EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Ex salvation army library copy. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Alvar Aalto Symposium, 1979
ISBN 10: 9516820581 ISBN 13: 9789516820586
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover without dustjacket, 160 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, essays in Finnish and English with b/w and color drawings, illustrations, reproductions. Hardcover reversed against binding, i.e. the title is on the back cover and upside down.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anders Nyborg A/S,, Rungsted Kyst., 1981
ISBN 10: 8785176168 ISBN 13: 9788785176165
Da: AZAR LIBROS, EL ESCORIAL, M, Spagna
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4º apaisado, tela editorial, sobrecubierta, buen estado, texto en finlandés, sueco, inglés y alemán. Ilustrado. 184 páginas + tríptico final desplegable.
Editore: Gefle, 1962
Da: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Svezia
EUR 9,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloimo. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Helsingfors: Finlands Arkitektförbund 1944, 1944
Da: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Repubblica Ceca
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEine Nummer dieser Zeitschrift zu Kirchenbau u. den Plänen zum Wiederaufbau der Kirchen in Karelien vom Frühling 1944, OHeft, 26 Blätter mit zahlr. Abb. u. Plänen, 4° (21 x 30 cm), Umschlag abgeschürft, leicht stockig u. hinten eingerissen, innen tadellos, insgesamt altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: Swedish.
EUR 23,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloinb. Condizione: As New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover, has previous owner's name to half title, and slight wear to bottom edge, otherwise a sharp, clean, tight VG+ copy in VG dustjacket which has small chip to upper corner of front panel.
EUR 30,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO80214074: 1981. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 185 pages. Nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans et hors texte. Texte en langue danoise. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 948-Scandinavie.
Editore: The Otava Publishing Co., Helsinki, 1959
Da: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 242 pages, clean text. Fully illustrated, excdellent condition. Dust jacket has some light stains and small tears. Partial contents: Medieval Churches; The Empire Style - Helsinki (Helsingfors). --- We are a Benedictine Monastery Seminary library; thank you for your support. Dated Gift Inscription.
Editore: Helsinki, Kustannusosakeyhtiö Otava., 1959
Da: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, Svizzera
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. 239 S. mit vielen Abb. OLn., OU. Umschlag etwas lädiert. Finnische Baukunst. Sprache: finnisch.
Lingua: Finlandese
Editore: Helsinki, J. Simeliusen Perrillisten Kirjapaino Oy, 1956
Da: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Austria
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloo. Pag. OBrosch. In Finnisch u. Lappisch (?). - Gbrsp.
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 70 Seiten, 55 z.T. ganzseitige Abbildungen. Katalog zur Ausstellung in Berlin im Oktober 1970, veranstaltet vom Suomen Rakennustaiteen Museo (Finnisches Architekturmuseum) in Zusammenarbeit mit der Kunstbibliothek der Staatlichen Museen Preußischer Kulturbesitz.
Editore: Soderstrom & c., Helsingfors, 1959
Da: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, VT, Italia
EUR 13,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrossura. Condizione: Good. 0. In 4', leg. ed. con sovrac. e acetato prot., pp. 239, ill. in n.n.t., Till Minnet Av Arkitekt-Nils Wasastjerna 31/5/ 1872- 14/11/1951, Var Forste Arkitekturfotogtaf och utvigare av "Finsk Arkitektur" (1908) det Forsta Bildverket om Bygnadkonst i Finland. Evidenti segni d'uso alle sovrac., strappi ai margini e lungo il dorso, interno in buono stato.Luogo di pubblicazione HelsingforsEditore Soderstrom & c. Anno pubblicazione 1959Materia/Argomento Arkitettura, Arte, Finlandia ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.
Editore: Basel/Gießen, o.J. (ca. 1980)., 1980
Da: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello322 S., kt. 2.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 13,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAnders Nyborg, Rungsted 1981. Tvær-4to. 184 sider. Illustrated with drawings in b/w and colours. Original full cloth in dustwrapper. Light wear to wrapper edges.Pages slightly browned along edges. Very good+/very good-. * Text in Finnish, Swedish, English and German.
