Watkins jonathan editor (11 risultati)

A Very Special Place: Ikon in the 1990s
Watkins, Jonathan (Editor) / Watkins, Jonathan (Contributor) / Macgregor, Elizabeth Ann (Contributor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,00
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 10.24x8.46x0.59 inches. In Stock.

A Very Special Place: Ikon in the 1990s
Watkins, Jonathan (Editor) / Watkins, Jonathan (Contributor) / Macgregor, Elizabeth Ann (Contributor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,79
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 10.24x8.46x0.59 inches. In Stock.

My Shadow's Reflection: Edmund Clark
Edmund Clark (Author, Artist), The Men of HMP Grendon (Author), Jonathan Watkins (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Seagull Books, Hove, Regno UnitoSeagull Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,85
EUR 13,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, Regno UnitoColin Martin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,10
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Octavo, 96 pages, colour illustrated. Unused, a Fine copy. Book.

UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE The Moon Reflected
WATKINS, Jonathan [editor]; OPIE, Julian; CLARK, Timothy; SMITH, Henry D II
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IKON & The British Museum, Birmingham and London 2007
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Amnesty Bookshop, Malvern, Great Malvern, Regno UnitoAmnesty Bookshop, Malvern
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,88
EUR 25,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Scarce. Published for the exhibition, 2007-2008, of the later woodblock prints of the acclaimed Japanese artist. Utagawa (Ando) Hiroshige, 1797-1858, was one of the last great masters of the colour print, his skills perfectly demonstrated in these atmospheric landscapes. In perfect co…ndition throughout. All our UK orders are posted First Class. All profits to Amnesty International.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, GermaniaKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 39,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1. Auflage.. mit 2034 Illustrationen, 400 Seiten, Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: erstklassiges, neuwertiges Exemplar. Ein wunderbares Sammlerstück! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3150 29,0 x 27,0 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover mit silberner Prägung.

Editore: -Ikon Gallery - 2008
Da: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, Regno UnitoPaul Brown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,96
EUR 28,05 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloExhibition catalogue. First edition first impression 2008. 48 pages. Illustrated in colour throughout. Card covers. Near fine. We are specialists in Artists Monographs, Catalogues and Illustrated items. All items are as described and dispatched within 24 hours in a secure package. We are professional booksellers with over 38 yea…rs experience, you may order with confidence. Other titles by this artist maybe in stock, please ask for our list or link.

- Rilegato
Da: Optimon Books, Gravesend, Regno UnitoOptimon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 144,46
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. As new hardback. Accompanying an exhibition in 2009 at the Ikon Gallery, Birmingham, and the Laing Art Gallery, Newcastle.
Altre immaginiThomas Bewick: Tale-Pieces
Watkins, Jonathan (editor); Tattersfield, Nigel; Uglow, Jenny; Lubbock, Tom (contributors)
- Rilegato
Da: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Regno UnitoFoster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 149,25
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Boards. Condizione: Near Fine. 192 pp. Pictorial boards. Black and white illustrations. A few very small light marks to boards, fresh and clean NF condition internally. A scarce catalogue of the first exhibition devoted entirely to the vignettes of the artist-engraver and naturalist, Thomas Bewick in 2009. Like his eng…ravings, these were cut into the end-grain of box-wood, restricting the size and forcing Bewick to develop a meticulousness to every nuance of line. A beautifully produced publication with in-text and full-page illustrations, and plates to rear. 9781904864516 4to. Exhibition Catalogue.

The Essence of Analgesia and Analgesics
Sinatra, Raymond (Editor)/ Jahr, Jonathan S. (Editor)/ Watkins-ptichford, J. Michael (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge Univ Pr 2010
Serie: Cambridge Medicine (Paperback), Libro 31 di 53. Libro 31 di 53 - Cambridge Medicine (Paperback)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 161,72
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 512 pages. 9.61x7.48x1.10 inches. In Stock.

The Essence of Analgesia and Analgesics
Sinatra, Raymond (Editor)/ Jahr, Jonathan S. (Editor)/ Watkins-ptichford, J. Michael (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge Univ Pr 2010
Serie: Cambridge Medicine (Paperback), Libro 31 di 53. Libro 31 di 53 - Cambridge Medicine (Paperback)
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 104,27
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 512 pages. 9.61x7.48x1.10 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.