W h chamberlain (81 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CSS Publishing Company (edition ) 2004

    0788023322 / 9780788023323

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,50

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Perfect Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1919, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. 1919

    • Rilegato

    Da: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.Marie Hartman

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,41

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good red w/gilt lettering on spine and front. Frontis loose but with book. Boards worn, lightly soiled, spine faded, dime-sized spot of white paint front cover. Interior unmarked, square. Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over

  • Editore: Duell, Sloan & Pearce 1963

    • Rilegato

    Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.Pomfret Street Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Ex-Library With Normal Markings. Book.

  • Editore: 1943 1943

    • Brossura

    Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 11,41 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. J Wright 2nd VG. Book.

  • Editore: Grosset & Dunlap 1919

    • Rilegato

    Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,57

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. No jacket. Edges rubbed, front hinge starting. 1919 Hard Cover. 299 pp. Inspiration for the lost 1924 silent film which marked Clark Gable debuted. About the author: "American novelist George Agnew Chamberlain was born in Brazil to American missionary parents from New Jersey. He was

  • Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. I. Leisy Brewing Company Cleveland, OH 1911 Creased. Clear tape to edges. Tearing along spine and edges.

  • Editore: Wide World Magazine, London 1904

    Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    No Binding. Condizione: Good-. Loose pages of article extracted from April 1904 issue: pp. 522-529, 10 illustrations. Upper right corners folded. Around Block Island, not far from New York City.

  • Editore: Popular Publications, NY 1944

    • Brossura
    • Periodico

    Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 8, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Beware the Rio Gun-Ghost!" (novel) by John H. Latham; "Rawhide McGonigle's Gunpowder Bonanza" (novelette) by Roy M. O'Mara; "Black Gold for Cowman's Blood!" (novelette) by C. William Harrison; "Battle-Song of the Wild On

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CSS Publishing Company 2004

    0788023322 / 9780788023323

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 25,02

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 76 pages. 10.80x8.30x0.40 inches. In Stock.

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 271, No. 4. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Emmett Watson for "High Heels - and Henry" (pt. 1 of 4) by W. C. Tuttle. Includes "Blue Bullets" (novelette) by Norbert Davis; "The Legion Marches on" by Robert Carse; "Skyway to Peril" (pt. 2 of 3) by Eustac

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: P.S.1 Contemporary Art Center, New York 2011

    0984177639 / 9780984177639

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA, Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    13.25 x 9.5 inches. 248 pages. Profusely illustrated in color. Original white wrappers. First edition. "The attacks of September 11, 2001 were among the most pictured disasters in history, yet they remain, a decade later, underrepresented in cultural discourse--particularly within the realm of contemporary art. Responding to the

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Department of Scientific and Industrial Research, Auckland 1959

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, , Nuova ZelandaTinakori Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 28,51 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 24 pages, 13 b/w photos. New Zealand Department of Scientific and Industrial Research Information Series - No. 24.

  • Editore: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1890

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. Brown pebbled boards with gilt lettering on spine, gilt on top edge, 296 pp. Moderate wear with rubbing on front and rear no owner names or gift notes, clean text, tight binding.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Robert Clarke, Cincinnati, 1888 1888

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: NorthStar Books, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.NorthStar Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,83 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. SUBTITLED: Papers Read Before the Oho Commandery of the Military Order of the Loyal Legion of the United States. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Three separate articles bound into brown cloth covered hard case with gilt title on spine. 8vo, various pagination. CONDITION DESCRIPTION: Minor rubbing

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 4,30 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good dust jacket. Some toning, rubbing and edge wear to jacket. Chipping and small tears at edges and back of jacket. Toning and foxing throughout interior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 8 1/2"h x 5 1/2"w.

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 271, No. 4. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Emmett Watson for "High Heels - and Henry" (pt. 1 of 4) by W. C. Tuttle. Includes "Blue Bullets" (novelette) by Norbert Davis; "The Legion Marches on" by Robert Carse; "Skyway to Peril" (pt. 2 o

  • Editore: Historical Societies of the Auckland-Waikato district 1985 1985

    Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,67

    EUR 23,05 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Imperial octavo, in stapled wrapper (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mitchell, Hughes and Clarke 1925

    • Brossura

    Da: West Cove UK, Wellington, Regno UnitoWest Cove UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 25,40

    EUR 30,06 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Good. Immediate dispatch from Somerset. Nice older book in good condition. Some tanning wear and marking due to age. Year 1925. Softcover. English. See images for condition. About the book >.>.> THE AUTHOR has done me the honour of asking whether these Reminiscences are worthy of publication, and, if so, t

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Camden Writers 2009

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 25,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Signed by Jeremy, Son of Sylvia. Empty in the rear pocket. Heavy, extra postage may be required if posted outside South Africa. Boards a bit edge worn, knocked and marked. Foxing and minor marks on page edges. It is in good condition, excellent binding and intact. MK. Our orders are shippe

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hansebooks 2018

    3337170897 / 9783337170899

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 55,78

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Editore: Duckworth 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 29,64

    EUR 15,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN.

  • Da: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Regno UnitoOast Park Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1947. Catholic Information Society. Soft covers. Pamphlet - Good, hole punched. Number of pages 16.

  • Editore: Bobbs Merrill 1919

    • Prima edizione

    Da: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 28,90

    EUR 10,80 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. WHITE MAN, Bobbs-Merrill, 1919, first edition, light wear to corner tips and spine extremities, a good to very good copy. Illustrated. Adventure in Africa.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

    1104930579 / 9781104930578

    • Brossura

    Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 37,71

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have. Koerner, W H D (illustratore).

  • Editore: , Il saggiatore 1967

    • Brossura

    Da: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italialibrisaggi

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,00

    EUR 40,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Italia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    brossura. Condizione: Good. 1. Copertina cartonata sporca. Tagli sporchi di polvere e ingialliti. Pagine ingiallite lievemente. Con sottolineature a matita.Collana :" I gabbiani 47 , 3 volumi". Buono (Good) . Book.

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 38,23 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Quarter Cloth. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Good Plus. N.d. [First Edition, 1956]. Annual for boys containing 'Great new strips, stories, articles', including: 'Dan Dare pilot of the future in Operation Silence'/'The 3J's in Crash went the window!' by Peter Ling/'Jack O'Lantern with Rollo in the Golden Tobyman' by George Beardmor

  • Editore: Mitchell, Hughes & Clarke 1925

    • Rilegato

    Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Regno UnitoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 25,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 56, 1 map, b/w illus. . HB. Vg. Illustrations by Cyril Wright and L.B. Temple.

  • Editore: Mitchell Hughes and Clarke, London 1925

    • Brossura

    Da: LONGLAND BOOKS, Totteridge, LDN, Regno UnitoLONGLAND BOOKS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 38,23 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. pp [4] + 56 + [4] Sound with some wear to the wrapper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mitchell, Hughes and Clarke, London 1925

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: M RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member), Ashby cum Fenby, NE Lincolnshire, LINCS, Regno UnitoM RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 83,09

    EUR 27,63 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very well preserved copy which is bound in fresh looking blue cloth boards with crisp title lettering in gilt on the front board. Slightly worn at the corner tips and spine ends but, really, nothing at all severe. Toning and mild to moderate foxing on the end papers and o

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Aug 2009 2009

    1104930579 / 9781104930578

    • Brossura

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 47,56

    EUR 62,30 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,