Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London. Ian Allan Ltd. 1977., 1977
Da: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st ed. HC. 160pp. VG-VG+ wi/light roll in nice price clipped DW wi/light-mod. browning to flap edges; a little light raised edge rubbing. Nonfiction. WWII.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ian Allan Ltd. (1977), London, UK, 1977
ISBN 10: 0711007950 ISBN 13: 9780711007956
Prima edizione
Cloth w/DJ. Condizione: G/G. Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustratore). First Edition. London, UK: Ian Allan Ltd. G/G. (1977). First Edition. Cloth w/DJ. Sm 4to., 112 pp., DJ rubbed, faded, yellowing, writing inside cover .
Editore: Ian Allan Ltd (1977), London, 1977
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W illustrations (illustratore). 191pp ISBN 0711006628 A delightfully nostalgic re-creation of the colorful London travel scene of independent bus and tram companies, horse-drawn goods vehicles and laboring little steam trains in the first three decades of this century. very good+ w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover).
Editore: Ian Allan Ltd (1977), London, 1977
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W illustrations (illustratore). 64pp ISBN 0711007829 The photographs in this book show adequately the variety of motive power and scenery on the lines converging on and in Carlisle in the last decade of steam traction. very good+ w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover).
Editore: Ian Allan Ltd (1977), London, 1977
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W illustrations (illustratore). 100pp ISBN 0711004714 The Southern Railway had two chief claims to fame. One was the possession of what, by the end of its history, had become the biggest electrified suburban system owned by any one railway, not merely in Great Britain but in the whole world. The other was the scale of its maritime interests, both connecting this country with the Continent, but above all by its ownership of the port of Southampton. very good+, pictorial boards (hardcover) bound upside down.
Editore: Ian Allan Ltd (1977), London, 1977
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W illustrations (illustratore). 96pp ISBN 0711008310 This handsome pictorial record is a fitting tribute, compiled by a photographer with a particular devotion to the class, which traces their career from birth to the final scrapyard. fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover).
Editore: Ian Allan, Ltd. (1977), London, 1977
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W illustrations (illustratore). 112pp ISBN 0711008248 The Southern Region's West of England services towards the late 1950s were steadily nearing the end of a long and distinguished history. The final blow came in 1964. fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover).
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard back in dust jacket: 11.75 x 9.00 inches approx. , Very good blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to the spine, very good coloured illustrated dust jacket very slight background wear, not price clipped, no inscriptions, 160 pages, illustrated in black and white. An interesting and well illustrated account of this German fighter plane used in World War II.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ian Allan Ltd, London, 1977,, 1977
ISBN 10: 0711007497 ISBN 13: 9780711007499
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, 256pp, illustrated, some grubby marks on front endpaper, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Good dustwrapper; wrapper unevenly faded, a small tear at base of spine. ISBN: 0711007497.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ian Allan Ltd No Date. Circa 1977, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 071100692X ISBN 13: 9780711006928
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good condition in pictorial laminated boards. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Previous owner's neatly inked date (1977) to top corner of front free endpaper. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 80 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ian Allan. 1966, impression 1977., London., 1966
Da: Versandantiquariat Sabine Varma, Hamburg, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello168 Seiten. 8°. Ohne Schutzumschlag, sonst gut erhalten. O-Pappband. Mit vielen Fotos. Text englisch.
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. private library liquidation SIGNED COPY mylar cover lightly read fading in front 3.
Editore: London: Ian Allan, 1977, 1977
Da: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good book in pictorial covers.
Editore: Ian Allan 1977, 1977
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 9,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuarto hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: Ian Allan 1977, 1977
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 10,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSmall quarto hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Editore: Ian Allan Ltd 1977, 1977
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover quarto (VG+) d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: Ian Allan 1977, 1977
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuarto hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: Ian Allan 1977, 1977
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 15,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuarto hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: Ian Allan 1977, 1977
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 16,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: Ian Allan, [Shepperton], [1977], 1977
Da: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSm. folio, First Edition, with photographs and illustrations; pictorial laminated boards, a near fine copy.
Editore: Ian Allan London 1977, 1977
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 25,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition laminated boards Nice copy octavo 100pp., col. & b/w pls., Light spots to end papers o/w nice copy.
Editore: Ian Allan London 1977, 1977
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 25,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2nd edition laminated boards Nice copy octavo 80pp., col. & b/w pls., Second enlarged edition covering US tour: story of the Flying Scotsman, the high-speed express train running between London and Edinburgh via York; history of the train from production of the first Flying Scotsman steam engine in 1862 to its withdrawal & restoration.
Editore: Ian Allan Ltd 1977, 1977
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 19,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuarto beige boards, gilt lettering to spine, 176pp, illus; VG (foxing, light tanning) d/w (VG+, light tanning).
Editore: Published by Ian Allan Ltd., Shepperton, Surrey Second Edition . 1977., 1977
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Second edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy blue paper covered boards, blocked and lettered silver back. 8vo. 7½'' x 5''. Contains 175 pp with colour and monochrome archive photographs throughout. Ex library copy with tape and plate traces to free end papers, stamp to copyright page. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition illustrated dust wrapper with shallow rubs to edges, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0711003564 AEROPLANES.
ISBN 0-7110-0757-8. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book ina Very Good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, clean, unmarked copy except for a small 4 digit number in upper left corner of front inside cover which is totally hidden by front dustjacket flap.
Editore: Surrey: Ian Allan, 1977., 1977
ISBN 10: 0711006628 ISBN 13: 9780711006621
Da: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprinted hard cover book in fair condition with price-clipped dust jacket in good- condition. Shelfwear to all edges of generally grubby, browned jacket with tears and chips to head and foot of spine. Book rolled. Spotting to edges of text block with page edges tanned throughout. Some marks to prelims. 8vo. 191pp.
Editore: Ian Allan, [Shepperton], [1977], 1977
Da: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 16,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo.,Third Impression, with frontispiece and very numerous photographs in the text; green cloth, backstrip lettered in silver, a near fine copy in unclipped dustwrapper. Standard reference first published in 1966.
Editore: Ian Allan, [Shepperton], [1977], 1977
Da: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRoy. 4to., First Edition, with photographs throughout; blue cloth, gilt back, a near fine copy in unclipped dustwrapper.
Editore: Ian Allan, [Shepperton], [1977], 1977
Da: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSm. folio, First Edition, with photographs and illustrations; pictorial laminated boards, a near fine copy.
Editore: Published by Ian Allan Ltd., Terminal House, Station Approach, Shepperton, Surrey First Edition . 1977., 1977
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour photographic glazed boards covers. 8vo. 9½'' x 7¼''. Contains 129 pages with archive monochrome photographs throughout. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. We currently hold in stock over 50 other Buses Yearbooks from this series. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0711008140 BUSES & COACHES.