Young gordon editor (25 risultati)

Resistance and Theological Ethics
Stone, Ronald H. [Editor]; Stivers Pacific Lutheran University, Robert L. [Editor]; Adeney, Frances S. [Contributor]; Blount, Brian K. [Contributor]; Bonkovsky, F E. [Contributor]; Chesnut, Robert A. [Contributor]; Douglas, Mark [Contributor]; Douglass, Gordon K. [Contributor]; Gross, Lora M. [Contributor]; Hadsell, Heidi [Contributor]; Hertig, Paul [Contributor]; Hertig, Young Lee [Contributor]; Long, Edward LeRoy [Contributor]; Peters, Ronald E. [Contributor]; Raines, John C. [Contributor]; Stivers, Laura [Contributor]; Weaver, Matthew Lon [Contributor]; Wilbanks, Dana W. [Contributor]; Williamson, Scott C. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, U.S.A.Last Word Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Arizona and the West, a Quarterly Journal of History, Volume 11 Number 2, Summer 1969
Harwood P. Hinton, Editor; Articles by Otis E. Young, Gordon M. Bakken, William R. Petrowski, David E. Conrad, Charles R. Carlisle, Bernard L. Fontana
Editore: The University of Arizona Press 1969
- Brossura
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Softcover journal in very good plus condition. Article topics include: dedication to Thomas Arthur Rickard; the English common law in the Rocky Mountain West; the Kansas Pacific Railroad in the southwest; the Whipple Expedition in Arizona, 1853-1854; Sonora in 1773: reports by five Jalisca fri…ars (Part II, translated); and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.

FOURTH PLANET FROM THE SUN
Van Gelder, Gordon (editor) (Philip K. Dick; John Varley; Ray Bradbury; Alfred Coppel; Arthur C. Clarke; Leigh Brackett; Roger Zelazny; Gordon Eklund; Gregory Benford; Robert F. Young; Michael Cassutt; Jerry Oltion; Alex Irvine)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,31
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. (xii) 307 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by Michael Carroll. Subtitled: Tales of Mars from the Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction. This anthology contains: We Can Remember It f…or You Wholesale - a novelette by Philip K. Dick; In the Hall of the Martian Kings - a novella by John Varley; The Wilderness by Ray Bradbury; Mars Is Ours by Alfred Coppel; Crime on Mars by Arthur C. Clarke; Purple Priestess of the Mad Moon by Leigh Brackett; A Rose for Ecclesiastes - a novelette by Roger Zelazny; Hellas Is Florida - a novelette by Gordon Eklund and Gregory Benford; The First Mars Mission by Robert F. Young; The Last Mars Trip by Michael Cassutt; The Great Martian Pyramid Hoax by Jerry Oltion; and Pictures from an Expedition - a novella by Alex Irvine. Size: 8vo. Michael Carroll; (illustratore). Book.

THE GRAND-SLAM BOOK OF CANADIAN BASEBALL WRITING
Bell, John (editor) (Robert Fontaine; Scott Young; Morley Callaghan; Raymond Souster; Mordecai Richler; George Bowering; W. D. Valgardson; Dennis Gruending; Hugh Hood; John Craig; Lesley Choyce; W. P. Kinsella; Gay Hyland; William Kleback; Alison Gordon)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pottersfield Press, Lawrencetown Beach, Nova Scotia 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,31
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. (xv) 253 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Graham Pilsworth. Writing by: Robert Fontaine; Scott Young; Morley Callaghan; Raymond Souster; Mordecai Richler; George Bowering; W. D. Valgardson; D…ennis Gruending; Hugh Hood; John Craig; Lesley Choyce; W. P. Kinsella; Gay Hyland; William J. Kleback; Ken Norris; Paul Quarrington; Judith Fitzgerald; Alison Gordon; Robert Currie; Pat Jasper; Edo van Belkom; Richard Cumyn; and Donald Johnson. Size: 8vo. Graham Pilsworth; (illustratore). Book.

FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 56, number 5 - May 1979
Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (Russell Kirk; Jack Dann; Robert F. Young; Philip Jose Farmer; Robert Bloch; Gordon Eklund; Poul Anderson; James P. Girard; R. Bretnor; Isaac Asimov; Gahan Wilson)
Editore: Mercury Press, New York 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 162 pp. Digest format. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine. Cover art by David Hardy. This issue contains: Novelettes: Fate's Purse by Russell Kirk; and Camps by Jack Dann. Short Stories: The First Mars Mission by Robert F. Young; The Freshman by Philip Jose…Farmer; Freak Show by Robert Bloch; The Anaconda's Smile by Gordon Eklund; House Rule by Poul Anderson; In Trophonius's Cave by James P. Girard; and Thirst Contact by R. Bretnor; along with Science:The Inconstant Moon by Isaac Asimov; a cartoon by Gahan Wilson; and all the usual features. Size: 12mo. David Hardy; (illustratore). Book.

