Watt jc (26 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Books On The Air, Garden City, NY, U.S.A.Books On The Air
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Binding solid. Pages crisp and clean. Minor signs of wear. Nice shape.
Editore: City Museum & Art Gallery Hong Kong 1970
- Brossura
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover8 1/2 by 7 inches, 34 pages of English text and illustrations followed by 11 pages of text in Chinese. Covers have slight wear and the pages are clean.

Editore: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston 1982
- Brossura
Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. 216 page exhibition catalog in French fold wraps.
Editore: 1971 1971
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: gut. 21 cm, Besitzstempel, aus der Sammlung Herbert Ant. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: City Museum and Art Gallery, Hong Kong 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , Regno UnitoWildside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 13,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 1st Edition. 8vo, 76 works illustrated in black and white, card covers, very good. Catalogue for an exhibition held in 1970.

Editore: City Museum & Art Gallery., Hong Kong. 1970
- Brossura
Da: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,68
EUR 18,36 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Black and white photographic illustrations, 36pp, attractive name plate tipped in verso upper cover, small square quarto, a good copy in paperback. Text in English and Chinese. The tomb of Lei Cheng Uk, estimated to have been built during the Han Dynasty, was discovered in 1955 during clearing of a squatter settlement in the nor…th-western part of the Kowloon peninsula. It was formally opened to the public in June 1957. This publication presents the artefacts - pottery and bronze ware - found in the tomb. Introduction in both English and Chinese.
HISTORICAL STUDIES, PAPERS READ BEFORE THE THIRD CONFERENCE OF IRISH HISTORIANS
Denys, John Watt, J. C. Beckett, Asa Briggs, F. S. L. Lyons, J. L. McCracken, edited M. Roberts Hay
Editore: Bowes and Bowes 1959
- Rilegato
Da: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.Books for Libraries, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 30,25
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. 1959 Hardcover with Dustjacket. First Edition stated. Ex-Library. Text is clean, Binding is strong. Nice black cloth cover, nice blue & white DJ with Brodart Mylar over dustjacket.
Altre immaginiEditore: City Museum & Art Gallery Hong Kong 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,14
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by City Museum & Art Gallery Hong Kong, 1970. Quarto. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All…books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
- Brossura
Da: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, , Paesi BassiBackhuys Biological Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,60
EUR 18,75 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. , 45 photographs, paperbound 0.0.

Editore: City Museum & Art Gallery, Hong Kong 1970
- Brossura
Da: Le Bookiniste, ABAA-ILAB-IOBA, Hopewell, NJ, U.S.A.Le Bookiniste, ABAA-ILAB-IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,49
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Small Quarto (10 x 8 inches; 253 x 202 mm), unpaginated, in illustrated wrappers (soft cover).Catalogue of an exhibition of paintings from the Ming and Ching periods at Hong Kong's City Museum & Art Gallery in 1970. The catalogue lists details of 85 paintings and features black-and-white plates. Text in English and Chinese.CONDI…TION: A bit of soiling to top and bottom edges, light edge wear and light toning to page edges, small ink notation to title page, otherwise clean and unmarked. Very Good or better.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Archaeological Finds in Hong Kong and Their Cultural Connections, Sung Finds at Shek Pik, Land-forms and Archaeology, Ancient Sea Navigation in South-East Asia, Archaeology on Lamma Island Rocks used in Hong Kong's
Watt, J.C. Y. & James Hayes & C.L. So & Nobuhiro Matsumoto S.G. Davis
Editore: White Lotus Press, Hong Kong 1969
- Brossura
Da: SEATE BOOKS, APO, AP, U.S.A.SEATE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 36,44
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. no dj. Archaeological Finds in Hong Kong and Their Cultural Connections, Sung Finds at Shek Pik, Land-forms and Archaeology, Ancient Sea Navigation in South-East Asia, Archaeology on Lamma Island Rocks used in Hong Kong's. Book.
Altre immaginiTransactions of the Oriental Ceramic Society 1988-1989 Volume 53
Watt, J.C.Y; Guy, John; Curtis, Julia B.; Hutt, Julia; Allen, Philip N.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Oriental Ceramic Society in association with Sotheby Publications 1990
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jorge Welsh Books, Lisboa, , PortogalloJorge Welsh Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,00
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Portogallo a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. English text; Hardcover (cloth) with dust jacket; 21.7 x 29 cm; 0.643 Kg; 102 pages with black-and-white illustrations.; Used book with minor signs wear on the dust jacket and interior.Very good condition overall.; The papers included in Volume 53 of the Transa…ctions of Oriental Ceramic Society cover a variety of both media and regions. The significant paper on Neolithic Jade Carving in China by Dr Watt will be of special interest to those concerned with new discoveries of this material. John Guy's paper on the decorated Vietnamese ceramic tiles located in mosques in Java breaks new ground on the subject of artitic transmissions and on trade and is valuable for the historical insights. A far cry from this is Ju.ia B. Curtis paper on Chinese export porcelain found in West Virginia, a paper with interesting highlights on the social history of its users. For lovers of Japanese art, especially lacquer, Julia Hutt paper on the Gifu Inro tells a particularly intriguing story of the manufacture and identity of a large set of these objects. The volume is completed with a slightly abridged version of Philip Allen's paper on tea and Yixing wares in Europe, based on a datable collection of teapots from that famous kiln.

