Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1956
Da: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. Condition is Very Good. Clean, tight & square. Sunned spine. No DJ. 1956 hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vantage Press New York 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 053311618X ISBN 13: 9780533116188
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First Printing Hardbound Good+/Good+, DJ 8vo, 37, General wear to book and DJ. Prev. owner's name front endpaper. DJ is not price clipped. ISBN:0-533-11618-X.
Editore: The University of Nebraska Press, 1997
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Fine minus condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Free of markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press and Assessment 25 A, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108411533 ISBN 13: 9781108411530
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Evolve Level 2A Full Contact with DVD This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Editore: Nelson Doubleday, 1956
Da: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Don Sibley; H. T. Webster (illustratore). Clean text, good binding. Front endpapers have scribbled marks. Complete novel of "The Treasur of Pleasant Valley" by Frank Yerby; Cartoon Feature - The Best of H. T. Webster; The Bridge of San Luis Rey, complete novel by Thornton Wilder; Think Fast, Mr Moto, complete novel by John P. Marquand; Photo Feature: Hawaii by Richard Joseph essay plus a full color portfolio; H. R. H. The Story of Philip, Duke of Edinburgh by James Hilton; "The Answer" by Philip Wylie, a complete short book; Sea Fights and Shipwrecks by Hanson W. Baldwin.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press and Assessment 01/r /25 A, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108411533 ISBN 13: 9781108411530
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 12,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press and A, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108411533 ISBN 13: 9781108411530
Da: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 11,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
EUR 25,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 21,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: London: Maclehose, 1936, 1936
Da: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Red Cl. No Jacket. 8vo. pp xii 226. Edges soiled, else good.
EUR 24,38
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: the author, Leicester
Da: The Book House (PBFA), Northallerton, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, 20 pages, illustrated.
Condizione: Very Good. 230 pp., Hardcover, faint age-toning to page edges else text clean & binding tight (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Evington Local History Society, Evington, 1985
Da: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 2 clean and tightly bound, A5 format paperback originals, stapled spines, illustrated paper covers, no inscriptions. 28 & 20 pages, illustrations in the texts. Stonygate: published by Philip Thornton in 1986.
EUR 32,74
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Philip Thornton, Leicester, 1992
Da: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 5,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. In clean, tidy condition, 24pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107403715 ISBN 13: 9781107403710
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Nature Switzerland AG, CH, 2022
ISBN 10: 3030888045 ISBN 13: 9783030888046
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 45,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2022.
Editore: London : A. Maclehose
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; xi, [1], 225, [1] p., 1 l : front., illus. (incl. maps, music) plates, ports ; 22 cm. Subjects; Music Morocco. Morocco Description and travel. Atlas Mountains. 3 Kg.
Editore: Alexander Maclehose and Co, 1936
Da: Millville Books, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Orange cloth, very good condition. Dj chipped and torn.
Editore: Philip Thornton, Leicester, 1988
Da: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. In clean, bright condition, 32pp, privately printed, uncommon. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Philip Thornton, Leicester, 1988
Da: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. In clean, tidy condition, 32pp, privately printed, uncommon. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Philip Thornton, Leicester, 1988
Da: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. In clean, bright condition, 32pp, privately printed, uncommon. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Philip Thornton, Leicester, 1988
Da: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. In clean, bright condition, 32pp, privately printed, uncommon.
Editore: the author, 1986
Da: The Book House (PBFA), Northallerton, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, 20 pages, illustrated.
Editore: Alexander Maclehose and Co, 1936
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 21,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Alexandra MacLehose 1936 edition on Red cloth.
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMPG Books Ltd., Cornwall, 2005. 160 S. mit einigen Abb., Leinen mit Schutzumschlag--- - Text: englisch/ sehr gutes Exemplar/ very good condition - 416 Gramm.