WORLDS OF IF - Volume 15, number 10 - October 1965
Pohl, Frederik (editor) (Keith Laumer; Edward E. - E. E. Doc - Smith; Robert F. Young; Gordon R. Dickson; Mack Reynolds; Miriam Allen deFord; Edward V. Dong; Robert Moore Williams)
Editore: Galaxy Publishing, New York 1965
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 162 pp. Light but general wear. Cover art by Jack Gaughan; interiors by: Jack Gaughan; Gray Morrow; and John Giunta. This issue contains: Origin of Species - a novelette by Robert F. Young; An Ounce of Emotion - a novelette by Gordon R. Dickson; A Leader for Yesteryear by Mack Re…ynolds; The Smiling Future by Miriam Allen deFord; Purpose by Edward V. Dong; Short Trip to Nowhere by Robert Moore Williams; Retief's War - part one of three by Keith Laumer; Skylark DuQuesne - conclusion by E. E. Doc Smith; and a Retief Bibliography; along with the usual features. Size: 12mo. Jack Gaughan; Gray Morrow; John Giunta; (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,47
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
238pp. 8vo. Fold-out map. Occasional tables & figures. Proceedings of the Symposium held at University of Wisconsin at Madison, February 26, 1979 under Middle West Branch of the American Oriental Society & Mid-West Region of the Society of Biblical Literature Green cloth, endpaper maps. Papers by: Michael C. Astour, Elisha Linde…r, Pierre Bordreuil, David I. Owen, Raphael Giveon, Rudolph H. Dornemann, Jean Margueron, Jack M. Sasson, P.C. Craigie, Dennis Pardee, Baruch Margalit, Marvin Pope, & Cyrus Gordon. Occasional light underlining in pen, else Near Fine/scuffed VG dj. 0-931464-07-2.
Editore: Hope Pub.
- Brossura
Da: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.JIM1024
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,70 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. NEARLY VERY GOOD BUT A FEW PAGES HAVE SOME LIGHT PENCILED NOTES.

UNIVERSE SCIENCE FICTION - September 1953
Bell, George (editor) (Gordon R. Dickson; William Campbell Gault; Sylvia Jacobs; Mark Clifton; W. T. Powers; Roger Flint Young)
Editore: Bell Publications, Chicago 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Digest format. Light rubbing on the corners; some ink marks on the Contents page. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones; interiors by Michael Becker, Don Simmons, H. W. McCauley, Malcolm Smith, Don Mills, and D. C. Buhrmann. This issue contains: The Breaking of Jerry McCloud by Gordon R…. Dickson; Election Campaign by William Campbell Gault; Up the Mountain or Down by Sylvia Jacobs; Reward for Valor by Mark Clifton; The Calibrated People by W. T. Powers; and Janushek by Roger Flint Young Size: 12mo. Robert Gibson Jones; Don Simmons; (illustratore). Book.

"LOVE BOOK MAGAZINE" 3 1939 Volumes: Vol. 7 # 04 April / Vol. 8 # 01 May / Vol 8 # 04 August
Littell, Jane (editor): Phyllis Gordon Demarest / Christine Young / Claire Pomeroy / Helen Ahern / Vina Lawrence / Mary Fleet / Karen Cookson / Many Others
Editore: Chicago: Popular Publications, Inc. 1st Editions 1939 1939
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. ----------3 romance pulp magazines, standard pulp size. 3 issues from 1939. A scarce publication. All 3 issues have cover tears, pieces missing from covers, and are fair but complete copies.
Altre immaginiUniverse Science Fiction - September, 1953
Bell, George (editor); Gordon S. Dickson; W.T. Powers; William Campbell Gault; Mark Clifton; Sylvia Jacobs; Roger Flint Young
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bell Publications, Inc., Chicago 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,48
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Chicago: Bell Publications, Inc., 1953. The September, 1953 issue of Universe Science Fiction, Volume 1, Number 2 - the second issue ever. 12mo, illustrated wraps (cover by Robert Gibson Jones), 128 pp. Very Good Plus; faint traces of sunning at periphery of the cover (see scan), t…oning to pages, as always with pulp fiction from the fifties. A strong, clean, collectible copy. Plenty of bi-color illustrations (see scan) by Robert Gibson Jones; Michael Becker; Don Simmons; H.W. McCauley; Malcom Smith; Don Mills; and D.C. Buhrmann grace six good lengthy stories: The Caibrated People (W.T. Powers), Janushek (Roger Flint Young) , The Breaking of Jerry McCloud (Gordon R. Dickson), Election Campaign (William Campbell Gault), Up the Mountain or Down (Sylvia Jacobs), and Reward or Valor (Mark Clifton). L-35n. Robert Gibson Jones; Michael Becker; Don Simmons; H.W. McCauley; Malcom Smith; Don Mills; D.C. Buhrmann (illustratore).

