Editore: Mount Green Publishing Company; Sydney, Australia, 1971
Da: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1971. Very good book in very good dust jacket. Trace of wear on jacket edges. 160 pp. 8vo. [Qq].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: URE SMITH, SYDNEY
Da: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. A GOOD FIRST EDITION NO DUST JACKET SIGNED BY CARRELL. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alternative Publishing Co., Sydney, 1982
ISBN 10: 0909188629 ISBN 13: 9780909188627
Da: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 7,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. First Edition.
EUR 15,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Sumérgete en una colección de relatos cautivadores del Pacífico Sur, escritos por Victor Carell. Publicado en 1996, este libro de 270 páginas ofrece una visión fascinante de las culturas y experiencias de la región. Descubre historias que te transportarán a paisajes exóticos y te presentarán personajes inolvidables. EAN: 9789822010039 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Stories from the South Pacific Autor: Victor Carell Idioma: en Páginas: 270 Formato: tapa blanda.
Editore: Ure Smith, Sydney, 1956
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good(-). Reprint. Large octavo in maroon cloth and color illus DJ; maps to endpapers; x, 214 p. illus *b/w and some color photoplates throughout); 23 cm. Signed by Victor Carell. Some worthwhile photos of Aboriginal rituals. Australian Aborigines; Indigenous people of Australia (rites, ceremonies, dance and customs); Ethnology -- Australia. Australia -- Description and travel. Very good(-) in mildly worn boards, and in a good only DJ, with rear panel larlgey cracked at fold. Ownership signature and date. Duat jacket now safely housed in an archival quality mylar sleeve.
Editore: Angus & Robertson; Ure Smith, 1962
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 15,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1962. No Edition Stated. 227 pages. Orange and blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Editore: Ure Smith, Sydney, 1956
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 15,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1956. Reprint. 214 pages. Pink pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.
EUR 22,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music; ISBN: 0909188629. ISBN/EAN: 9780909188627. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 9717. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Presentation copy signed and inscribed by the author to noted actor Raymond Burr (of Perry Mason fame). Very Good condition in Good dust jacket with protective mylar cover. 160pp.
Editore: Ure Smith Press., Sydney, 1960
Da: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
EUR 7,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. (ix) 227 pages. Illustrated. Inscription fly leaf.
Ure Smith: Sidney, 1956 reprint. Solid copy in red cloth binding sans dust jacket. Signed by both authors. 00735.
Editore: Angus & Robertson, 1955
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1955. No Edition Remarks. 214 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white and colour photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Editore: Sydney, Mount Green, 1971., 1971
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 9,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello160pp. 8vo. Original cloth with chipped dustwrapper. Short stories. First edition.
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good++ Hardback. No Jacket. a sketch map on ffp and cover of Australia and the tour taken by the writers visiting the outback.
EUR 7,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good condition. Clean cover and pages. No inscription. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Springwood, Butterfly, 1992., 1992
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. 80pp.Original wrappers, illustrations, a very good copy. . Poetry mostly relating to indigenous life in Australia, First edition.
Editore: Sydeny, Ure Smith, 1958., 1958
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello200pp. 8vo. Original boards, a little marked, in dustwrapper. Full page book plate neatly tipped in at half title. B&W and colour plates. A very good copy. . First edition.
Editore: Philosophical Library, NY, 1956
Da: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.
8vo, pp. 214. Illustrated with color and black and white photographs. Scarce. VG in little torn dj. The authors went on a 10,000-mile journey through Australia to study the significance and technique of aboriginal dancing.
Editore: Ure Smith, Sydney, 1960
Da: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 9,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. First Edition. PRICE NOT CLIPPED. Dj lightly chipped at tips.
Editore: Ure Smith Pty Ltd, Sidney, 1958
Da: WEST WESSEX BOOKS, Taunton, SOMER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. 200pp.New guines and its inhabitants, before the white man`s influence and today`s. Red cloth cover, no jacket. A lovely clean copy, sound throughout. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: good. . 1962, with torn dustjacket, section missing, contents clean, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Editore: Mahendra Motibhai Patel, CBE
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 7,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEx-library small octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: Ure Smith Sydney 1955, 1955
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 7,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofirst edition, burgundy cloth, 214pp illus, VG(v sl edgewear, boards rubbed & discoloured to edges with v sl surcface loss, ep's v sl browned) d/w VG-(sl wear tears & chipped to extrems, sl sunned rubbed & soiled).
Editore: Philosophical Library, 1955
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Sydney, Angus and Robertson., 1955
Da: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloX, 214p. With illustrations in colour and b/w. Orig. cloth with dw. First edition. - Nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mount Green Publishing Company, 1971
Da: Cariad Books, Ystradgynlais, POWYS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket clean with light shelf wear, gentle signs of handling use and a little light rubbing to edges, price unclipped. Pages clean with no folds or creases looking carefully read. Clean, solidly bound, lightly used copy. 1971 Mount Green Publishing Hardback with 160 pages. d1.
Editore: Akron Press, Australia
Da: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good Hardback. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Dj. Book as new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ure Smith, Sydney, 1955
Da: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 14,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. pp.x+214. 23.5cm. 8 colour photographic plates. 30 black and white photographic illustrations. End paper maps. Hard cover in dust jacket. The jacket with wear along the top edge and lacking a piece at the head of the spine. A good clean copy. 10,000 mile journey of the American dancer and her husband amongst the Aborigines of Northern and Central Australia.
Editore: Sydeny, Ure Smith, 1955., 1955
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 17,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. x+214pp. Original boards in dustwrapper. B&W and colour plates. A very good copy. . First edition.
Editore: Ure Smith, 1958
Da: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good/ NO DJ, Hardcover, Inscribed and signed by both authors on half-title page, 3 short glue creases on spine, 3 corners bumped, crack on inside hinge- nothing loose, no other markings. Mapped endpapers, color & b/w photos.