EUR 7,15
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: London, Mandarin Paperbacks 1990., 1990
Da: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, Australia
EUR 4,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Teens Mandarin edition. Paperback. Very good. Postage within Australia for this small/light book is set at $3, so please disregard the site default rate.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Editore: Methuen London / Mandarin Paperbacks 1990, 1990
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 5,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloImperial octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Mandarin Paperback 1990 Paperback Original, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0749301856 ISBN 13: 9780749301859
Da: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+ Light wear to cover, light creasing to spine, otherwise an attractive copy, very clean throughout. Uncredited cover art, depicting the novelette "Rule 18," of which this is the only book publication, and which won the 2014 Retro Hugo Award as the best novelette of 1938.
Editore: Mandarin Paperbacks, 1990, London., 1990
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello18x12. 320 pgs. Canto amarillento. Texto en inglés. 660616.
Editore: London, Mandarin. 1990., 1990
Da: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition (in the UK). Paperback original in the UK (a hardcover in the USA). A remainder slash on the bottom edge, otherwise very good in an added archival jacket for this copy. With an introduction by Peter Straub. Attractive cover art by Christopher Brown.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Mandarin Paperbacks 1990 First Mandarin Paperback Printing ISBN 0-7493-0274-7, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0749302747 ISBN 13: 9780749302740
Da: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. GD+ Light edgewear, moderate creasing to spine, light creasing to top front corner, and large diagonal crease to lower rear corner, otherwise a solid copy, very clean throughout.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Mandarin Paperbacks 1990 First Mandarin Paperback Edition ISBN 0-7493-0173-2, 1990
ISBN 10: 0749301732 ISBN 13: 9780749301736
Da: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
EUR 26,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. GD+ Moderate edgewear, light creasing to covers and spine, spine sunned, store-stamp and former owner's name to front fly page, remainder mark to bottom edge, otherwise a solid copy. Becoming Scarce.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Mandarin Paperbacks 1990 First Mandarin Paperback Printing ISBN 0-7493-0172-4, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0749301724 ISBN 13: 9780749301729
Da: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
EUR 32,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VG. Light edgewear, small sticker-pull to top corner of front cover, otherwise a very attractive copy, very clean throughout. Cover art by Christopher Brown.
Editore: Mandarin London 1990, 1990
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. thus stiff wrappers Very Good small octavo xiv + 200pp., b/w plates, maps, appends., index, Bookshop markings o/w a nice copy.
Editore: Mandarin London 1990, 1990
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 23,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. thus stiff wrappers Nice Copy octavo xv + 233pp., maps & plans, appendix,
Editore: Mandarin London 1990, 1990
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 23,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition stiff wrappers Near Fine small octavo xi + 435pp., b/w pls., index, Autobiography of the World's most famous Nazi-hunter.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Mandarin Paperbacks 1990 First Mandarin Paperback Edition ISBN 0-7493-0173-2, 1990
ISBN 10: 0749301732 ISBN 13: 9780749301736
Da: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
EUR 40,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VG+ Slight edgewear, light crease to spine & adjacent to spine, former owner's name & store-stamp to front fly page, otherwise very clean throughout. Becoming Scarce.
Editore: Mandarin London 1990, 1990
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 27,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. thus stiff wrappers Nice Copy 8vo. viii + 376pp., appends., bibliog., index, The Problems of Intelligence, by the Author of 'Most Secret War' which this book attempts to supplement in several areas.
Editore: Mandarin London 1990, 1990
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 28,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. thus stiff wrappers As New octavo xx + 841pp., b/w pls., maps, appends., bibliog., indexes, The U-Boat Wars 1916-1945. Reprint of John Terraine's Classic & Comprehensive Account of the Battle to Contain the German U-Boats in both Wars.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London Mandarin Paperbacks 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0749301848 ISBN 13: 9780749301842
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello316 S., 1 Bl., mit einigen s/w Fotografien. Orig.-Karton. Einband mit kleiner beriebenen Stelle. Gutes Exemplar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Mandarin Paperback 1990 First Mandarin Paperback Printing ISBN 0-7493-0172-4, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0749301724 ISBN 13: 9780749301729
Da: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
EUR 53,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VG+ Covers laminated, faint store-stamp to front fly page, a touch of mild age-toning to edges, otherwise a very attractive copy. Cover art by Christopher Brown.
Editore: Mandarin London 1990, 1990
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. thus card covers Very nice copy octavo 206pp., The adventures of one of Lem's most endearing characters, Pirx- a 'space truck driver' and everyman in Outer Space Missions.
Editore: Published by Mandarin, London First edition . 1990., 1990
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 10,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near Fine. First edition hard back black covers with silver titles. 624 pp Vietnam war novel. Book with light tanning to closed page edges and in near Fine condition. Dust wrapper not priced and in Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. MODERN FIRST EDITIONS.
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. 218pp. Very good.