International Journal of Heritage Studies. volume 3 number 1 Spring 1997/ Museums, heritage, and things that fall in-between" Linda Young / "Tourism and the management of cultural resources in the Pays Dogon, Mali" Myra Shackley / "Heritage and national identity: Exploring the relationship in Romania" Duncan Light & Daniela Dumbraveanu;Andone / "Balancing use and preservation in cultural heritage management" Bill Carter & Gordon Grimwade
Dr Peter Howard (Editor) / "Museums, heritage, and things that fall in-between" Linda Young / "Tourism and the management of cultural resources in the Pays Dogon, Mali" Myra Shackley / "Heritage and national identity: Exploring the relationship in Romania" Duncan Light & Daniela Dumbraveanu;Andone / "Balancing use and preservation in cultural heritage management" Bill Carter & Gordon Grimwade
Editore: Intellect Ltd 1997
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 64 pages. "Museums, heritage, and things that fall in-between" Linda Young / "Tourism and the management of cultural resources in the Pays Dogon, Mali" Myra Shackley / "Heritage and national identity: Exploring the relationship in Romania" Duncan Light & Daniela Dumbraveanu;Andone / "Balancing…use and preservation in cultural heritage management" Bill Carter & Gordon Grimwade (BT#38).

Music in Education July / August 1968 / Alan Perfume "Redbridge Youth Orchestra At The Maltings" / Roy Cooper "What's All That Noise About? Part Two" / George Wilcox "The Overhead Projector: Part Three" / Ronald Burrow "The Bandotheque In Music Teaching" / P G C Forbes "Examination Music In Schools" / Jasper Thorogood" / Geoffrey Russell-Smith "Prisoners Within Themselves" / Audrey Gilman "The Fortunate Few" / Lionel Nutley "ISM Annual Conference 1969" / Alan Lovell "The British Youth Symphony Orchestra" / Leslie Winters "Teaching The Recorder To Young Children"
Gordon Reynolds (Editor) / Alan Perfume "Redbridge Youth Orchestra At The Maltings" / Roy Cooper "What's All That Noise About? Part Two" / George Wilcox "The Overhead Projector: Part Three" / Ronald Burrow "The Bandotheque In Music Teaching" / P G C Forbes "Examination Music In Schools" / Jasper Thorogood" / Geoffrey Russell-Smith "Prisoners Within Themselves" / Audrey Gilman "The Fortunate Few" / Lionel Nutley "ISM Annual Conference 1969" / Alan Lovell "The British Youth Symphony Orchestra" / Leslie Winters "Teaching The Recorder To Young Children"
Editore: Novello 1968
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 60 pages. Alan Perfume "Redbridge Youth Orchestra At The Maltings" / Roy Cooper "What's All That Noise About? Part Two" / George Wilcox "The Overhead Projector: Part Three" / Ronald Burrow "The Bandotheque In Music Teaching" / P G C Forbes "Examination Music In Schools" / Jasper Thorogood" / Ge…offrey Russell-Smith "Prisoners Within Themselves" / Audrey Gilman "The Fortunate Few" / Lionel Nutley "ISM Annual Conference 1969" / Alan Lovell "The British Youth Symphony Orchestra" / Leslie Winters "Teaching The Recorder To Young Children" (M21).

