issued without a dust jacket. -- "Here are the latest applications and developments in the fie…ld for food and flavor chemists, food scientists, and aroma researchers in academia and industry. Topics in this volume include: application of GC-O to flavor creation, improving the reproducibility and qualitative accuracy of GC-O, coupling of GC-O with SPME, application of aroma extract dilution analysis to solve off-flavor problems, a new approach called aroma extract concentration analysis, and techniques for improving odor intensity estimates by cross modality matching." -- Contents: Advances in Gas Chromatography-Olfactometry; Application of Gas Chromatography-Olfactometry to Flavor Creation; Characterization of the Odor-Active Constituents in Fresh and Processed Hops (variety Spalter Select); Application of a Comparative Aroma Extract Dilution Analysis to Monitor Changes in Orange Juice Aroma Compounds during Processing; Trace Compound Analysis for Off-Flavor Characterization of Micromilled Milk Powder; Tequilas: Charm Analysis of Blanco, Reposado, and Anejo Tequilas; Aroma Active Internal Standards for Gas Chromatography-Olfactometry of Grapefruit Juices; SPME and GC-AED-Olfactometry for the Detection of Trace Odorants in Essential Oils; Identification of Aroma Compounds in Key Lime Oil Using Solid-Phase Microextraction and Gas Chromatography-Olfactometry; SPME Analysis of Flavor Components in the Headspace of Scotch Whiskey and Their Subsequent Correlation with Sensory Perception; Solid-Phase Microextraction Combined with Gas Chromatography-Olfactometry for Analysis of Cheese Aroma; Aroma Extract Dilution Analysis versus Aroma Extract Concentration Analysis; Selecting Standards for Gas Chromatography-Olfactometry; Limitations in the Use of Odor Activity Values to Determine Important Odorants in Foods; Odor Intensity Measurements in Gas Chromatography-Olfactometry Using Cross Modality Matching: Evaluation of Training Effects; Aroma of Roasted Sesame Oil: Characterization by Direct Thermal Desorption-Gas Chromatography-Olfactometry and Sample Dilution Analysis; Author Index; Subject Index.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington, American Chemical Society 1993
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 84,30
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 351 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 146,59
EUR 12,31 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 49,65
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 300 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Frontmatter -- ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS -- CONTENTS -- SEMIOCHEMISTRY / Acree, Terry E. / Soderlund, David M. -- VIEWING BEHAVIOR-MODIFYING CHEMICALS IN THE CONTEXT OF BEHAVIOR: LESSONS FROM THE ONION FLY / Miller, James R. / Harris,… Marion 0. -- THE ODOR OF METHYL JASMONATE STEREOISOMERS / Aeree, Terry E. -- ORIENTAL FRUIT MOTH PHEROMONE: ATTRACTION OF FEMALES BY AN HERBAL ESSENCE / Nishida, Ritsuo / Fukami, Hiroshi / Baker, Thomas C. / Roelofs, Wendell L. / Acree, Terry E. -- ISOLATION AND CHARACTERIZATION OF NATURAL PRODUCTS THAT ATTRACT OR REPEL WILD VERTEBRATES / Builard, Roger W. -- PHEROMONE OF A TRUE BUG (HEMIPTERA-HETEROPTERA) : ATTRACTANT FOR THE PREDATOR, PODISUS MACULIVENTRIS , AND KAIROMONAL EFFECTS / Aldrich, Jeffrey R. -- CHIRAL SEMIOCHEMICALS / Silverstein, R. M. -- BEHAVIORAL ANALYSIS OF PHEROMONES / Baker, T. C. -- STEAM DISTILLATION-EXTRACTION ISOLATION OF INSECT ATTRACTIVE VOLATILES FROM PROTEIN HYDROLYZATES / Teranishi, Roy / Buttery, Ron G. / R. Mon, Thomas -- VOLATILE SAMPLE PREPARATION USING BONDED PHASE ADSORBENTS / Parliment, Thomas H. -- MICROANALYTICAL METHODS FOR STRUCTURE DETERMINATION OF NOVEL INSECT PHEROMONES / Leonhardt, B. A. -- IDENTIFICATION OF NEW SEX PHEROMONE COMPONENTS IN TRICHOPLUSIA NI AND ARGYROTAENIA VELUTINANA, PREDICTED FROM BIOSYNTHETIC PRECURSORS / Bjostad, Louis / Linn, Charles / Roelofs, Wendell / Du, Jai-Wei -- CHARACTERIZATION OF SOME TORTRICID SEX PHEROMONES USING THE INSECT ANTENNA AS A GAS CHROMATOGRAPHIC DETECTOR / Guerin, Patrick / Arn, Heinrich / Buser, Hans-Rudolf -- HRGC-MS and HRGC-FTIR ANALYSIS OF CHERIMOYA (ANNONA CHERIMOLIA, MILL.) FRUIT VOLATILES / Schreier, Peter / Idstein, Heinz / Herres, Werner -- VOLATILE CONSTITUENTS OF OILSEED SUNFLOWER HEADS (HELIANTHUS ANNUUS L.) / Flath, Robert A. / Mon, T. Richard / Rogers, Charlie E. -- PREPARATIVE HIGH PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY OF BITTER AND NONBITTER CITRUS LIMONOIDS / Rouseff, Russell L. -- AUTHOR INDEX -- SUBJECT INDEX -- Backmatter.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 180,41
