Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quart Rev Biol, 1955
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 30, No 2, pp. 116-137, Illus, Orig Journal (Entire Issue), namestamp F cover, slight moist wrinking at bottom, New Clth Tape Spine else VG.
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Teacher's. Used - Very Good.
EUR 3,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean From Markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Edge of page block stained. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0416764304.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, 1974
ISBN 10: 0300017537 ISBN 13: 9780300017533
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. B/w (illustratore). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 215 clean, unmarked pages.
Editore: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, 1964
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condizione: Good. ex library stickers and stamps.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Teacher's Edition. Grades 6 - 9 UNITED STATES HISTORY JUVENILE LITERATURE Teacher's Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1991
ISBN 10: 0397516320 ISBN 13: 9780397516322
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Edition 1991. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Edition 1991. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 108 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1973
ISBN 10: 0632091207 ISBN 13: 9780632091201
Prima edizione
EUR 14,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Landscape quarto, i-ix.326 pp, black and white figures, some spotting on the fore edges but otherwise a very good copy without a dust wrapper.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988., 1988
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 21,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 30 x 21 cm. Newer green cloth with white back title. Former library possession (University Berlin) with stamps and signatures. 3 unpaginated leaves, 525 pages with numerous monochrome illustrations in the text and on plates. The cover of the original brochure No.1 is integrated. Inside tight and clean. Really good condition. --- Neuerer dunkelgrüner Leineneinband mit weißgeprägtem Rückentitel. Aus dem Bestand der Universitätsbibliothek Berlin (TU) mit den entsprechenden Stempeln und Signaturen. Titelblatt, 2 Bll., 525 Seiten mit zahlreichen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. Eingebunden ist das Titelblatt der O-Broschur No.1. Innen sauber und fest. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HK3323.
Editore: Butterworth & Co, 1965
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Butterworth & Co, 1965. Octavo. Book is very good with light spotting to top page ends. No Dust jacket. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: Butterworths, London, 1962
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 201 pages, volume 2 only. Dust jacket edge wear and rub, minor tears along edges, otherwise, very clean and tight. Record # 854186.
EUR 19,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 21. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0444806032.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen, London and New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0416321607 ISBN 13: 9780416321609
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
[xvii] 302p., b/w illus., dj. Reprint of the 1972 edition (Methuen library reprints).
Editore: Shroud Publishing, New Hampshire, 2011
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. First printing. Octavo. 10" x 8" 106pp. A slick square bound journal. With a slight ding to the rear lower left corner. A Very Good + copy.
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Revised. With General Index and Index of Pesticides. 296 pages.
Editore: Amsterdam - 1988, 1988
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEd. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1988, in-8, broché, 204 pages Bon état, table des matières sur la photo - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Editore: Amsterdam - 1987, 1987
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEd. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1987, in-8, broché, 202 pages Bon état, table des matières sur la photo - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0853231591 ISBN 13: 9780853231592
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 23,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0853231591.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0853231591 ISBN 13: 9780853231592
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 23,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0853231591.
Editore: W. Heffer & Sons, 1936
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Biographical appreciation of Brooke Foss Westcott, who co-edited the Westcott-Hort New Testament in 1881. Westcott, an important British theologian who would be named Anglican bishop of Durham, also wrote a biographical appreciation of Christina Rossetti. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Compact book handsomely bound in purple cloth. Previous owner's name and green mark on inside front cover. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. No dust jacket as issued. Has foxing throughout. Handsome book whose main flaw is the interior foxing.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 302pp, illus and plates. Torn d/w.