Vredenburg edric editor (45 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (45)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McKay, Phila

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,75

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. First American Edition. Eleven full page colored illustrations and many in black and white in the text. . Harold Copping, Illus (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Raphael Tuck & Sons (Circa 1910), London / Paris / Berlin / New York / Montreal 1910

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 19,94

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Blue Cloth Stamped In Black, White, Green, Dark Blue, Light Blue. Apparently First Edition In This Full Cloth Format. Wear, Fraying At Corners; Hinges Cracked; Front Endpaper Lacking. No Marks.

  • Editore: Raphael Tuck & Sons

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EXCEPTIONALLY RARE ENGLISH CHILDREN'S BOOK (with Worldcat recording only 2 copies). In original pictorial boards. Part of Father Tuck's 'Golden Gift' Series. A good- copy with bumping and fraying to spine tips; rubbing, scuffing, staining, and nick

  • Editore: Mershon Company, New York

    • Rilegato

    Da: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, U.S.A.Muse Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.

  • Editore: Raphael Tuck, London

    • Rilegato

    Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Regno UnitoWestwood Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 13,30 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 9999. Raphael Tuck, London, no date, late 19th century. Hard cover, blue boards. Book condition : Very Good. , spine bumped, corners turned, covers have shelf wear. browning of cover pages. binding exposed. some pages browned. Illustrations intact. Bookseller Inventory #002172. J. Fin

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Raphael Tuck & Sons, Ltd. 1910

    • Rilegato

    Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 37,52

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright 1910. No jacket. Edges rubbed. Pages toned and foxed. 72 pp. Color frontispiece, monochrome and black-and-white illustrations throughout. A collection of poetry and stories for children.

  • Editore: The Mershon Company N.D., New York

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,89

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. NY: The Mershon Co., (no date). 185 pages, hardbound. A VG copy in a tight, lightly soiled, gray cloth binding.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Raphael Tuck & Sons n.d., London

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA, Savage, U.S.A.The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Hardcover. A surprisingly scarce title. No date, but the ownership signature on the free front endpaper is dated Christmas 1908. This charming collection of illustrated fairy tales, including Beauty and the Beast, Tom Thumb. Snow-White and Rose-Red, and Rapunzel among others, has fortunately or unfor

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pook Press 2011

    1446500055 / 9781446500057

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,91

    EUR 11,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 168 pages. 9.90x7.00x0.60 inches. In Stock. Cowham, Hilda (illustratore).

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 33,41

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    First Edition. Date is suggested. Good copy in quarter cloth over decorated paper boards. Wear and tear as with age. Images crudely hand coloured. Remains well preserved overall; bright and clean. Physical description; 104 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 23 cm. Notes; No clear publication date given. Publisher's advertisem

  • Editore: Raphael Tuck & Sons, London

    • Rilegato

    Da: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, U.S.A.Village Booksmith

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 26,80

    EUR 7,81 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair to Good. No Jacket. 72 pages. Stories by M. A. Hoyer, Sheila Braine, the editor and others. Illustrated by Emma Heatly, Gordon Robinson, A. L. Bowley and others. No date of publication given, but there is an indcation that the publisher is "publishers to Their Majesties the King and Queen & Her Majes

  • Editore: Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd. 0, London, England

    • Rilegato

    Da: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, U.S.A.S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. B&W and Color Illustrations; This book is in Very Good- condition and is lacking a dust jacket. The book and its contents are in generally clean, bright condition. The spine ends and corners of the book covers have some light bumping and rubbing. The text pages are generally clean. There is one

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    First Edition. Date is suggested. Good copy in quarter cloth over decorated paper boards. Wear and tear as with age. Images crudely hand coloured. Remains well preserved overall; bright and clean. Physical description; 104 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 23 cm. Notes; No clear publication date given. Publisher's advertisem

  • Editore: London; Raphael Tuck nd

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, AustraliaRainy Day Books (Australia)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 18,87

    EUR 20,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Blue cloth hardcover. No dj. The Poets' corner library. 238p. with col. ill. plates.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd, London, Paris & New York

    • Rilegato

    Da: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Regno Unitobeckfarmbooks

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 41,70

    EUR 26,02 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 128pp. Quarto Bound in the Publisher's brown bevelled cloth with large gilt decoration with title to the upper cover and to the spine which is a little rubbed with age to the head and tail. All edges gilt and unmarked internally and free from inscription. A truly splendid copy fr its

  • Editore: Raphael Tuck & Sons

    • Rilegato

    Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 40,20

    EUR 4,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. G+ in paper-covered boards, tan with dark brown and yellow decoration and color pastedown of a lion; heavy rubbing to extremities; endpapers darkened; 1921 ink inscription to free front endpaper. Color plates, b/w illustrations; text is detailed. Half-Hours with

  • Editore: Ward, lock 1920

    • Rilegato

    Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 10th.