Transactions of The Oriental Ceramic Society 1988-1989: Neolithic Jade Carving in China, The Vietnamese all Tiles of Majapahit, 17th and 18th Century Chinese Export Ware in Southeastern Virginia, The Gifu Inro : A set of Hundred Inro
Watt, J. C. Y. & John Guy & Julia B. Curtis & Julia Hutt & Phillip H. Allen
Editore: White Lotus Press, London 1990
- Brossura
Da: SEATE BOOKS, APO, AP, U.S.A.SEATE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 50,68
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. no dj. Transactions of The Oriental Ceramic Society 1988-1989: Neolithic Jade Carving in China, The Vietnamese all Tiles of Majapahit, 17th and 18th Century Chinese Export Ware in Southeastern Virginia, The Gifu Inro : A set of Hundred Inro. Book.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Vol 2 only. Wear to cover edges. Tanning/fading/marks to jacket & creases/tears to top. Foxing/some marks to textblock edges/endpapers. Tanning to pages, darker at edges/endpapers. Some marks/minor foxing to pages. Some pencil marks/notes/underlining.

- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 239,55
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Energy Demand and Planning
Published on behalf of the Watt Committee on Energy/ McVeigh, J.C./ Mordue, J.G.
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 418,20
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 162 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiEditore: Art Gallery, Institute of Chinese Studies, Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong 1972
- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 66,74
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Gold wraps with bw image and white lettering. [24] pp. followed by 82 bw plates. Text in Chinese and English. With an introduction by J.C.Y. Watt and a list of the plates, each briefly annotated. Catalogue from the exhibition held 19th Oct.-23d Dec., 1972. Good, clean, tight but with top outer corner slightly curled,…bump to head of spine, and light shelf wear. Art museum ex-lib. with usual marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hong Kong, Institute of Chinese Studies, 1975
- Prima edizione
Da: Books and Beaches, Anna Bechteler, Icking, , GermaniaBooks and Beaches, Anna Bechteler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 48,00
EUR 48,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Original softcover binding, 203 pages, very numerous illustrations, very good condition. From the library of Tibetologist Prof. Erberto Lo Bue, without ownership inscription. Text in Chinese with an abstract in English, the captions of the illustrations all in Chinese and English. Very interesting book on p…ainters of the 17th century who remained loyal (i-min) to the fallen Ming dyansty`s style after 1644. Important for the art history of China. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.

Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 1980
Da: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, , GermaniaGraphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4°, Klammerheftung, 71 S. - sehr gutes Exemplar / fine copy. Buch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hong Kong, Chinese University, 1973
Da: Books and Beaches, Anna Bechteler, Icking, , GermaniaBooks and Beaches, Anna Bechteler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 148,00
EUR 48,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Original softcover binding, ca. 200 pages, numerous illustrations, very good condition. Very interesting catalogue of paintings from southern China. Text in English and Chinese. From the library of art historian Prof. Roger Goepper with facsimile name stamp ("Roger Goepper Nachlass"). Uncommon. Sprache: Eng…lisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Da: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, AustraliaBerkelouw Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,76
EUR 32,83 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
(London: Thames and Hudson, 1987). 4to. Orig. cloth. Dustjacket. (xiv, 218pp.). Copiously illustrated in colour and b/w. Fine.
Da: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranciaHermann L. Strack
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,80
EUR 48,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
108 p., 109 figures, 9 distribution maps, paperbound. Library stamps, else a very good copy.
Da: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranciaHermann L. Strack
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,20
EUR 48,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
199 p., 260 figures, paperbound. Library stamps, else a very good copy.The keys to families in the book (on pp. 97-112) are added (extra) separately as well in wrappers.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 244,45
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. J.C. McVeigh, J.G. MordueEnergy, Demand and Planning brings together a group of distinguished authors from many relevant disciplines, under the auspices of the Watt Committee on Energy. The authors were ask…ed to consider the effects of polic.