Walter shewring ed (19 risultati)

Editore: Jonathan Cape 1947
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,60
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1947. First Edition. 480 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumpi…ng. Some mild marking and tanning.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Devin-Adair Company 1948
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First american edition. Light wear to boards. Faded spine. Content is clean and bright. No dJ.
Editore: New York 1948
- Rilegato
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Plates. 480pp., tall 12mo, cloth. New York, 1948.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jonathan Cape 1947
- Rilegato
Da: The Private Library, London, Regno UnitoThe Private Library
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.

Editore: Jonathan Cape 1947
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, , Regno UnitoAucott & Thomas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,02
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. First Edition. Clean & tightly bound hardback book, top edge of front board nibbled, no inscriptions, in an unclipped, grubby dustjacket which is creased and nibbled at the edges, with some loss at base of spine/front cover. 480 pages, 12 illustrations on plates, index….

Editore: The Devin-Adair Company, New York 1948
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First American Edition. 480p. Red cloth. Ex-library hardcover book in good condition. Old library ownership markings but text is clean and tight. Good reading condition. Contains 12 black and white plates reproducing Gill's artwork.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 42,14
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,14
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Jonathan Cape 1947
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Regno UnitoSt Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,09
EUR 15,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. ~Dustwrapper chipped at top spine but unclipped and protected in removable clear plastic sleeve. Owner's signature. Small water splashes to top edges. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 1st edn. Hard…cover. Size: 480pp.

Editore: Jonathan Cape, London 1947
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 18,77
EUR 17,24 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original cloth hard covers, in dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. Jacket shows a little staining, an chipping at extremities. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. viii,212pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,72
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 54,72
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: jonathan cape
- Rilegato
Da: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,40
EUR 28,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. 1947. First edition. A fine copy bound in red cloth boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Previous owners bookplate on the front pastedown.
Editore: Cape London 1947 1947
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,10
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy octavo 489pp., frontis., index, The first complete rendering of the lives & works of the Inklings.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 50,02
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,17
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 63,23
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,23
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bibliophiles Inc., Ottawa, ON, CanadaBibliophiles Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,00
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Beige paperback, hand-bound in great shape. No underlining or highlighting, pages clean and bright. Binding solid, sturdy. Only light signs of use, without any major blemishes. Number 72 in a limited edition run of only 110 numbered copies. 43 pp, on Rives Lightweight paper. Gorgeo…us small-press printing of the life of St. Paul, ideal for any collection dedicated to independent or artisanal publishing.