W rüegg (33 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,18
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Von der Idee zum Konvent : Eine interdisziplinäre Betrachtung des europäischen Integrationsprozesses.
Dieringer, Jürgen ; Okruch, Stefan (Hrsg.) //A. Chaniotis / A. Inotai / I.M. Feher / O. Pöggeler / W. Rüegg / J. Jantzen / M. Szabo / K. Beckmann / P.-Ch. Müller-Graff / M. Große Hüttmann / M.M. Müller / St. Okruch / M. Merlingen, C. Mudde, U. Sedelm
Editore: Andrassy Gyula Deutschsprach. Universität: Budapest 2004 2004
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,60
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 23,1x16,2 cm, VI,274 S., blaue Originalbroschur, sehr guter Zust. (=Andrassy Schriftenreihe ; Bd. 3) -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our… photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K10604.

Editore: septembre-octobre 1975 1975
- Brossura
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 15,20 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Masson, Paris, New York, Barcelone, Milan, Revue de géographie physique et de géologie dynamique, numéro spécial, Publication périodique bimestrielle, deuxième série, septembre-octobre 1975, vol. XVII, fasc. 4, publié avec le concours du CNRS, 21x27 cm, broché, 136 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la taficat…ion «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Rilegato
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermaniaWimbauer Buchversand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,40
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pappband. Condizione: Gut. 164 Seiten Noch originalverpackt, daher keine näheren Angaben zu Auflage/Jahr/Paginierung möglich, Kanten etwas bestossen /// Standort Wimregal FEY-0373 ISBN 3922789811 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 461.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Waste Management Officer, Redruth, Cornwall,UK. 1988
- Brossura
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 29,83
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Spiral-bound. Condizione: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is the FIRST EDITION. Progress report to the department of the environment. April 1988 to September 1988. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blac…ked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
- Rilegato
Da: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Paesi BassiRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,50
EUR 26,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stuttgart, 1967. 207 pp. Hardcover with sl.damaged dustjacket. (Studien zur Medizingeschichte des neunzehnten Jahrhunderts - Band I). [38833].

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,88
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:8822252349.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Edition Windmühle ein Imprint von FELDHAUS VERLAG GmbH & Co. KG 2001
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermaniaBook Broker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,29
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1... 164 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Mit Namenseintrag. Sprache: Deutsch Gew…icht in Gramm: 458.

- Brossura
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpagnaPórtico [Portico]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. RUEEGG, W., ED. : HISTORIA DE LA UNIVERSIDAD EN EUROPA, 3: LAS UNIVERSIDADES EN EL SIGLO XIX Y PRIMERA MITAD DEL XX (1800-1945), 978-84-9082-496-2. BILBAO, 2018 (Nuevo). 1226 gr. 1226 gr. Libro.

- Brossura
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpagnaPórtico [Portico]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa blanda. Condizione: New. RUEEGG, W., ED.: HISTORIA DE LA UNIVERSIDAD EN EUROPA, 4: LAS UNIVERSIDADES A PARTIR DE 1945. 978-84-1319-262-8, UNIV. DEL PAIS VASCO, 2020. Nuevo 1096 gr. Libro.
Editore: Darmstadt etc., Holle, (1955 - 1956). 1955
Da: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2 vols: 339;314 p. Cl. 20 cm (Source book, transl. & with introductions) 0 gr.
Editore: Cailler 1963
- Brossura
Da: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranciaLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Très bon état. Traduit de l'allemand par P. Lafue. In-12 broché 19 cm sur 16. 23 pages et 68 pages de planches en noir blanc et contrecollées couleurs. Très bon état d'occasion. in-12°.
Editore: Zurich: Rhein, 1946. 1946
Da: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, , GiapponeSUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,33
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Giappone a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
xxxi,139pp. with dust jacket (sl.chipped) foxing. stamped on title page. sl.marked in orange pen.
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermaniaAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,80
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ohne Ort, Eigenverlag ca. 2005. 176 Seiten m. Abbildungen. Orig, Softcover, 8°. Gut erhalten.
Editore: FERDINAND ENKE, Paris 1967
- Rilegato
Da: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranciaLibrairieLaLettre2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 20,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Relié. Condizione: Etat Moyen. in-8 Description :207 pp. Livre bon état. Jaquette insolée, jaunie, tachée avec accrocs. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Brossura
Da: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItaliaLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,00
EUR 38,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Frankfurt am Main, Vittorio Klostermann, 1965, in-8, br. edit., pp. 24.