Editore: Söderströms 1963., 1963
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 18,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello29,5x17,5 cm. 156 s. Illustrerad. Illustrerat förlagsband. Insidan av främre pärm med Ulla Ehrensvärds lilla ägaretikett.
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 14,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFörlagsband, dek. skyddsomslag med obetydliga bruksspår. Dedikation av författaren till Joakim Hansson, 1989. Helsingfors, Söderström & C:o förlagsaktiebolag, 1989. 8:o. 144 sid. Illustrerad med svartvita fotografier, planer och teckningar. Innehåll: - - - I: "Varia" (Arkitekt och byggherre, Kejsarfora i Rom, termerna, Engelsk stadsplanering, Funktionalistisk urbanism, La Défense, Paris, Stadsbyggande i Stockholm, "Kitsch", Stockholms och Köpenhamns stadshus, Kyrktorn, Dansk byggnadskultur, Klippan, Katedralerna - 1800-talets konstruktivism, Panthéon - Neresheim, Klosterbiblioteken, Fransk och tysk barock, Renässansen en akademism, A-B-A-konsthistorien, Sprängningen av krigshärjade monumentalbyggnader i Berlin och Potsdam, "Postmodernismen", arkitektens ansvar, Det vackra Leningrad, Gammalt och nytt: San Pietro in Vaticano och klosterkyrkan i Fulda, Demoleringen av Gustav III:s opera, Progressivt och reaktionärt, Treenigheten i konsten, Melozzo da Forli, Appartamento Borgia, Il Vittoriano, "De mortuis nil nisi bene", Tag vård om det vackra!), II: "Speculum architecturae" (Publius Aelius Hadrianus, Hadrianus som byggherre, Antikens Rom, Hadrianus villa i Tibur (Tivoli), Senantikens arkitektur och dess efterdyningar, Medeltida egenart, Gotiken, Renässansen, Barocken, Mellaneuropeisk final, Coda), III: "Brev till Aulis Blomstedt". - - - Nils Erik Wickberg (1909-2002) var en finlandssvensk arkitekt och konsthistoriker, lärare i stillära vid Konstindustriella läroverket 1937-1948, lärare i konsthistoria vid Tekniska högskolan i Helsingfors 1946-1952 och senare professor i byggnadskonstens historia och stillära 1955-1972. Wickberg hör till dem som i Finland skrivit mest om byggnadskultur med tyngdpunkt på historia, ofta med en polemisk eller kritisk karaktär. Han var bl. a. en av de första som försvarade den hotade gamla byggnadskulturen.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Otava Pub. Co, 1962
Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. In English. Published by Otava, 1962. Hardbound with dust jacket. Illustrated throughout in black and white. Binding leaning/cocked, else mild wear of book. Pages unmarked. Jacket with wear and tear.
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 28,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSewn as issued, printed wrappers, very fine. [Helsinki], Rakennustaiteen seura, 1999. 8vo. 210 pp. + folding map in a pocket, showing European locations visited by Wickberg, his students and friends 1936-1993. With Wickberg's bibliography 1931-96. Festschrift on occasion of architect N. E. Wickberg's 90th birthday. Contributions in Finnish and Swedish. Wickberg himself wrote in Swedish.
Editore: The Otava publishing co, 1962
Da: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, VT, Italia
EUR 31,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorilegato. Condizione: Good. 0. In 4, leg. in tela con titolo piatto e al dorso, sovracc. ill., pp 242, numerose ill. n.t. in b.n. In inglese. Segni d'uso alla sovracc. con piccola mancanza al dorso, interno buone condizioni.Editore The Otava publishing coAnno pubblicazione 1962Materia/Argomento Architettura, Finlandia ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.
Editore: Helsingfors-Samfundet, 20, 1978
Da: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, Finlandia
Prima edizione
EUR 35,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A fascinating Swedish-language architectural history study of private houses in Helsinki's Kruununhaka district during the Empire period in Finland. It offers a detailed look at the area's architecture, urban development, and historical character. Text in Swedish. 100 pp. Well-kept copy.
