Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cotsen Institute of Archaeology Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1931745323 ISBN 13: 9781931745321
Da: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. VG-. light green photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection, light stains/foxing to top page edges, little wear otherwise, book is firmly bound, and text is generally clean. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. Looks new and unread, 1st print, boards and dust jacket likewise clean new looking & undamaged, Near Fine/Near Fine.
Editore: The Tramway Museum Society, 1984
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 2,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 24 pages. Illustrated. Susan Fairham "The Museum Library" / Margaret Hyde "Secret Places" / G B Claydon "The Jenson Bequest" (SL#32).
Editore: The Tramway Museum Society, 1983
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 2,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 24 pages. Illustrated. Keith Terry "The Leeds Weekend" / Derek Shepherd "M.S.C. Workshop at Bolton" / Ian Ross "Watch Out - There's A TARDIS About" / Richard Lomas "Continental Weekend". (SL#32).
Editore: The Tramway Museum Society, 1983
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 2,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 24 pages. Illustrated. Ian Ross "Now It Can Be Told (Or Most Of It)" / Colin Heaton "Social Events" / Brian King "Better Times Ahead" (SL#32).
Da: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ailanthus Press, 1977
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear, rubbing to wraps. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Editore: Plenum Press, 1996
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 5,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 112 pages. (SL#191).
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 12,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Third Paperback Printing. xvii, 485pp, index. Slight edge wear to card covers, front cover creased. This dictionary was published as part of the struggle to establish and define a field between feminism and psychoanalysis. Covers concepts, their history and the debate and controversy around each. Size: 8vo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tramway Publication., Matlock, UK., 1989
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Card. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Pictorial Illustrations Throughout. (illustratore). This is the first edition of this edition. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
EUR 24,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 140 pages. 6.50x0.32x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, SHRINK WRAPPED, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,HFast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Biblical Art new York & D. Giles, London, New York & London, 2012
ISBN 10: 1907804021 ISBN 13: 9781907804021
Da: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Regno Unito
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Qto., 216 pages, colour illustrated. A New copy in dust jacket.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 30,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Fuertes, Louis Agassiz (illustratore). cri ant il edition. 360 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 36,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Fuertes, Louis Agassiz (illustratore). cri ant il edition. 360 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 6,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. "Interviews with a Guatemalan national leader discuss her country's political situation and the resulting violence, which has claimed the lives of her brother, mother, and father." Secondhand. Fair condition- some scuff wear on cover and slight discolouration on outside page edges.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 38,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 527 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW. Still Sealed in Publishers Shrinkwrap.
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 20,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. 1993 reprint with new appendix. Paperback. 19.5x13cm. x+212 pages with index. Flat spine. Clean & tight book. Front end paper has an inscription. No other inscriptions. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref ZX-GULL.
EUR 43,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 216 pages. 11.17x1.00x9.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 57,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 527 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 58,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 444 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 59,71
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 2064 pages. 9.14x7.37x9.40 inches. In Stock.
EUR 77,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. new edition. 208 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 82,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 9.25x6.26x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 84,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Fuertes, Louis Agassiz (illustratore). critical edition. 360 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 94,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. 11.25x8.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.