Le Corbusier: Paris-Chandigarh
Birkhauser,Arthur Ruegg,Klaus-Peter Gast,Gast Klauspeter,Arthur (FRW) Ruegg
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 125,57
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 222,49
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. The ultimate book on furniture designThe Atlas of Furniture Design is the most comprehensive overview of the history of furniture design ever published. The 1,000-page book documents 1,691 objects by over 300 designers and 121 manufacturers, and features more than 2,500 images, from detailed object ph…otographs to historical documentation such as interiors, patents, brochures and reference works in art and architecture.The basis for the Atlas of Furniture Design is the furniture collection held by the Vitra Design Museum, one of the largest of its kind in the world, with more than 7,000 works. The collection is made up of pieces from key periods in design history and by the most significant designers and manufacturers of the past 200 years, including early industrial furniture in bentwood or metal, Art Nouveau and Secessionist objects, works by such protagonists of classical modernism as Le Corbusier, Gerrit Rietveld, Charlotte Perriand and Marcel Breuer, postwar figures such as Finn Juhl, Eero Saarinen and Achille Castiglioni, and postmodern and contemporary designers like Philippe Starck, Marcel Wanders and Konstantin Grcic, as well as the estates of design legends such as Charles and Ray Eames, Verner Panton, Alexander Girard, George Nelson and others.Several years in the making, the Atlas of Furniture Design has employed a team of over 60 authors and features in-depth essays providing sociocultural and design-historical context to the history of furniture design, as well as 550 detailed texts accompanying key objects. The book is enriched by a detailed annex containing designer biographies, bibliographies, a glossary of manufacturers and an index, along with information graphics offering a complementary visual approach to the history of furniture design. The Atlas of Furniture Design is both an encyclopedic reference tool and an indispensable resource for collectors, scholars and experts, as well as a beautifully designed object that speaks to design enthusiasts around the globe.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermaniaHerbst-Auktionen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 45,00
EUR 8,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
LAUTER SCHÖNE JAHRESZEITEN Tessiner Bild-Tagebuch. Albert Müller Verlag, Rüschlikon Zürich Stuttgart Wien, 1. Auflage 1983, ERSTAUSGABE, 180 SS. gebunden (Hardcover, braunes Oln. ca. 4 to) mit vielen Farbfotos, mit Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten - von Kathrin Rüegg mit herzlichen Tessiner Grüßen eigenhändig signiert (dito zum glei…chen Preis vorhanden : MIT MEINEN AUGEN Tessiner Bild-Tagebuch.Albert Müller Verlag, Rüschlikon Zürich Stuttgart Wien, 1. Auflage 1981, ERSTAUSGABE, 192 SS. gebunden (Hardcover, olivgrünes Oln. ca. 4 to) mit vielen Farbfotos, mit Schutzumschlag, Vorsatz kleine Fremdwidmung, sonst gut erhalten - von Kathrin Rüegg mit Empfehlung eigenhändig signiert).
Editore: Zürich Artemis 1978
Da: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermaniaZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 48,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
XIX, 334 S. Mit Porträt. OLwd. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Brossura
Da: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italiastudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Brossura. Condizione: libro nuovo. Testo inglese. Cm.24x17. Pg.12,464. Legatura in tela. Il Simposio internazionale Balzan sulle «Sfide del Futuro» tenutosi a Londra nella sede della Royal Society (13-14 maggio 2002) ha dato contributi significativi al dibattito perenne fra il mondo scientifico e quello umanistico. Gli atti del…simposio dimostrano che tutti, dalle scienze umanistiche e sociali, alle scienze naturali e alla medicina, nonché i governanti e i cittadini, si sforzano con successo di raggiungere lo stesso obiettivo, affrontando ciascuno le sfide del futuro con gli strumenti di cui dispone. 1050 gr.
Da: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, Paesi BassiScrinium Classical Antiquity
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,50
EUR 27,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Werner Dausien, Hanau, 1986. 2 vols. 339,314p. Cloth wrps. Series: Geist des Abendlandes.

Da: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Regno UnitoOast Park Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,83
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1973. Alfred Metzner Verlag. Hardback. Book - VG. DJ - Fair/Good. (Text in German).
Editore: Edition Erpf s. a., Bern-München
Da: Studio bibliografico LE MUSE, MONTECCHIO EMILIA, RE, ItaliaStudio bibliografico LE MUSE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 54,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
pp. 280, con vasta documentaz. in b/n e a col. Completa monografia dell'artista Hans Henri. Testo in tre lingue: tedesco, francese e inglese. Leg. similpelle edit. nera con piatto figur., tit. al dorso e sovracc. ill. Ottimo stato di conservazione (sovracc. con lievi segni del tempo e tracce d'uso; interno ottimo, solo piccole l…ievi fioriture alle prime 4 pp.).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt a. M., Fischer, 1971
Da: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, , GermaniaBuch-Galerie Silvia Umla
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,30
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8°. OBr. 320 S. NaV. 627 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,69
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1974 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 32 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 32 Volume NBSIR 74-620.

The National Measurement System for fluid flow Volume NIR 75-930 [LeatherBound]
Haight, William C.,Klebanoff, P. S.,Ruegg, Fillmer W.,Kulin, Gershon
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint.…Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 74 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 74 Volume NIR 75-930 Language: English.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint.…Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 53 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 53 Volume NIR 73-414 Language: English.