Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Distribution Ser, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806962720 ISBN 13: 9780806962726
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. International cookbook series edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Distribution Ser, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806962720 ISBN 13: 9780806962726
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Value Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0517506610 ISBN 13: 9780517506615
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Second Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0517506610 ISBN 13: 9780517506615
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good ++. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover edges and corners are unmarred. Binding is tight. 534pp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 3rd printing. (cooking, Chinese) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated B&W Photographs (illustratore). Second Edition. Gift inscribed on the Fep. The DJ's price has been cleanly removed. Pages are clean and tight. Bookstore's stamped address appears on the inside of the rear cover. 534 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Distribution Ser, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806962704 ISBN 13: 9780806962702
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Distribution Ser, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806962704 ISBN 13: 9780806962702
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg+. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg-. 18th ptg.; 9.25" tall; x + 534 pages including index; yellow dust jacket is a bit soiled with tears along edges. Hardcover (dj).
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Quarto, hardcover, VG in VG yellow pictorial dj. 534 pp. with index. photographs and information of Chinese foods. Includes the pronunciation of the Chinese names and how and where to find ingredients; includes quick meal preparation, regional favorites, and guide to dietetic menus.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. International Cookbook Series Edition. Very Good Condition, Text appears to be clean. Cover has light wear. Also includes protective film over the dust jacket! Dust Jacket is in Good Condition, with light soiling on the front and back. Binding is tight and pages are nice and crisp. Edges and corners have light wear. Looks Great! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; Reference. ISBN: 0517506610. ISBN/EAN: 9780517506615. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561026885.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Crown Publishers
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Crown Publishers
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.