Editore: The Eclipse Pub. Co./Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,, 1907
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, gray and black graphics with red tape on the hinge, 7 pages, 8 7/8 x 11 3/4 inches, "He's Our Al", extra postage for priority or international shipping due to size, fair book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
sheet_music. Condizione: Very Good. Carl Fischer edition for women's voices; staple marks.
Editore: Morris Music Co, Philadelphia, 1907
Da: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Original wraps. Condizione: Good. Later printing `. 6p quarto, a fair copy in tan printed wraps. Tear along the spine, Sheet Music.
Editore: The Eclipse Pub. Co., U.S.A, 1909
Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 12,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Marvellous cover art, suitable for framing. Some light edgewear, minor creasing, interior fine - music is clean and bright. Pianoforte score with guitar chords.
Editore: Eclipse Publishing Co: Phila., 1908
Da: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.
Front cover illustr, 11 x 10, sheet music, 10 pp including covers. Removed, disbound, creased, soiled, chipped, small tears. Front cover illustr shows a seated Black man with a dreamlike image above his head showing slaves in a cotton field. No lyrics. Titles of the melodies: "Memories of the Old South," "Old Zip Coon," "Massa's in De Cold Ground," "Old Black Joe," "Old Folks at Home," "Uncle Jerry," "Nellie Was a Lady," "Buck Dance," "My Old Kentucky Home" and "Dixie.".
Editore: Eclipse Publishing Co: Philadelphia, 1908
Da: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.
Front cover illustr, 11 x 10, wraps, 10pp incl covers. Disbound, well worn, soiling, creasing, tears, chipping. Illustr shows a seated Black man with a dreamlike image above his head showing slaves in a cotton field. No lyrics. Titles of the melodies: "Memories of the South," "Old Zip Coon," "Massa's in De Cold Ground," "Old Black Joe," "Old Folks at Home," "Uncle Jerry," "Nellie Was a Lady," "Buck Dance," "My Old Kentucky Home" and "Dixie." Sold as is.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 61,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Erich Pabel, Rastatt, 1980
Da: SinneWerk gGmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 49,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Originale Broschur. Lex. 8°. (29 x 42 cm, Querformat). 126 Seiten, durchgängig mit Risszeichnungen aus der "Perry Rhodan" Heftromanserie illustriert. Der Umschlag der Broschur ist geringfügig berieben, bestoßen und beschmutzt. Der Buchblock ist sauber und, soweit geprüft, mängelfrei. (Lexikonoktav-978g). Wir versenden versichert mit Hermes. Auf Anfrage ist eine alternative Versandart möglich.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Pabel, Rastatt, 1977
Da: SinneWerk gGmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 49,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Originale Broschur. Lex. 8°. (30 x 42 cm, Querformat). 127 Seiten, durchgängig mit Risszeichnungen aus der "Perry Rhodan" Heftromanserie illustriert. Der Umschlag der Broschur ist berieben, bestoßen und beschmutzt. Einige Stellen am Vorderdeckel sind knickspurig und weisen Abrieb auf. Der Buchblock ist sauber und, soweit geprüft, mängelfrei. (Lexikonoktav-976g). Wir versenden versichert mit Hermes. Auf Anfrage ist eine alternative Versandart möglich.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Moewig, München, 1971
Da: SinneWerk gGmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 49,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Originale Broschur. Lex. 8°. (30 x 42 cm, Querformat). 127 Seiten, durchgängig mit Risszeichnungen aus der "Perry Rhodan" Heftromanserie illustriert. Der Umschlag der Broschur ist berieben, bestoßen und beschmutzt. Die Vorderseite des Umschlages ist an der Innenseite bekratzt. Der Buchblock ist sauber und, soweit geprüft, mängelfrei. (Lexikonoktav-838g). Wir versenden versichert mit Hermes. Auf Anfrage ist eine alternative Versandart möglich.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: F. TEMPSKY, G. FREYTAG, Wien, Prag, Leipzig, 1895