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 165,92
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 171,98
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 172,16
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 187,42
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 199,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 199,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 205,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 187,50
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 207,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 199,88
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 194,90
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. reprint 2019 edition. 302 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.69 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 208,68
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 214,88
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 624.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 149,95
EUR 63,46 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Frontmatter -- ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS -- CONTENTS -- SEMIOCHEMISTRY / Acree, Terry E. / Soderlund, David M. -- VIEWING BEHAVIOR-MODIFYING CHEMICALS IN THE CONTEXT OF BEHAVIOR: LESSONS FROM THE ONION FLY / Miller, James R. / Harris, Marion 0. -- THE ODOR OF MET…HYL JASMONATE STEREOISOMERS / Aeree, Terry E. -- ORIENTAL FRUIT MOTH PHEROMONE: ATTRACTION OF FEMALES BY AN HERBAL ESSENCE / Nishida, Ritsuo / Fukami, Hiroshi / Baker, Thomas C. / Roelofs, Wendell L. / Acree, Terry E. -- ISOLATION AND CHARACTERIZATION OF NATURAL PRODUCTS THAT ATTRACT OR REPEL WILD VERTEBRATES / Builard, Roger W. -- PHEROMONE OF A TRUE BUG (HEMIPTERA-HETEROPTERA) : ATTRACTANT FOR THE PREDATOR, PODISUS MACULIVENTRIS , AND KAIROMONAL EFFECTS / Aldrich, Jeffrey R. -- CHIRAL SEMIOCHEMICALS / Silverstein, R. M. -- BEHAVIORAL ANALYSIS OF PHEROMONES / Baker, T. C. -- STEAM DISTILLATION-EXTRACTION ISOLATION OF INSECT ATTRACTIVE VOLATILES FROM PROTEIN HYDROLYZATES / Teranishi, Roy / Buttery, Ron G. / R. Mon, Thomas -- VOLATILE SAMPLE PREPARATION USING BONDED PHASE ADSORBENTS / Parliment, Thomas H. -- MICROANALYTICAL METHODS FOR STRUCTURE DETERMINATION OF NOVEL INSECT PHEROMONES / Leonhardt, B. A. -- IDENTIFICATION OF NEW SEX PHEROMONE COMPONENTS IN TRICHOPLUSIA NI AND ARGYROTAENIA VELUTINANA, PREDICTED FROM BIOSYNTHETIC PRECURSORS / Bjostad, Louis / Linn, Charles / Roelofs, Wendell / Du, Jai-Wei -- CHARACTERIZATION OF SOME TORTRICID SEX PHEROMONES USING THE INSECT ANTENNA AS A GAS CHROMATOGRAPHIC DETECTOR / Guerin, Patrick / Arn, Heinrich / Buser, Hans-Rudolf -- HRGC-MS and HRGC-FTIR ANALYSIS OF CHERIMOYA (ANNONA CHERIMOLIA, MILL.) FRUIT VOLATILES / Schreier, Peter / Idstein, Heinz / Herres, Werner -- VOLATILE CONSTITUENTS OF OILSEED SUNFLOWER HEADS (HELIANTHUS ANNUUS L.) / Flath, Robert A. / Mon, T. Richard / Rogers, Charlie E. -- PREPARATIVE HIGH PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY OF BITTER AND NONBITTER CITRUS LIMONOIDS / Rouseff, Russell L. -- AUTHOR INDEX -- SUBJECT INDEX -- Backmatter.

Handbook of Food Analytical Chemistry : Water, Proteins, Enzymes, Lipids, And Carbohydrates
Wrolstad, Ronald E. (EDT); Acree, Terry E. (EDT); Decker, Eric A. (EDT); Penner, Michael H. (EDT); Reid, David S. (EDT); Schwartz, Steven J. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 223,12
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Handbook of Food Analytical Chemistry, Pigments, Colorants, Flavors, Texture, and Bioactive Food Components : Pigments, Colorants, Flavors, Texture, And Bioactive Food Components
Wrolstad, Ronald E. (EDT); Acree, Terry E. (EDT); Decker, Eric A. (EDT); Penner, Michael H. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 226,27
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 220,89
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 624.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 221,60
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 624.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 242,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Reprint 2019. No detailed description available for "Semiochemistry Flavors and Pheromones".