Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0295741635 ISBN 13: 9780295741635
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0295987529 ISBN 13: 9780295987521
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0295987529 ISBN 13: 9780295987521
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 17,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut. 501 p. Good. Cover shows mild wear. Isolated penciled underlinings. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 810.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0295741635 ISBN 13: 9780295741635
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0295741635 ISBN 13: 9780295741635
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
EUR 36,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press 3/11/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0295741635 ISBN 13: 9780295741635
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Reading Orientalism: Said and the Unsaid. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0295741635 ISBN 13: 9780295741635
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0295987529 ISBN 13: 9780295987521
Da: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: VG to VG-. Some rubbign & edgewear; creases at edges & corners; yellowing; otherwise overall clean & tight. 501 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MV - University of Washington Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0295741635 ISBN 13: 9780295741635
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 43,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0295741635 ISBN 13: 9780295741635
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 38,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2017. 2nd ed. Paperback. . . . . .
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1994, 1994
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First critical title of the medieval almanac. Fine bright green boards in near fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0295741635 ISBN 13: 9780295741635
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2017. 2nd ed. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0295741635 ISBN 13: 9780295741635
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 43,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Washington Pr, Seattle, 1994
ISBN 10: 0295973781 ISBN 13: 9780295973784
Da: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book is clean and tight without inside markings. Jacket's condition is near fine. This volume is the first critical edition of a medieval almanac from the Arabian Peninsula.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 1403967733 ISBN 13: 9781403967732
Da: Puvill Libros, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 32,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0295741635 ISBN 13: 9780295741635
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 46,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan., New York., 2005
Da: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
EUR 25,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloix + 226pp, notes, bibliography, index. Bookseller's sticker laid on lightly browned lower cover, a very good paperback copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0295741635 ISBN 13: 9780295741635
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 48,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 58,67
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd reprint edition. 530 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0295987529 ISBN 13: 9780295987521
Da: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 35,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. Varisco, Daniel Martin: READING ORIENTALISM: SAID AND UNSAID Seattle, Washington: University of Washington Press 2007. As New / NA. 8vo. In the original shrink wrap. Pages are clean, unmarked and square. This piece is in excellent condition.
Da: Kingswood Books. (Anne Rockall. PBFA), Sherborne, Dorset, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 47,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Presents an arabic text, an english translation and a detailed analysis of a thirteenth century agricultural almanac.
Editore: Gibb Memorial Trust (Wiltshire), 1998
Da: Mikazuki Books, Kunitachi, TOKYO, Giappone
EUR 27,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. dw. 22cm. 27,542pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0295741635 ISBN 13: 9780295741635
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 46,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Über den AutorDaniel Martin Varisco. With a new preface by the authorKlappentextrnrnDaniel Martin Varisco is research professor at Qatar University and president of the American Institute for Yemeni Stu.
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 40,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: As New. Series: Gibb Memorial Trust Arabic Studies. 27p plus 542 pages of facsimile of Yemeni text, excellent clean copy, as new, no traces of use, no names or stamps ar.
Condizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection, 2007
ISBN 10: 0884023273 ISBN 13: 9780884023272
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0295987588 ISBN 13: 9780295987583
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 106,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.