Williams piers (19 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (19)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Purnell 1978

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Regno UnitoOswestry Market Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 7,67

      EUR 9,15 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. vg in a like un clipped jkt. No markings. Guaranteed condn.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Purnell 1978

      0361041799 / 9780361041799

      • Rilegato

      Da: Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, Regno UnitoBerkshire Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 15,76

      EUR 11,35 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Spine, binding and covers all fine; contents very clean and no inscription. Dustcover is very good with minimal wear. 127 pages.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: PURNELL, LONDON 1978

      0361041799 / 9780361041799

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , Regno Unitobooksonlinebrighton

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 14,32

      EUR 25,49 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Navy Blue Rexine boards with gilt blocked titles to spine and front, 205 x 140 mm approx. 128 pp. Numerous full page and other unspecified lined drawings (illustrator not crediied). Intro. and notes by Piers Williams. First Purnell printin

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: New English Library Ltd, London 1977

      0450032280 / 9780450032288

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, , Regno UnitoAmazing Book Company

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 14,92

      EUR 35,28 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. THE GREAT FIRE OF LONDON An Illustrated Account. Peter Berrisford Ellis. New English Library, London 1976 First Edition. ISBN 0450032280 126pp Illustrated Hardback. This copy is in fine unmarked condition in an unclipped dust wrapper that has minimal edge

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: W.H.Allen 1985

      0863790542 / 9780863790546

      • Brossura

      Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 50,36

      EUR 6,49 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Editore: London: Purnell, 1978. 1978

      • Rilegato

      Da: Horsham Rare Books, Horsham, , Regno UnitoHorsham Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 23,87

      EUR 13,67 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Fine blue laminated board with gold lettering to front and spine, 8 vo. , near fine coloured pictorial dust jacket, not price clipped, no inscriptions, cream endpapers, 127 pages, black and white illustrations. An anthology of Biggles stories which were origianally published in the thirties. 361041799.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Purnell, Paulton 1978

      0361041799 / 9780361041799

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, Paesi BassiErwin Antiquariaat

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 32,00

      EUR 27,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      artificial leather/kunstleder. Condizione: good / goed. good / goed. 1ste / 1st. 128 pages. Illustrated by? Fresh, new, and fine illustrations .This anthology of Biggles stories which were originally published in the thirties has been carefully compiled to span Biggles "dare-devil" career in the Royal Flying Corps from a raw rec

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Y Lolfa, Ceredigion, Wales 1993

      0862430968 / 9780862430962

      • Brossura

      Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoSAVERY BOOKS

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 20,68

      EUR 40,55 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-Library. PAPERBACK. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref C52.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: comet 1985

      • Brossura

      Da: Barely Read Books, Limpsfield, Regno UnitoBarely Read Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 35,80

      EUR 28,97 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Barely read books protects all dustwrappers with removable non sticky book sellers protective covers.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Comet (W H Allan), London 1985

      0863790542 / 9780863790546

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Broadwater Books, Southampton, , Regno UnitoBroadwater Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 41,77

      EUR 24,33 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Crease to top front corner of cover and along spine where opened, rubbing to spine ends and a nick to the top rear, Slight rubbing to lower edge of cover. Contents as new and probably unread. viii + 272 pps.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Comet, London 1981

      0863790542 / 9780863790546

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: The Blue Penguin, FRODSHAM, Regno UnitoThe Blue Penguin

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 35,80

      EUR 33,54 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pictorial card covers, pp.viii, 280. Illustrated. The first published biography of W E Johns 1893 - 1968, author of course of the Biggles stories and other works. Binding slightly rubbed near cover top corner, and there is a small mark on the inside front cover. Light foxing to upp

    • Editore: Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij/Meulenhoff, 1970 1970

      • Brossura

      Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgioBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 5,00

      EUR 39,50 spedizione 
      Spedito da Belgio a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback, originele uitgeversomslag in kleur door Wout Muller, 20x12.5 cm., 282 pp. + 3. Literair Paspoort nr. 42. 530 g.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Comet 1981

      0863790542 / 9780863790546

      • Brossura

      Da: PKRD, Cardiff, , Regno UnitoPKRD

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 45,34

      EUR 28,97 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No damage or markings to pages and only light wear to cover. Hairline creasing to spine. 1981 paperback. The photo is of the actual book you will receive. Fast dispatch, normally within 24 hours, by UK seller.

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: London, Purnell, 1978 1st edition. 1978

      Da: PROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP, DORCHESTER, Regno UnitoPROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 13,13

      EUR 23,17 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardback 8 x 5.5 inches. Bound in blue leatherette cover with gilt lettering to front and spine. With illustrated dustwrapper. In very good condition with good dustwrapper (dw; Price clipped on bottom corner of front flap. In protective sleeve.) Endpapers clean. No inscriptions. A couple of minor handling marks to inside pages.

    • Editore: Purnell Books (1978), Maidenhead, Berkshire 1978

      • Rilegato

      Da: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, , Nuova ZelandaRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 30,25 spedizione 
      Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper. Dust-jacket protected in archival cover.; 127, [1 (blank)] pages. Blue imitation leather boards with gilt lettering on spine and front board. Page dimensions: 198 x 134mm. With black and white illustrations. An

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Comet Book, London 1985

      0863790542 / 9780863790546

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Regno UnitoRichard Thornton Books PBFA

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 77,57

      EUR 18,48 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a Very Good Copy of this book in Paperback format.This is the first ever biography of the creator of Captain James Bigglesworth of the Royal Flying Corps.It's an uncommon title and this one has been signed by Peter Berresford Ellis and Piers Williams (jenny plow

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: W.H.Allen, London 1981

      0491027753 / 9780491027755

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, CanadaKarol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 82,71

      EUR 15,55 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 8vo. xii, 306 pp., illus. Fine copy in price-clipped dustjacket.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: W H Allen 1981

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Barely Read Books, Limpsfield, Regno UnitoBarely Read Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 143,20

      EUR 28,97 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in fine dust wrapper,no inscription,tiny fox to text block top only.Dustwrapper not price cut.Tiny stain to inside of wrapper (spine bottom,not showing through to front,see photo) Barely read books protects all dust wrappers with removable non st

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: W.H. Allen 1981

      0491027753 / 9780491027755

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno UnitoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 80,20

      EUR 18,54 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. 1st 1981. Slightly better than very good condition in a fine dustwrapper. Biography of one of the most popular children's authors of the mid 20th Century - Capt. W.E. Johns creator of 'Biggles'. Red boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. 306 pages