Music in Education March / April 1969
Gordon Reynolds (Editor) / Richard Rodney Bennett "All The King's Men" / Ian Hall "To Zing Or Not To Zing?" / Leslie Winters "Teaching The Recorder To Young Children" / George Wilcox "The Overhead Projector: Part One" / Margaret Campbell "How To Practise" / J H Alden "Schools In Church And Chapel"
Editore: Novello 1969
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 60 pages. Richard Rodney Bennett "All The King's Men" / Ian Hall "To Zing Or Not To Zing?" / Leslie Winters "Teaching The Recorder To Young Children" / George Wilcox "The Overhead Projector: Part One" / Margaret Campbell "How To Practise" / J H Alden "Schools In Church And Chapel" (M21).
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 25,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Softcover Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback original. Only very slight wear to the covers. The pages are clean and unmarked. Cover and interior illustrations by Stephen Gordon (Smirk). First printing. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Smirk (Gordon, Stephen) (illust…ratore).
Altre immaginiNew Worlds SF 170 January 1967 Volume 50 Number170
Moorcock, Michael (Editor); Ballard, J.G.; Clark,John; Hall, Gordon M.; Roberts, Keith; Reed, Kit; MacBeth, George; Disch, Thomas M.; Cawthorn, James; Merril, Judith; Aldiss, Brian
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Roberts & Vinter Ltd Compact, London 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,83
EUR 25,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Edge rubbing and surface wrinkling to the spine. Browning around the edges of the white areas on the covers with some warping to the covers next to the spine. There is a little browning around the edges of the insides of the covers. Pages browned but otherwise unmarked…. Contains 'The Day of Forever' by Ballard, 'Saint 505' by Clark, 'Sun Push' by Hall, 'Coranda' by Roberts, 'Sisohpromatem' by Reed, 'The Silver Needle' by MacBeth, 'Echo Round his Bones (Part two of two)' by Disch, 'Ballard of a Whaler' by Cawthorn, book reviews by Merril and Cawthorn and an editorial by Aldiss. Interior Illustrations by Cawthorn and Young. Cover illustration by Langdon Jones. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Jones, Langdon; Cawthorn, James; Young, Vivienne (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,09
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 238 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,99
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 689 pages. 9.75x6.75x2.00 inches. In Stock.

Resistance and Theological Ethics
Stone, Ronald H. [Editor]; Stivers Pacific Lutheran University, Robert L. [Editor]; Adeney, Frances S. [Contributor]; Blount, Brian K. [Contributor]; Bonkovsky, F E. [Contributor]; Chesnut, Robert A. [Contributor]; Douglas, Mark [Contributor]; Douglass, Gordon K. [Contributor]; Gross, Lora M. [Contributor]; Hadsell, Heidi [Contributor]; Hertig, Paul [Contributor]; Hertig, Young Lee [Contributor]; Long, Edward LeRoy [Contributor]; Peters, Ronald E. [Contributor]; Raines, John C. [Contributor]; Stivers, Laura [Contributor]; Weaver, Matthew Lon [Contributor]; Wilbanks, Dana W. [Contributor]; Williamson, Scott C. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,19
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,12
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 689 pages. 9.75x6.75x2.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,45
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 274 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Landscapes of Transition: Landform Assemblages and Transformations in Cold Regions (GeoJournal Library) [Hardcover] Hewitt, Kenneth; Byrne, Mary-Louise; English, Michael and Young, Gordon
Hewitt, Kenneth [Editor]; Byrne, Mary-Louise [Editor]; English, Michael [Editor]; Young, Gordon [Editor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2002
Serie: GeoJournal Library, Libro 93 di 128. Libro 93 di 128 - GeoJournal Library
- Rilegato
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 126,38
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Brand New Hardcover Book, factory sealed in original shrink wrap.

Landscapes of Transition: Landform Assemblages and Transformations in Cold Regions (GeoJournal Library)
Hewitt, Kenneth (Editor) / Byrne, Mary-Louise (Editor) / English, Michael (Editor) / Young, Gordon (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Netherlands 2002
Serie: GeoJournal Library, Libro 93 di 128. Libro 93 di 128 - GeoJournal Library
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 153,20
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.59 inches. In Stock.

Editore: Theatre Arts, Inc, New York 1938
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 117,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Magazine. Eleven issue run of volume 22 missing only June, 8x9.75 inches, articles, plays, reviews, interviews, photos, scene designs, ads, lightly worn and toned theatre magazines in stapled printed wraps. Gordon Craig on the passing of Henry Irving in 1938. Opera & Theatre. Several pieces by Giraudoux including the one-act pla…y "Paris Impromptu". International Travel issue. Covarrubius editor for a special Theatre in Mexico issue with Diego Rivera, Luis Sandi etc. Television drama.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 123,59
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 371 pages. 9.50x7.75x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.