Editore: The Otava Publishing Co, Finland, 1959
Da: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 68,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBinding firm and intact. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Finnish edition. 4to. Hardcover with beige cloth boards, no DJ as issued. Copiously illustrated in B/W. Front cover with minor areas of soiling. Rubbing to head and tail of spine. Small dampstain/warping to bottom of textblock, near binding. Other signs of light use. Interior bright and unmarked.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hoffmann und Campe Verlag, Hamburg, 1964
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germania
EUR 6,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut. 1. XVII. 123 Seiten Ein umfassender Reiseführer über Salzburg und seine Sehenswürdigkeiten, inklusive kultureller und historischer Einblicke. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-472-5/8-00844800 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 304.
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 37,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPublisher's cloth, pictorial dustjacket, very fine. Helsinki, Helsinki-seura, 1989. 8vo. 480 pp. Illustrated. The letters of Finnish architect C. L. Engel (1778-1840), in Finnish with German translations.
Da: Gerhard Zähringer Antiquariat & Galerie Online, Zürich, ZH, Svizzera
EUR 16,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHelsingfors, finlands arkitektförbund 1945. 30 : 21 cm. 20 unn. S. mit Abb. Orig.-Umschlag. Sprache: sv.
Da: West Cove UK, Wellington, Regno Unito
EUR 41,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Immediate dispatch from Somerset. Nice book in great condition. Pages in excellent condition. Hardcover. Finnish. See images for condition. About the book >.>.> Nils Erik Wickberg on syntynyt Hel-singiss? 1909. H?n on toiminut taide-historian opettajana ja arkkitehtuuri-historian professorina Helsingin Tek-nillisess? korkeakoulussa sek? pitk?hk?n ajan Suomen Arkkitehtilii-ton aikakauslehden p??toimittajana. Aina 1930-luvulta l?htien Wickberg on kyn?ll??n taistellut vanhojen rakennus-ten ja kaupunkimilj?iden s?ilytt?mi-sen puolesta. H?n on entist?nyt muuta-mia kirkkoja ja ollut jo kaksikymment? vuotta H?meen linnan kunnostust?i-den arkkitehtina. H?n on julkaissut arkkitehtuurihistoriallisia tutkimuksia ja arkkitehtuurifilosofisia esseit? sek? kaunokirjallisia teoksia. Tominnastaan rakennussuojelun hyv?ksi ja kirjoistaan h?n on saanut julkisia palkintoja. Wickberg on Suomen Arkkitehtiliiton, Rakennustaiteen seuran sek? Ruotsin kuninkaallisen taideakatemian kun-niaj?sen. Nils Erik Wickberg ?r f?dd i Helsing-fors 1909. Han har varit l?rare i konst-historia och professor i arkitekturhisto-ria vid Tekniska h?gskolan i Helsing-fors och under en l?ngre tid huvudre-dakt?r f?r Finla.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 20,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSöderström & co./Förlagsaktiebolag, Helsingfors 1959. 4to. Illustreret i s/h og med en farveplanche. 239 sider. Orig. hellærredsbind. Pæn men med lidt pletter på bagsiden. Navn på inderside af omslag og på forsatsblad.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Text in clean/unmarked condition. DJ shows considerable wear with tears. Binding is tight.
Editore: Kustannusosakeyhtio Otava, Helsinki, 1959
Da: Studio Bibliografico Orfeo (ALAI - ILAB), Bologna, BO, Italia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello29 cm, ril. in tela, tit. in oro al piatto e dorso, senza sovracop; p. 239, numerose illustrazioni e tavole, Alone alla base del testo, timbro di architetto al risguardo.
Editore: Söderström [1945], Helsingfors, 1945
Da: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Danimarca
Copia autografata
EUR 44,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloorig. wrappers Unopened. Minor rubbing. Some cover soil. VG. 34pp. photoplates 23x16cm, 128,(34) p., Inscribed by author on flyleaf. Full title reads: "Empirestudier: Uppsatser om arkitekturen i Finland och Baltikum under förra hälfen av 1800-talet och om bevarandet av empiretidens byggnadsminnen i Helsingfors". Unopened. Minor rubbing. Some cover soil. VG.