Da: CivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale, NAPOLI, NA, Italia
Prima edizione
EUR 59,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRilegato. Condizione: ottimo. Condizione sovraccoperta: molto buono. Salche, Felician Myrbach-Rheinfeld, Ludwig Mangold, Josef Zasche, Josef Engelhart, Carl Hey (illustratore). prima edizione, edizione illustrata. Die Wienerstadt ist eine begeisterte Liebeserklärung an Wien, verfasst im Geist des ausgehenden 19. Jahrhunderts. Der Titel selbst trägt Stolz und Innigkeit in sich: Er bezeichnet nicht nur eine Stadt, sondern ein Gefühl. Wien erscheint als Herz des Reiches, als Ort, an dem Natur, Geschichte und Gegenwart in feierlicher Harmonie zusammentreffen. Vom Blick vom Kahlenberg bis zur ergriffenen Heimkehr vor den schlanken Turm des Stephansdoms schildert das Buch die tiefe Verbundenheit der Wiener mit ihrer Stadt. Alte Größe und modernes Leben verschmelzen zu einem Bild historischer Würde und lebendiger Schönheit. Ein zeittypisches Zeugnis des Wiener Selbstbewusstseins um 1895. Descrizione bibliografica Wienerstadt. Lebensbilder aus der Gegenwart (Schriftstellern): Anton Mangold, Friedrich Schlögl, Vincenz Chiavacci, Eduard Pözl, Rudolf Spannagel, Isidor Fuchs, Dr. F. von Radler, Rudolf Stürzer, Marie Weyr, Fritz Lemmermayer, Alfred Klaar, Oscar Teuber, Friedrich Stern, Gustav Bancalari, Ludwig Hevesi, Hans Grasberger, L. Fleischer, J. F. David, Adam Müller-Guttenbrunn, K.V. Thaler, Ferd. Groß, Eduard Böyl, Richard Kralif, Ferd. von Saar Illustrazioni: Salche, Felician Myrbach-Rheinfeld, Ludwig Mangold, Josef Zasche, Josef Engelhart, Carl Hey Editore: Wien, Prag, Leipzig: F. Tempsky, G. Freytag, 1895 466 pagine; 25 cm Soggetti: Sammlung Schilderungen verschiedener Wiener Schriftsteller Ritratti di vita quotidiana contemporanea viennese Accademia Belle Arti Scrittori viennesi Illustrazioni Resoconti Viaggio Vienna Mestieri Strade Macello Marx Cucina Luoghi Palazzi Piazze cittadine Posta Telegrafo Moda Piccole imprese Treni Sobborghi Freudenau Derby Cavalli Aristocrazia Borghesia Prater Wurstelprater Skünstler Carnevale Sacher Ballo di corte Opera Feste Artisti Balli Stracci Cantanti popolari Tavola Osterie Ristoranti Trattorie Gastronomia Cibo Piatti tipici Bistrot storici Caffè Theater Kunst Wien Das Burgtheater Volkstheater Carttheater Teatri Arte Josefstadt Fürsttheater Musica classica Musei Cale Concerti Filarmonica Sala Bösendorfer Strauss Festival estivo Canto Società Cantori Passeggiata Immagini Schmelz Cripta Cappuccini Chiese Pasqua Settimana Santa Cresima Pellegrini Mariazell Biblioteche Soldati Vörse Giornali Corpus Domini Monte di pietà Ghiaccio Neve Dintorni Ringstrasse Volksgarten Stadtpark Parchi Schrammel Nussdorf Agnes Brünn Mercato Centrale Hof Lampionaio Bettelanpapper Carro cisterna Garzoni Salsicciaio Fornaio Naschmarkt Carri ungheresi Freihaus Droghiere Lattaie Capponaia Chiosco Fiori Schanzl Pulci Tramway-Cavallerie Bagno turco Castagne Heiligenkreuzer Spazzacamino Frutta candita Rastelbinder Krawat Ebrei polacchi Facchini Graben Lustrascarpe Lavandaia Ottocento Novecento Libri rari illustrati Vintage d'epoca fuori catalogo Chicche librarie Rarità Tedesco Lingua originale Disegni Collezionismo Da collezione Turismo Austria Cultura Fine XIX secolo Belle Époque Quadri Giornalismo Reportage Schizzi umoristici Cronache Pregio Belvedere Divertimento Tempo libero Saggi Letteratura tedesca Visitatori Portraits Contemporary Everyday life Academy Fine Arts Writers Illustrations Reports Travel Jobs Work Streets Livestock Slaughterhouse Cuisine Places Palaces City squares Post Office Telegraph Fire Brigade Washhouse Workshops Salon Fashion businesses Trains Suburbs Trotting Horses Riding Aristocracy Bourgeoisie Carnival Court ball Festivities Artists Dances Popular singers Restaurants Gastronomy Food Typical dishes Historic bistros Cafés Theaters Art Classical music Museums Concerts Philharmonic Hall choir Promenade Images Parade Spring Capuchin Crypt Church.