  • Editore: Raphael Tuck & Sons, London, Paris and New York

    • Rilegato

    Da: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Regno UnitoExcalibur Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 23,83

    EUR 24,29 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Good. Lovely Edition of Sir Walter Scott's verse beautifully Illustrated with Chromolithograph Plates by J. Finnemore. Frontispiece has a B&W Portrait of Sir Walter over a facsimilie Signature. Dark Red cloth cover having a Lateral White Band with gilt lettering, decoration and a medallion portrait

  • Editore: Raphael Tuck & Sons, New York 1900

    • Rilegato

    Da: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, U.S.A.Elder's Bookstore

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 40,20

    EUR 9,11 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good hardcover, has a gift inscription on the front endpaper and an address label on the front pastedown. Wear to the spine ends and corner tips. No publication date given, but circa 1900. ; Father Tuck's Golden Gift Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Raphael Tuck & Sons, London, Paris, and New York 1910

    • Rilegato

    Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 26 x 19 cm. 104pp. Competition ad in rear, partially detached. Bound in illustrated boards. 12 color illustrations as well as numerous black and white illustrations by Frences Brundage, Harold Copping, The Baroness Orezy, J. Willis Grey, Edith Scannel, and Mayor Giles. Some scuffing and edgewear

  • Editore: Raphael Tuck and Sons Ltd circa 1906 1906

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lavender Fields Books PBFA, Gloucestershire, Regno UnitoLavender Fields Books PBFA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,44

    EUR 32,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. All booms outside UK sent airmail and over £30 tracked and inside UK signed for. PayPal accepted. First edition. Illustrated in various colours throughout and with colour frontispiece. Original pictorial cloth, a little spotted throughout. Generally a very good copy.

  • Editore: Raphael Tuck & Sons. London. 1896. No. 1787. 1896

    • Rilegato

    Da: Much Ado Books, Alfriston, Regno UnitoMuch Ado Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 23,83

    EUR 31,34 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. One tipped-in colour plate & Black and White illustrations by M. Bowley, Harold Copping, and Herbert Horwitz. Very Good-, without dust jacket (pages are a bit delicate, with some closed tears repaired with specialist acid-free tape; a few corners are creased, and one page is missing a quite small

  • Editore: Raphael Tuck & Sons, London & Paris

    • Rilegato

    Da: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 48,01

    EUR 14,31 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. N.d., [ca. 1924]. Abridged edition. Orig. blue cloth. 144 pp. [12] colour plates, B&W illustrations in text. Cloth is foxed and spotted, rubbed at edges. Cracking to inner hinge at p. 17. Some minor soiling to interior. 0. Davie, Howard (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd. N.d. [1916], London 1916

    • Rilegato

    Da: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Regno UnitoFoster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 47,65

    EUR 14,46 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Pictorial Boards. Condizione: Good. Unpaginated. Publisher's original quarter red cloth over pictorial boards. Black felt cloth onlay of elephant to front board with title lettering in white. Wear to spine ends and extremities. Marks to pastedowns. Early ink inscription to front pastedown. Two colour plates. B&w and two-tone ill

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Raphael Tuck & Sons, London Paris and New York 1920

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: SydneyBooks, Roseville, AustraliaSydneyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 94,33

    EUR 25,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. This delightful and rare copy is in good condition. Board corners are bumped, cover is scratched and binding is loose but still intact. However the pages are remarkable clear and bright and all illustrations and plates are present and in near fine condition. The delightful illustrations

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Published by Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd no date given [1915], London 1915

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Keoghs Books, Skipton, Regno UnitoKeoghs Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 29,78

    EUR 32,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    , unpaginated, approx 70 pages, with colour frontispiece plus two-tone illustrations throughout, part of Father Tuck's Golden Gift Series First Edition , textblock only held to rear board, boards scuffed around edges,front free endpaper and frontispiece loose, owner's inscription on front free endpaper, pages tanned at edges, in

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 154,12

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 71 Pp. Full Red Cloth Stamped In Green, Orange, Pink, Blue, And Black; Spine Lettered In Green And Stamped In Black. The Original Printing, Full Cloth, Title Page Showing Raphael Tuck & Sons, Ltd., No. 801, Designed And Printed In England, Publisher's To Their Majesties The King And

  • Editore: Raphael Tuck, London

    • Rilegato

    Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 57,61

    EUR 19,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    [circa 1910]. (Cloth) Good. 256pp. Illus. Covers show edge wear and rubs. Front endpaper missing. Binding slightly shaky. Occasional internal creases and closed tears. "Stories & Poems by John Ayscough, E. Nesbit, Grace C. Floyd etc etc. Pictures by Hilda Cowham, Mabel Lucie Attwell, M. & A.L. Bowley etc etc." Paste-down cover (

  • Editore: Published by Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd no date given c. 1920, London 1920

    • Rilegato

    Da: Keoghs Books, Skipton, Regno UnitoKeoghs Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 47,65

    EUR 32,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    , 140 pages, [4] page publishers catalogue at rear, illustrated with 12 colour plates (including frontispiece) along with various black and white line drawings throughout the text, some of which have been hand coloured by a previous owner Early Edition , binding loose, wear to head and tail of spine and edges of boards, corners

  • Editore: Raphael Tuck & Sons not after 1911 by inscription, London 1911

    Da: Abbey Antiquarian Books, Blockley, Regno UnitoAbbey Antiquarian Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 33,36

    EUR 29,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. color frontis and 8 blue or red or green page illustrations + line illustrations to every page. lg 8vo pictorial boards [spine chipped to head and foot/edges rubbed but cover neat, lower cover with others in the series of Father Tuck's Welcome Gift Series] [32pp un numbered but including pastedown illustrations