Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 6,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Intermediate Statistical Methods (Science Paperbacks 172 172) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xiii, 329 pages, hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket [0412113708].
EUR 8,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 10,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: [distributed in the U.S.A. by Halsted Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0470937092 ISBN 13: 9780470937099
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0412164507.
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 349p paperback in bright blue cover, very good condition, a fresh copy, tight binding, clean and neat pages, graphs and tables very clear and sharp, a very good copy Language: English Weight (g): 534.
EUR 6,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 3,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Gut. 2nd ed. 146 S., Ill. Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Slightly brownish paper. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1975. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 1975. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: Springer Publishing Co.,, 1981
Da: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Paperback,NO highlighting or notes,edges worn with stain, dog-earred and curled corners. INV#H-19.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Statistics, Mathematics) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: Wiley
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. (math, mathematics, statistics).
EUR 16,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards with toning. Content is clean. DJ is toned with some edge wear.
Da: Qwertyword Ltd, Okehampton, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 11,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Name in front cover. Clean and crisp.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 4,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. 2nd ed. 232 S., with figures and tables. Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Cover with marks from removed label. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 585.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen & Co, 1966
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 218 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: [distributed in the U.S.A. by Halsted Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0470937092 ISBN 13: 9780470937099
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 24,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 22,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0412218100.
Editore: Chapman & Hall, London, UK, 1975
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Second edition, first impression. x, 232pp, with many diagrams and sample calculations in text. Green cloth-covered boards with gilt titles on the spine. 8vo. Slight bump to cloth at the base of the spine. A previous owner's details neatly inked on the front free endpaper else volume is neat, clean, bright and tight. In its original dust wrapper. shelf worn, a little rubbed and bumped at extreme edges.
Editore: Methuen & Company, London, 1967
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+ dust. First Edition. With tables & diagrams. Slight wear & slight soiling to spine, covers & corners. Dustjacket somewhat worn, somewhat chipped & slightly soiled. ; Octavo; 329 pages.
Da: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Reprint. Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to ffep. Crease across front cover. yellowing to pages.
Editore: Chapman & Hall, London, UK, 1986
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. xii, 312pp, with many diagrams and sample calculations in text. Plain green glazed boards with white lettering front and spine. 8vo. Covers are slightly shelf worn, with a tiny chip on the lower leading edge. A previous owner's inscription neatly inked on the front free endpaper else volume is neat, clean, bright and tight.
Editore: Chapman & Hall Ltd, 1977
ISBN 10: 0412149605 ISBN 13: 9780412149603
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 15,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd 1977. Good condition. Second Edition, Science Paperbacks. Library binding of hardback laminated boards. 146 pages. The principles of sampling inspection and quality control. Ex-lib with usual markings and removal of labels. Contents generally clean. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 39,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 329 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 695.