Editore: Naval Records Society, London, 1969
Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 307 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. The blue cloth boards show light shelf rubbing.
Editore: Navy Records Society, 1969
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1969. First Edition. 307 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: The British Records Association, London, 1975
Da: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Clean crisp grey card covers with red lettering, sound binding, clean pages and end-papers. Contents include: British Records Association Announcements; The Archives Section of Birmingham Reference Library; Opportunities and Disappointments in the Spanish Foreign Ministry Archives; Notes on the Production of Record Publications; Report and Comment; Correspondence; Obituary of Nellie O'Farrell; Review Article - The Regisrum Antiquissimum of Lincoln Reviews; Other Works Received. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 42015010074. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Editore: Spottiswoode, Ballantynes and Co., Ltd.:, 1969
Da: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. 307 pages, illustrated in b&w. "This volume dealing with the operations of Prince Rupert and the Duke of Albemarle will, we hope, complete the Society's volumes on the Second Dutch War." FINE HARDCOVER. Blue cloth covers, lettering is bright on spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: London : Navy Records Society, 1969
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 307 p.; 23 cm. Subjects: Great Britain. Royal Navy; Great Britain History, Naval; Anglo-Dutch War, 1664-1667 ; Sources; Anglo-Dutch War, 1664-1667; Admirals Great Britain Correspondence; Great Britain History, Naval Stuarts; Admirals Great Britain Correspondence; Great Britain History, Naval Stuarts, 1603-1714 Sources. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Navy Records Society, 1969
Da: Westmoor Books, Bedale, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. V Good. x/307 pp. Illus. with b.w. plates including frontis. 8vo. orig. bds.lacking DJ.
Editore: London : Navy Records Society, 1969
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 21,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 307 p.; 23 cm. Subjects: Great Britain. Royal Navy; Great Britain History, Naval; Anglo-Dutch War, 1664-1667 ; Sources; Anglo-Dutch War, 1664-1667; Admirals Great Britain Correspondence; Great Britain History, Naval Stuarts; Admirals Great Britain Correspondence; Great Britain History, Naval Stuarts, 1603-1714 Sources. 1 Kg.
Editore: London : the Navy Records Society, 1969
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series; Publications of the Navy Records Society. Physical description; x, 307 pages, 10 plates (1 folded) : illustrations, maps, portraits ; 24 cm. Subjects; Rupert Prince Count Palatine 1619-1682 Correspondence. Admirals Great Britain Correspondence. Anglo-Dutch War, 1664-1667 Sources. Great Britain History, Naval Stuarts, 1603-1714 Sources. 3 Kg.
Editore: Navy Records Society, 1969
Da: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 10,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 1969 very good hardback, foxing and browning to page edges, light foxing to front endpaper, spine lightly sunned. No dust wrapper. Owner's nameplate on front endpaper. 307 pages with index. Frontispiece. Illustrations. Map.
Editore: London : the Navy Records Society, 1969
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series; Publications of the Navy Records Society. Physical description; x, 307 pages, 10 plates (1 folded) : illustrations, maps, portraits ; 24 cm. Subjects; Rupert Prince Count Palatine 1619-1682 Correspondence. Admirals Great Britain Correspondence. Anglo-Dutch War, 1664-1667 Sources. Great Britain History, Naval Stuarts, 1603-1714 Sources. 1 Kg.
Editore: Navy Records Society London 1963, 1963
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 71,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloreprint orig. cloth Near Fine lge. octavo xv + 430pp., frontis., b/w pls., maps, index, NAVY RECORDS SOCIETY Vol. 105.
Editore: Navy Records Society, London, 1969
Da: Kay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 47,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Together with supporting documents. Pp. x+308+[28](list of Navy Records Society publications and members), frontispiece, documents and sources, index; demy 8vo; navy boards, lettered and decorated in gilt, the boards slightly marked; bookplate of David Levine, Sydney, on upper pastedown, leaves browned, some light foxingfs22 ; Navy Records Society, [London], 1969. Publications of the Navy Records Society Volume 112. First edition.b0fs24.