EUR 4,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. High Blood Pressure at Your Fingertips This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521776767 ISBN 13: 9780521776769
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521776767 ISBN 13: 9780521776769
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Class Publishing 01/04/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1872362818 ISBN 13: 9781872362816
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, GB, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521776767 ISBN 13: 9780521776769
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 14,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Traditionally, the classroom has been seen as a place where language learning takes place in a linear manner on a fairly predictable input-output model. Recent research, however, has portrayed the classroom as a complex environment which is influenced by a wide range of attitudinal and contextual factors. The Dynamics of the Language Classroom examines the various conceptions of language, learning, and of the classroom, which influence participants' attitudes and actions. The interaction between methodology and context and the role of local cultures of learning is also examined. It concludes with recommendations as to how language educators may work constructively with the complex dynamics of classroom teaching and learning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521776767 ISBN 13: 9780521776769
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Traditionally, the classroom has been seen as a place where language learning takes place in a linear manner on a fairly predictable input-output model. Recent research, however, has portrayed the classroom as a complex environment which is influenced by a wide range of attitudinal and contextual factors. The Dynamics of the Language Classroom examines the various conceptions of language, learning, and of the classroom, which influence participants' attitudes and actions. The interaction between methodology and context and the role of local cultures of learning is also examined. It concludes with recommendations as to how language educators may work constructively with the complex dynamics of classroom teaching and learning. Recent research has portrayed the classroom as a complex environment. This book seeks to explore the dynamic and frequently unpredictable nature of the language classroom, by examining the various conceptions of language learning, and classroom methodology. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521776767 ISBN 13: 9780521776769
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,51
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521776767 ISBN 13: 9780521776769
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 7,99
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 244 23:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
EUR 17,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hybrid Publishing 9/12/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1999798422 ISBN 13: 9781999798420
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. GO! One Man's Guide to Health, Vitality & Fat Loss. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Game Changer: The Elite Athletes Guide to Peak Performance (Paperback or Softback).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521485606 ISBN 13: 9780521485609
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521776767 ISBN 13: 9780521776769
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This book seeks to explore the dynamic nature of the language classroom. Series: Cambridge Language Teaching Library. Num Pages: 244 pages, 10 exercises. BIC Classification: 2AB; EBA. Category: (L) ELT / TEFL. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 13. Weight in Grams: 390. . 2010. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521776767 ISBN 13: 9780521776769
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 10,82
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This book seeks to explore the dynamic nature of the language classroom. Series: Cambridge Language Teaching Library. Num Pages: 244 pages, 10 exercises. BIC Classification: 2AB; EBA. Category: (L) ELT / TEFL. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 13. Weight in Grams: 390. . 2010. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521776767 ISBN 13: 9780521776769
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 244 Index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521776767 ISBN 13: 9780521776769
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 244.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521776767 ISBN 13: 9780521776769
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 10,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2010-03-11, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521776767 ISBN 13: 9780521776769
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 6,70
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521485606 ISBN 13: 9780521485609
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 21,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge. 2001. First printing., 2001
ISBN 10: 0521776767 ISBN 13: 9780521776769
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo, 234pp. A near fine paperback copy.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 34,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521776767 ISBN 13: 9780521776769
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 39,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521776767 ISBN 13: 9780521776769
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 38,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Packt Publishing Limited, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1806381990 ISBN 13: 9781806381999
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 42,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 3rd. Take your Blender skills beyond modeling: animate, light, and composite scenes that look production-ready. Learn rigs, IK, Geometry Nodes, and Eevee/Cycles look-dev while keeping projects optimized and organized from first keyframe to final render.